Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition)Lot 74 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition) (1981) graphite, colored pencil, marker, crayon, collage on paper signed 'DH' upper right sheet: 25 3/4 x 39 3/4 inches frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Fishing Theme)Lot 27 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Fishing Theme) oil on canvas 48 1/8 x 49 7/8 x 1 5/8 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled CompositionArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled Composition Dimensions: 21in. by 28in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Etching and Embossment on Paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue)Lot 142 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue) (1980) acrylic and pastel on paper signed lower center paper: 22 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/4 x 33 3/4 x 2 inches, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red)Lot 87 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red) watercolor on paper signed ”TASO” lower right image: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 x 16 x 1 inches, alumiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in red, yellow,Lot 31 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in red, yellow, and blue) (20th Century) silkscreen signed lower left, numbered 16/135 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Figural Composition)Lot 179 Unknown Artist Untitled (Figural Composition) graphite on paper sheet: 14 x 18 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 x 20 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 161 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (2007) ink on paper signed ”Zhang Hui” lower right sheet: 6 x 5 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 12 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 83 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1966) oil on canvas signed ”Claypool” lower center 48 x 48 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 138 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on canvas board singed lower right 19 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From a Riverdale, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Primary color composition)Lot 203 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Primary color composition) gouache on paper 7 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Primary color composition)Lot 36 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Primary color composition) gouache on paper 7 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Primary color composition)Lot 77 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Primary color composition) oil on canvas 14 x 18 inches Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and White Composition)Lot 28 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and White Composition) oil on canvas 75 x 60 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. Smith The name ”Kent Garrett” is written on the the center stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled Composition.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled Composition. Gouache on paper. Signed illegibly lower left Sight: 25.25" x 20" Frame: 33.25" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Jean Dubuffet: Abstract CompositionUnknown Artist, Manner of Jean Dubuffet (Artist unknown): Untitled, Unsigned, Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas. FramedDimensions: 18.25x18" canvas, 20.4x20.2" frame 18.25x18" canvas, 20.4x20.2" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist (20th C.), UntitledUnknown Artist (20th C.) Untitled. Having an abstract composition. Lithograph. Edition 143/160. Signed illegibly lower right. Image 21 1/2" x 29 1/4", frame 30 5/8" x 38 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled (GreenArtist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Green Abstract Composition), 1966 painted metal signed Morgan and dated (verso) 24 x 24 x 7 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Neo-Expressionist Painting Of Figures, Signed, Unknown ArtistMixed media on burlap 18 x 15 in, 20 1/2 x 17 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat US Signed Lithograph APLithograph on paper. Featuring a neo-expressionist composition scene. Signed JMB and inscriebd A.P. artist's proof in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Jean-See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$700(2 bids)