Sold2018SILVER PLATE CAVIAR & VODKA SERVERCaviar and Vodka server - Silver Plated Caviar Server with Six Vodka Glasses. Caviar servers allow one to place crushed ice below a refined glass bowl when serving caviar. Measures 11"x10"x9 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Dior Casablanca Champagne Flute SET OF 6Christian Dior (France). Set of six signed champagne flutes. Fine quality art glass crystal in the Casablanca pattern. Stem of black crystal with frosted panther design under a double gold band. ToppeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Dior Casablanca Champagne Flute SET OF 6Christian Dior (French). Set of six signed champagne flutes. Crafted of fine quality art glass crystal in the Casablanca pattern. Stem of black crystal with frosted panther design under a double goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Italian Modernist place card holdersA collection of twelve Italian sterling silver and glass Modernist place card holdersretailed by Christian DiormodernTogether with a pair of circular silveplate waiters. (14)place card holders heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER HOLDERS WITH GLASSESA set of six antique sterling silver glass holders, each adorned with a twisted rim design for added elegance. Accompanying these holders are six antique crystal cut glasses, creating a harmonious ensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Dior Silver Plated CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of vintage Christian Dior silver plated designer candle holders with grape cluster and vine frosted hurricane glass shades. Stamped: "Christian Dior" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX RUSSIAN SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDER WITH GLASSA set of six Russian gilt silver tea holders with glasses. The figurative holders are decorated with chasing and niello decor. The glasses are made of cut crystal with hobstar pattern. Hallmarks withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Mexican 925 Silver Glass HoldersSet of eight Mexican 925 silver glass holders, openwork with floral designs, mid 20th c., six are marked on underside of base "Hecho en Mexico 925 S.P.U", two are marked on underside of base "PlateriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER TROMPE LOEIL VODKA SET W. 4 CUPSA silver trompe loeil vodka set comprising a frosted glass flask with silver holder and four silver gilt vodka cups, each mount chased and engraved to simulate weaved baskets. The top of the bottle isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lot of Crystal Liquor Vodka SetAntique Lot of Crystal Liquor Vodka Set. Set consists of pinched and gilt decanter, six shot glasses, tray, and a cruet bottle with brass handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL & SPOONSFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL & SPOONS Large Russian Imperial cut crystal caviar bowl with silver stand, figurative handles, and lid. The bowl has a plain sharp diamond design. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cut Crystal Glass Ewer w Silver Decanter14 3/4" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Galeón made of punched Spanish silver Law 925. WithGaleón made of punched Spanish silver Law 925. With wooden base. Measurements: 47 x 16 x 31 cms. (without base)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Russian enamel and silver gilt tea glass holder,A Russian enamel and silver gilt tea glass holder, first half of 20th century 9.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Silver & Cut Crystal Punch BowlRussian Silver & Cut Crystal Punch Bowl. Beautiful cylindrical cut glass bowl with diamond and expanding star patterns, has a fancy silver mounted collar with side handles and a domical lid with filigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Taxco Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceMexican Taxco Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Marked '.925 ' and 'Sterling '. Comprising: A hot water kettle and stand A coffee pot A tea pot A cream jug A sugar bowl and cover A traySee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier and Christian Dior, bottle with stopperErcole Barovier and Christian Dior bottle with stopper Barovier & TosoItaly/France, 1969fused polychrome glass rods4 w × 4 d × 11.75 h in (10 × 10 × 30 cm) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Approximately 34 Men's Designer Silk TiesGroup of Approximately 34 Men's Designer Silk Ties to include three Giorgio Armani, six Burberry, seven Salvatore Ferragamo, 16 Christian Dior, one Yves Saint Laurent, one Tiffany & Company, etceteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam JarsThree Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam Jars 20th Century each in the form of a fruit with a Buccellati silver jelly spoon. each stamped 'Buccellati,' 'Italy' and '925' on interior lid; the spoons sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam JarsThree Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam Jars 20th Century each in the form of a fruit with a Buccellati silver jelly spoon. each stamped 'Buccellati,' 'Italy' and '925' on interior lid rim; the spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam JarsThree Buccellati Silver-Mounted Glass Jam Jars 20th Century each in the form of an apple with a Buccellati silver jelly spoon. each stamped 'Buccellati,' 'Italy' and '925' on interior lid rim; the spoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French Bagues Style Rock Crystal Wall SconcesPair French Bagues Style Rock Crystal Wall Sconces. Silver leaf metal, faceted and tear drop rock crystal, foil back and clear glass crystals. In the style of Maison Bagues, unmarked, French style. ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Silver and Cut Glass EpergneLondon, 1805, oval base with reeded post and paw feet, four scroll arms, large cut glass bowl and four cut glass cups, silver with marks for Thomas Robins, .925 fine, 68.83 oz. T., 12-3/4 x 16 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Wolpert Judaica Sterling Silver Matzah Holder,Ludwig Wolpert Judaica Sterling Silver Matzah Holder, circular form side opening to three acrylic and trays, top tray and sides having pierced holder, Hebraic prayer decoration with a set of six kidduSee Sold Price
1215 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Blue Glass Double Salt Holder with Floral Leaf DesignUS$10
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Ippolita "Lollipop" Mother-of-Pearl Doublet and Diamond RingUS$150
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLacloche Paris Gold Over 925 Sterling Silver Diamond Natural Emerald Sapphire Ruby Compact ClutchUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY FRESHWATER PEARL NECKLACE SILVER TWIST CLASP w BOX w COA Tiffany & Co. Sterling SilverUS$190(7 bids)