Sold2022Louis Wolchonok Watercolor on PaperLouis Wolchonok (New York, 1898 - 1973), watercolor on paper city street. Signed and dated 1926 lower right. Sight size: 13 1/4" x 9 1/2". Frame size: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Wolchonok Watercolor on PaperAttributed to Louis Wolchonok (New York, 1898 - 1973), watercolor on paper industrial landscape. With Louis Wolchonok estate stamp attached on verso. Sight size: 17" x 22 1/2". Frame size: 27 1/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Wolchonok Watercolor on PaperLouis Wolchonok (New York, 1898 - 1973), watercolor on paper city street. Signed and dated 1926 lower right. Sight size: 13 1/4" x 9 1/2". Frame size: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY LOUIS WOLCHONOKLouis Wolchonok (American, 1898-1973) watercolor painting on paper depicting a city view, 1924. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Stamped, The Estate of Louis Wolchonok, on verso. Louis WolchonokSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Wolchonok (1898-1973) New YorkFACE, Sumi ink and watercolor on paper or card, signed lower right, sight 19 x 15”, frame 27 x 23” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Wolchonok (American, 1898 - 1973)"Circus Horses"; c. 1950; Charcoal and Watercolor on Paper; 13.25" x 17.75"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Gouache on paper, SLR, abstract figures. Ink and watercolor on paper, Cubist beach scene, with artist's estate stamp en verso. Both 24" x 18" **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Impressionist watercolor on paper board, Industrial harbor scene, SLL, 24"h x 18"w. Impressionist sepia ink on paper, View of Notre Dame Cathedral, SLL, 10.25"h x 8.5"w. Both dated 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Wolchonok; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Rocky Coast. Signed l.l. and dated '23.(1923). Information on reverse; 13.5in. X 17.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (American, 1898 - 1973)"Working Men Ascending the Rocks"; c. 1950s; Ink and Watercolor on Paper; 10" x 5.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Wolchonok (1898-1973)Artist: Louis Wolchonok (1898-1973) Description/title: Impressionist depiction of a city block of houses. Medium: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: (sight size) 17 3/4" x 23 3/4", (frame size) 18 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Wolchonok (American, 1898-1973) - WatercolorWatercolor on paper of city scene, apartments and market. Signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Estate stamp on verso. 12.5" X 11" (19" X 17")See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Wolchonok; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Seated Black Woman. Signed l.l. and dated '36; 23.5in. X 17in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Watercolor and pastel on paper, SLR, Cubist depiction of an orchestral ensemble. 18"h x 24"w. Ink on paper, SLR, Surrealist figures, tipped in, 17.5"h x 20.25"w. **Please Note: This item is NOT eligibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Watercolor and ink on paper, SLR. Coastal scene. 15.5"h x 19.5"w sight, 21”h x 25”w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Figurative Cubist works on paper. Mixed media (2), watercolor, ink, and pencil, 17"h x 11.75"w and 24"h x 18"w, the smaller also with stamp en verso from the artist's estate. Pastel and crayon, SLR, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Figurative Cubist works on paper, including (2) graphite pieces and (1) watercolor and ink piece, all signed, the watercolor also with stamp en verso from the artist's estate. 23.75"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973)Social Realist works on paper, Depression scenes, ink (2) and mixed media watercolor with sepia ink (1), all signed, also with stamps en verso from the artist's estate. The ink pieces show wear to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS WOLCHONOK WATERCOLORTown scene watercolor and ink; normal wear; unframed; 14" x 18", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three [3] Louis Wolchonok, Listed American Artist w/cThree [3] Louis Wolchonok, watercolor Abstract with Horse [Signed lower right, size: 12 in. x 18 in.]; watercolor of a Lighthouse at rough seas [has Estate Stamp on verso, size: 14 in. x 19.5 in]; watSee Sold Price
Sold2017EILSHEMIUS, Louis. Watercolor on Paper. Figures inthe Park. Signed lower right. Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864 - 1941). Old Christie's label affixed verso. From the estate of a New York gallerist. - Dimensions: Sight - 9" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Louis Comfort Tiffany Watercolor PaperNice Louis Comfort Tiffany watercolor paper, it has a provenance. Frame: 15 x 11 inches. Provenance: private owner, same as the one from Feb 19, 2022. Biography: 1848 - 1933. Born in New York City toSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICART, Louis. Watercolor & Charcoal on Paper.Woman with Parasol. Signed lower right. Louis Icart (French, 1888 - 1950). From a Park Ave., NYC estate. - Dimensions: Image - 3.5" high x 5.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Louis Comfort Tiffany Watercolor PaperBeautiful Louis Comfort Tiffany watercolor paper, commode with mirror, 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1848 - 1933. Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & Co., the famSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973 American] Watercolor Industrial Era Factory , Estate StampUS$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, WatercolorUS$900
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ.A. Davis - Portrait of a Woman with Two Strands of BeadsUS$250
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Dame au chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paperUS$5,000
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$440
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$460
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$480
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1935 Photo Boxer Joe Louis Has Hand Raised after Defeating Max BaerUS$350
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",US$375
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, St. Louis Cardinals"US$80