Sold2022After Roy LICHTENSTEIN: Hand - ScreenprintScreenprint of a hand with torch, in two colors, after Roy Lichtenstein. Unsigned. [Art: 30" H x 22" W; Frame: 34" H x 26" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein "Hand on Sponge" Original Screen Print, NumberedRoy Lichtenstein "Hand on Sponge" Original Screen Print, Numbered. size: 10.5 x 13.5 matte, 16.5 x 20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Musical Notes Screenprint 1995, handLICHTENSTEIN, Roy, (American, 1923-1997): "Composition IV", (Musical Notes), 1995, Screenprint, sight size 17.5" x 22.75", sheet size 22 3/8" x 27 3/8",hand signed lower right, dated '95,hand numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein.Cow Triptych: Cow Going AbstractRoy Lichtenstein. Cow Triptych: Cow Going Abstract (set of three). 1982.Screen print. Hand signed and hand numbered by the artist.Each print is 66 x 78 cm (unframed). Edition of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein - Twin MirrorsArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Twin Mirrors Year: 1970 Dimensions: 39in. by 26in. Medium: Screenprint on white wove paper Condition: Excellent SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein "Twin Mirrors" Screenprint<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Hand signed and numbered: #218/250 Image: 38 1/2" x 26" Frame: 41" x 28" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN MUSICAL NOTES SCREENPRINT 1995LICHTENSTEIN, Roy, (American, 1923-1997): "Composition IV", (Musical Notes), 1995, Screenprint, sight size 17.5" x 22.75", sheet size 22 3/8" x 27 3/8",hand signed lower right, dated '95,hand numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN MUSICAL NOTES SCREENPRINT 1995LICHTENSTEIN, Roy, (American, 1923-1997): "Composition IV", (Musical Notes), 1995, Screenprint, sight size 17.5" x 22.75", sheet size 22 3/8" x 27 3/8",hand signed lower right, dated '95,hand numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Screenprint on Reflexive PaperRoy Lichtenstein Screenprint on Mirrored Colored Roller Paper (Trail Proof). Signed lower right of reverse. From the estate of Frederick A Sweet. 23 1/4, Image: 18 1/2 x 18 3/4 Shipping in continentalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom Middle.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli galleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing Goauache-Signed-COARoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Color Gouache on paperAbstractionSigned Right Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5"Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallery COA label VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperRoy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy LichtensSee Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein Hand Signed Print on PaperRoy Lichtenstein Hand Signed Print on Paper Signed Lower right Measures 8 x 11 inches Mounted to same size cardstock.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Hand signed Poster " I Im SorryRoy Lichtenstein Poster " I Iam Sorry. an extremely rare 100% original Roy Lichtenstein flyer for the exhibition poster. A true collector's item. It's very thick paper in Excellent condition. The sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Hand Signed Lithograph 27 x 35"From Museum Ludwig Köln from 1989 we offer you this rare lithograph by Roy Lichtenstein. It is hand signed Roy Lichtenstein in pencil. This fine piece is from our consignor in France. His fatherSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002US$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein, "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed LithographUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Paper Plate - Original color screenprint, in yellow, red, and blue, on whiteUS$600
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000