Sold2023Vintage Interstate Batteries & Goodyear SignInterstate Batteries 60 x 24 like new Goodyear flange, 30 wide x 9 tall x 1 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Lot incl Sylvania Radio Ad , VintageAdvertising Lot incl Sylvania Cardboard Radio Ad , Vintage Calendar , Interstate Batteries Metal SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERSTATE BATTERIES "SOLD HERE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGNAll original tin sign with nice colors. 36"x24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN INTERSTATE BATTERIES EMBOSSED SIGN21 1/2" H x 19 1/4" W VERY LITTLE COLOR FADINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Willard Battery Cables Hanging Wire Rack Tin Sign DisplayAwesome Graphics, Fold-Out Wire Hangers, two mounting holes, 12" x 4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large SST Interstate Batteries Embossed Adv SignLarge single sided tin Interstate Batteries embossed advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear from use. It measures approximately 60" across by 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Interstate Batteries SignSingle sided embossed tin sign, has some scratches and wear from use, size 24"x60"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Willard Batteries Advertising Tin TackerA-M Sign Ci. Lynchburg VA. 5-4B, 11 1/2"x40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Delco Batteries Advertising SignVintage single sided tin Delco Batteries advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Has custom made frame. Measures approximately 60" tall by 21-1/2" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage SST Delco Batteries SignVintage single sided tin Delco Batteries advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. Measures approximately 5ft tall by 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Toy Battery Operated Bunny RabbitVintage Tin Toy Mechanical Battery Operated Bunny Rabbit in a rocking chair Condition: untested . Fur has some dirt and other signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Eveready Mazda Battery and Flashlight DisplayVintage Tin Litho Eveready Flashlight, Batteries, and Mazda Lamps Advertising Tabletop Store Display. Has Hinged Top Sign with battery tester behind it. Has some acid staining on front but overall verSee Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage SST Cities Service Tires Embossed SignNearly 5ft vintage single sided embossed tin Cities Service Tires & Batteries vertical advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with discoloration, paint loss, scratches, surface rustSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prest-O-Lite Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows areas of faint paper marks and paint loss. Very tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 14"X20" Rating: 8.25 Est: $350-$550See Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Service Station Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Measures: 18"X54" Rating: 7.75 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2024BOSCH BATTERIES TIN SIGNSST BOSCH BATTERIES EMBOSSED SIGN, DAMAGE TO ONE CORNER, DISCOLORATION. 28 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Willard Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Measures: 39.5"X11.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $250-$450See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & HeadlightsUS$75(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAutolite Batteries Vertical Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Car LogoUS$225(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAutolite Batteries Vertical Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Car LogoUS$375(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.US$100
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Carling's Ale Cardboard-Backed Tin Sign.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.US$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.US$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUniversal Batteries Auto Radio Farm Light SS Tin Sign w/ Heart LogoUS$50(2 bids)