Sold2021CHINESE .900 SILVER BOWL, CHOPSTICKS, & TEA CADDYChinese. Group of four pieces of.900 silver table articles comprising a rice bowl with pierced cracked ice background, pair of chopsticks, and tea caddy; the bowl and caddy decorated with animals setSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN 0.900 SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEMEXICAN 0.900 SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a creamer and open sugar set having lobe-form wells with engraved flower and animal motifs, double scrolled handles, and round feet, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDIAN SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR 12Complete service for (12); intricately decorated Indian .900 silver in a velvet case. Table knives with English stainless steel blades made by Hiram Wild. marked "SILVER" on handle. Set includes (12)See Sold Price
Sold2017(14) COLLECTION CHINESE SILVER & PLATED ARTICLES(lot of 14) Chinese silver and plated table articles, comprising: (1) pierced pie server, .900 silver, by Lee Yee Hing, stamped verso, 9.5"l; (1) ashtray, .900 silver, by Lee Yee Hing, set with ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export 900 Silver Set of 5 Goblets Luen HingChinese export 900 silver set of 5 goblets dragon design, made and signed by Luen Hing LH 90. Each one measures 4 1/4 inches tall, total weight of 412 grams. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver table set with blue glass, 4xSpecial silver spice set, 800/000, with blue glass. Three spice dishes on a round base with 3 swans and decorated edges. And a matching mustard pot on a round foot with 3 swans, a hinged lid with a swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver table set (empire) 18th centuryBeautiful French Empire table set with silver and blue glass, 950/000, with 2 mustard pots with a silver holder with 3 claw feet, a curled handle, decorated with figures with wings. With blue glass. TSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling and .900 Silver Table ArticlesLot includes nut dishes, ash trays and assorted trays. Combined weight 31.718 ozt. [Largest: 10 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Very fancy sterling silver table setVery fancy sterling silver table set; including 2 serving spoons, 2 sterling forks, 2 spoon and fork stands in flying pig(?) motif, and 14 chopstick stands, total weight 836gmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Table SetTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Table Set Comprising open sugar bowl, and cream jug, with reeded border rectangular tray, all monogrammed C.A., stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 1937 925See Sold Price
Sold2023Four-Piece Silver Table SetFour-piece silver table set, comprising two shakers, a cup and a plate. [Shakers: 3" H (glass liners); Dish: 5 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Four Mexican .900 Silver Table ArticlesDESCRIPTION: (4) Four Mexican Silver .900 Table Articles. Composed of two salt and pepper shakers and two small kettles. Marked " 900". Total Weight: 76 grams ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H:2.5"Â COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Silver Table SetContinental silver table set, with two circular salt cellars flanking center urn form holders. with bright card decoration, weight appx. 1 T.O., 3"h x 4"w., used.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vietnamese silver tea sifterA Vietnamese 900 silver tea sifter, shaped as a man with a gong. Height: 7.5 cm, weight: 77 grams. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Assorted Silver TablewareLot of Seven Assorted Silver Tableware to Include a Pair Shreve, Crump & Low Weighted Sterling Silver Shakers, Pair of Egyptian 900 Silver Candle Holders, Egyptian 900 Silver Table Bell, Vintage ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Jewelry- Mayan Bracelet, Brooch ,Lot of mostly Silver Jewelry. Mayan Link Bracelet marked 900 Silver; Set Sterling Brooch and Earrings and Silvered Mayan Bracelet. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Silver Table Garniture SetFrench table garniture set, .950 standard silver, with paneled sides and brass inserts, made by Gustave Keller, eleven pieces total, approximately 242.4 troy oz total weight. Provenance: from the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six (6) Piece Columbian 900 Silver Tea Set. IncludesSix (6) Piece Columbian 900 Silver Tea Set. Includes water kettle, tea pot, coffee pot, creamer, sugar, and serving tray. Stamped AM 900. Tray is monogrammed and inscribed to base. Water kettle measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese silver dressing table set, incluChinese silver dressing table set, including brushes, mirror and other items, embossed with dragons, marked 'LH', '90',See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Cambodian .900 Silver Tea Table ArticlesSeven Cambodian .900 Silver Tea Table Articles. Comprising silver small teapot, silver canister, silver footed bowl, silver small dish, pair of small silver bowls, and pair of small tongs; all with chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver 3-piece table setSterling silver three-piece table set. Center dish, 11.5" diameter, and two footed dishes, 3"h. 38 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnamese Export .900 Silver Shaker & 8 BeakersArt Deco-style with intricate scenic collar mount. Marked Vietnam. 35.0 ozt. [9" H x 4" Diam.; Beakers: 2 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2017KOREAN .999 PURE SILVER ENAMEL TABLE SET - 704 GRAMSNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. KOREAN .999 PURE SILVER ENAMEL TABLE SET - 704 GRAMS. TRAY IS 19X12 CM. EACH CONTAINER IS 8 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016KOREAN .999 PURE SILVER ENAMEL TABLE SET - 704 GRAMSNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. KOREAN .999 PURE SILVER ENAMEL TABLE SET - 704 GRAMS. TRAY IS 19X12 CM. EACH CONTAINER IS 8 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsLee Yee Hing Chinese Export .900 Silver Fruit Set 24pc with Carved Jade BuddahUS$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V Art Deco parcel gilt sterling silver dressing table set, London 1935 by Mappin and Webb£300
5 days LeftBidhausSignature Designs Venetian White and Antiqued Silver Aristo Rectangular Occasional Table SetUS$10
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver gilt engine-turned dressing table set, including brushes, jars, hand mirror and shoehorn, a£140
3 days LeftBidhausSignature Designs White Vein Travertine and Ribbed Silver Leaf Adamo Occasional Table SetUS$10
Dawsons AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver-mounted tortoiseshell dressing table set, a tortoiseshell dressing table mirror£50(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six Victorian sterling silver table forks, London 1864 by George Adams of Chawner and Co£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of twelve Victorian sterling silver table forks, London 1855 by George Adams of Chawner and£500