Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated. 92x87cm. Minor paint peel. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 42 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 80 x 70 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 39 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 x 70 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 47 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 3/4 x 69 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020JAY MILDER - Subway Woman, New York City - Oil on paperArtist: Jay Milder (American, b.1934). Title: "Subway Woman, New York City". Medium: Oil on paper. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Image size: 17 3/8 x 20 in. (441 x 508 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Milder 50.25" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder 59" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Day Dreams Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder; titled, inscribed and numbered verso: #46 58" H x 58" W Provenance: Aaron Berman Gallery, New York, NY Property from Frances Luban Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Abstract, 1973 Oil on canvas Faintly signed and dated lower right: Jay Milder 35.25" W x 36.25" H Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Jay Milder. Head of a Man, oil on canvas(American, b. 1934). Signed and dated "J. Milder, '57" lr, 16 x 16 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patricia Sloane b.1934 American Abstract Art PaintingDr. Patricia Hermine Sloane (b. 1934- New York, Ohio) American. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a colorful abstract expressionist portrait. Signed & dated 1960 on verso in black paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache onJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, PlasterJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Plaster Relief, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 36x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache andJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 65x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 100x70cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 35x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bittar (French / American, b.1934) Oil on CanvasPierre Bittar (French / American, b.1934) Oil on Canvas Undated, signature lower right, depicting a street scene and mountain view, light gold tone frame having linen lining; provenance: Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margot Bergman (American, b.1934) Oil on CanvasMargot Bergman (American, b.1934) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, having predominate tones of blue, yellow and orange and a white floating frame Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wendell Hall (American, b.1934) Oil on CanvasWendell Hall (American, b.1934) Oil on Canvas 20th century, signed lower right, image of balloon seller and families, gold painted frame with linen liner Condition: Very Good, some stains from splashSee Sold Price
Sold2018Irving Petlin, "Study for G.E. III", 1963Irving Petlin, "Study for G.E. III", 1963, Irving Petlin (American, b.1934), oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated in pen verso, two museum labels verso, 44"h x 34"w (canvas) 47"h x 37"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
BonhamsROBERT JAY WOLFF (American, 1905-1978) The Archer (framed 42.2 x 52.5 x 2.7 cm (16 3/4 x 20 1/2 ...US$260
May 18Black Art AuctionPalmer Cole (Hedgeman) Hayden, 1890-1973, untitled, Figure in an InteriorUS$10,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Grimm Oil on Canvas Painting "Pleasant Retreat" Large 34.5" x 42.5"US$4,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - SKULL- PAINTING - OIL CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDean Cornwell (American, 1892-1960) Golden Gate, Jerusalem, c. 1925-1926US$1,000