Sold2022TWO SOUTHWEST TEXTILES.Twentieth century, wool. Blue and white stripes, 40" x 88", and yellow and red stripes, 62" x 82". Varying wear and some loss including holes.See Sold Price
2022TWO SOUTHWEST TEXTILES.Twentieth century, wool. Blue and white stripes, 40" x 88", and yellow and red stripes, 62" x 82". Varying wear and some holes.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE NAVAJO AND SOUTHWEST TEXTILES.Late 20th century, wool. Two Navajo mats with similar black, white and grey designs. One has green on the reverse. Approximately 2'3" x 3', two Mexican or southwest striped textiles, approximately 1'9See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest basketsTwo Southwest baskets Comprising a Western Apache figural tray and an Akimel O'odham (Pima) bowl with geometric spiraling decoration. diameters 13 3/4in and 14 3/4in Footnotes: Provenance Property froSee Sold Price
Sold202470015: Two Southwest Gold Rings c. 1990 each with turTwo Southwest Gold Rings c. 1990 each with turquoise stone, one etched Andy Lee Kirk, 14kt.; the other stamped E. H., 14K Sizes: 6 &frac12&See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Southwest Native American Woven Basket BowlsTwo Southwest American Indian Three-Color Woven Basket Bowls, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Each woven in black, brown and tan in geometric patterns, one with a flat bottom and fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Southwest Polychrome Canteens c. 1910 AcomaTwo Southwest Polychrome Canteens c. 1910Acoma and Hopi, clay, paintProveSee Sold Price
Sold202370036: Two Southwest Concho Belts c. 1980 silver, turTwo Southwest Concho Belts c. 1980 silver, turquoise, copper, commercial leather Lengths: overall 38 ½ inches, conchos, 2 inches; and ovSee Sold Price
Sold202170026: Two Southwest Bracelets c. 1970 and 1980 incluTwo Southwest Bracelets c. 1970 and 1980 including a Zuni cuff, stamped LN; and a Navajo swivel cuff, stamped J. L.; silver, turquoise, coral&comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest Zuni carved stone fetish necklacesLate 20th/Early 21st Century Two works: A necklace with fifteen carved stone fetish figures on thin turquoise beads Andres Quandelacy, Zuni Pueblo Stamped to tag: A. Quandelacy With various carvSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. Including one signed "Gachupin," Jemez, with incisedTWO SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. Including one signed "Gachupin," Jemez, with incised swirl-ribbed decoration. Other unsigned, with intricate reserve design and turquoise cabochon inlaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest silver squash blossom necklaces lg. 15 1/8 and 13 in.Two Southwest silver squash blossom necklaces A Navajo necklace with ten stylized sandcast squash blossoms, the naja with squash devise in center, together with a Hopi silver and turquoise necklace wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Southwest style cuff braceletsTwo Southwest style cuff braceletsMid/late 20th centuryEach appears unmarkedComprising a large sterling silver three-wire cuff with central set slab turquoise and applied silver feather, together withSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Southwest silver concha belts overall lg. 50 1/2, size of concha 2 1/4 x 3 1/8, overall lg. ...Two Southwest silver concha belts A belt with nine oval conchas and buckle with similar design with additional repousse stamp work, marked 'DB Sterling,' with a belt with seven conchas and eight spaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest jewelry itemsLate 20th/Early 21st Century Two works including a three-strand necklace of turquoise stone tabs and shell beads with three attached jaclas, one of shell and turquoise tabs and two of turquoise, shelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest silver cuff braceletsSecond Half 20th Century Largest bracelet stamped: RM [possibly for Robert Mayes] / Sterling Comprising a sandcast and turquoise set cuff bracelet (6" total inner C x 1.5" H, wrist opening: 0.875")See Sold Price
Sold202470377: Two Southwest Style Cuff Bracelets one with etTwo Southwest Style Cuff Bracelets one with etched signature Mary Livingston (Navajo) Widths: 3 inches each HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Group of Two Textiles, ca. 1960-1980Dine [Navajo]Group of Two Textiles Ganado Textile, ca. 1960handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes 41 x 22 in. (104.14 x 55.88 cm.) Stella Begay (Dine [Navajo], 20th Century) Two Grey HilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest inlaid silver cuff bracelets and ringLate 20th/Early 21st Century Two works: A Shawn Bluejacket narrow textured silver cuff bracelet and matching ring each with set green stone (b. 1962, Shawnee/New Zealand) Each signed: BluejacketSee Sold Price
Sold202170156: Two Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1890 and 1900 wTwo Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1890 and 1900 willow and devil's claw Diameters: Pima, 10 ½ inches; Apache, 16 inches

HID03101062020 &NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Southwest silver and turquoise belt bucklesMid-20th Century Each unmarked Comprising a rectangular sandcast belt buckle with stamped motifs set with a turquoise (2" H x 3" W) and a sandcast buckle with fluted fan motifs set with a larger ovaSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Southwest necklaces lg. 31, and 13 in.Two Southwest necklaces An eight-strand turquoise bead necklace with long silver end cones, and a twelve-strand coral necklace, (one strand broken). lg. 31, and 13 in. For further information on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Southwest Necklaces cross pendant stamped HTwo Southwest Necklaces cross pendant stamped H. Iule, Sterling Lengths: 9 ½ and 14 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Southwest silver and turquoise sandcast bracelets wd. 1 1/2, interior circumference 5 1/4, w...Two Southwest silver and turquoise sandcast bracelets The larger, with sandcast openwork and large, fine turquoise setting, with illegible engraved letters, 'Zao...,' with another sandcast cuff with sSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [TEXTILES]. Two Children’s Propaganda Kimon...US$100
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseDaniel Benally Navajo Pilot Mountain Turquoise Two Stone PendantUS$25
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期US$750(1 bid)