Sold2023Japanese Framed Bronze Plaque in ReliefJapanese bronze relief plaque features a figure of a robed man mounted in an intricately carved dark wood frame. Measures 24.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 21.5"H x 14"W plaque. Condition report: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED BRONZE PLAQUE IN RELIEFFRAMED BRONZE PLAQUE OF DOGS IN RELIEF. SOME WEAR TO FRAME, 7" DIAM PLAQUE, 16" x 16" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Framed Bronze Relief Plaque, After Man Ray, SignedA Vintage Framed Bronze Relief Plaque, After Man Ray, Signed, stamped 1/500, dated 1973 lower left. About Artist: Man Ray (born Emmanuel Radnitzky; August 27, 1890 – NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Framed Bronze Relief Plaqueafter Bertel Thorvaldsen; depicting Hercules and Hedbe. Frame size: 9 1/8" high, 9 1/8" wide. Oxidation, frame wear. Property of a New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Framed Bronze Relief Plaque Tavern Dancing19th C. Framed Bronze Relief Plaque Tavern Dancing, original framing. plaque has original patina finish. size: 6.5x8.5 image, 12x13.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Bronze Relief Plaque "Israel Bonds" PresentationFramed Bronze Relief Plaque "Israel Bonds" Presentation. size: 17.5 x 16 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Framed Wall Plaques, F BarbedienneA large framed, bronze relief plaque grouping by Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892), featuring a scenic center panel, surrounded by 8 smaller plaques depicting various scenes and busts/figures, 37" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Relief Plaque of Werner Von SiemensWood-framed bronze relief plaque of Werner von Siemens, signed lower right, titled verso, with a monogram. [Plaque: 9 1/2 x 6 7/8 inches; Frame: 12 3/4 x1 9 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20182 German bronze plaquesTwo framed bronze rectangular plaques in relief. brown patina, engraved title KUNST UND WISSENSCHAFT is the image associated with The Goethe-Medaille fur Kunst und Wissenschaft; with a second image ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020WARREN CULLAR (B.1942) FRAMED BRONZE HORSE PLAQUEFramed cast bronze relief plaque, "Horse Power," signed lower right Cullar (Clifford Warren Cullar, Texas, New Mexico, b.1942), Cullar Gallery informational flyer verso, sight: approx 9"h, 11.75"w; ovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Victorian Bronze Relief PlaquesPair of framed dore bronze relief plaques. Depicting Courting Scenes with Figures. Artist signed G.E.; 11in. X 8in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) 19th Cent. Antique Repousse Relief Bronze Framed PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique 19th century repousse relief figural framed bronze plaques depicting interior figural scenes. One plaque depicts a female figure spinning thread or yarn with a spinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large bronze framed majolica plaqueLarge bronze framed majolica plaque in high relief depicting Diana, goddess of the hunt, with putti and hounds in a landscape, surrounded by frame with mask and stylized shell mounts. Plaque: 8"H x 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Boris Schatz Sterling and Bronze Relief PlaquesBoris Schatz (Russian, 1867 - 1932), sterling and bronze relief plaques, framed, largest 9 1/2" h x 10 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED BRONZE PLAQUEFRAMED PLAQUE IN RELIEF. SIGNED B. RHODES. DATED 1908. 13" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rondo by Stefan Schwartz, Bronze Relief PlaqueFramed bronze plaque by Stefan Schwartz (Austria, 1851-1924) depicting putti dancing in a circle around young tree. Signed upper right. Sight 3.25 x 3.25 inches. Warm patina with faint surface scratchSee Sold Price
Sold20183 FRAMED BRONZE PLAQUES MADONNA AND CHILD WITH ANGELSThree Framed Arts and Craft Bronze Relief Patinated Plaques, Madonna and Child and Angels. Arts and Crafts Wood Frame. In Frame 21"x14"x1 1/2". Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Pawleys Island SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE PLAQUE, BAS RELIEF PROFILE OF A YOUNG BOY, NOBRONZE PLAQUE, BAS RELIEF PROFILE OF A YOUNG BOY, NO APPARENT SIGNATURE, MONOGRAMMED UPPER RIGHT, MOUNTED AND FRAMED, FRAMED SIZE 20"H X 19"W INCLUDING FRAME, SKU708See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Relief Plaque Judaica Family, Menorah, FramedBronze Relief Plaque Judaica Family, Menorah, Framed. size: 10.75 x 8.25, 12 x 10 outside frame shelf CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bertel Thorvaldsen "Dance Of The Nine Muses" Bronze Relief PlaqueAfter Bertel Thorvaldsen ( Danish 1768 - 1844 ) " Dance Of The Nine Muses " Bronze Relief Plaque Light Brown Patina Framed Titled In Left Bottom Corner " Dance of the Ninhe Muses " Signed Bottom RightSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Loy Hering (German, 1484-1564) Romulus and ReumsAfter Loy Hering (German, 1484-1564) Romulus and Reums Taken From Their Mother Rhea Sylvia. Bronze relief plaque. Together with a framed patinated bronze panel depicting a village celebration and a roSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLASSICAL REVIVAL BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE, AFTER THE ROMANCLASSICAL REVIVAL BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE, AFTER THE ROMAN ANTIQUE, SIGNED '21. 12 3/4 X 7"; FRAMED 14 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Art Nouveau Bronze Relief PlaquesOne is female in profile framed with sinuous lines flowers and vines, measures app 14 inches by 10 inches, second has female siren seated with trees and vines above, fish below, art nouveau bronze scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Beethoven Bronze Relief PlaquesLot of two framed relief plaques of the bust of Beethoven. [Larger (frame): 13 " H x 10 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique Bronze Relief Plaque Framed antique bronze relief plaque. Stunning bronze relief plaque,US$120
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNguyen Tuan ‘Postures of Emotions III’ Framed Bronze Relief Sculpture –US$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNguyen Tuan ‘Postures of Emotions II’ Framed Bronze Relief Sculpture –US$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNguyen Tuan ‘Postures of Emotions I’ Framed Bronze Relief Sculpture – 13x13.5x2.5US$1,000
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMilo Original Hand Crafted Large Bas Relief Plaque Woman Face BronzeUS$190
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Capodimonte Porcelain Wall Plaque Soldiers on Horseback Battling with Lions, LionessUS$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques FramedUS$1,000
7 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Achaemenid Carved Relief Plaque of Animal Hunting Scene, c. 550-330 BCEUS$5