Sold2022Work on paper, Bernard KilbanBernard Kilban (American, 1935-1990), "Its Nice to See a Return to Old Time Religion," ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dedicated "To Mary" lower right margin, image: 9.5"h x 8.5"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Small Tim Liess watercolors, 3 5/8" x 5 5/8" 1990Three Tim Liess (1965-2009 American, Indiana, Chicago) watercolors on paper entitled "The Old Homestead", "Cold Snap" and "Spring Thaw." Liess is a graduate of the American Academy of Art in Chicago aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chet Reneson, Duck Hunting, watercolor(American, b.1934) Watercolor on paper, signed and dated ll "Reneson 74", sight size: 17 x 27 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steven O'Donnell Scott - Old ThingsLot 97 Steven O'Donnell Scott American (b. 1938) Old Things watercolor on paper signed lower center sight: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: Property of Jane St. Lifer, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gould watercolorWilliam Gould (American 1930-2017)- ''Cleveland''- watercolor on paper, 1990, signed W. A. Gould '90 lower right, very good condition. 12 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Latimer Dike (1906 - 1990) AmericanPhil Latimer Dike (1906 - 1990) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 22 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Phil Latimer Dike was born in Redlands, California on ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Tracy watercolorMichael Tracy (American 1943- ) ''Chinatown - Old Saint Mary's''- watercolor on paper, signed Michael Tracy lower left. 12 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2020R.Coleman (American, 20thc.)R.Coleman (American, 20thc.) Old Barn Gloucester, 1971, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled lower right, matted and framed. 13 x 20 image size 23 x 29 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Eli Levin Painting - "Old Bag" 1991Eli Levin (American, b. 1938). "Old Bag" watercolor and/or gouache, 1990. Pencil signed "Eli Levin 1990" at bottom center. A wonderful genre painting - a scene of everyday life - that takes place in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Dike. "Taxco," watercolor(American, 1906-1990). Watercolor on paper, 1932, signed, titled and dated ll, further identifying information on verso, sight size: 9 1/2 x 13 in., framed. Private collection of a Maryland Attorney.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Zornes 1990 Watercolor - "Sacramento River Boat"**Originally Listed At $200** Milford Zornes (American, 1908-2008), watercolor and ink on watercolor paper, 1990. A tranquil scene depicting a river boat gliding along the Sacramento River in CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margery Soroka Watercolor LandscapeMargery Soroka (American, 1920-1990). Watercolor on paper, depicting docks, signed l.r. 15" x 19" (sight), 23" x 26" (framed). From theSee Sold Price
Sold2019D. Crosby Brown (American/Maine, 20th c.)D. Crosby Brown (American/Maine, 20th c.) , "Old Hornpout", 1975, watercolor on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower left, 22 1/4 in. x 29 3/4 in., framed Condition Report: Not removed from frame; notSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMichael's GallerySari Staggs (Untitled - Native American 1990) Signed Original WatercolorUS$1,250
Jun 03The Art's WorldKEITH HARING (AFTER) - UNTITLED - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€700
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsOld Watercolor Pencil Drawing “The Clock Tower in Jaffa?? signed: Kogan, 1960'sUS$25
Jun 03The Art's WorldKEITH HARING (AFTER) - UNTITLED - TREE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€700