Sold2022Amos Yaskil (b. 1935), Israeli street scene, oil onAmos Yaskil (b. 1935), Israeli street scene, oil on canvas, signed "A. Yaskil" on verso, 10 1/2" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Amos Yaskil (b. 1935) IsraeliMARKETPLACE, oil painting on burlap, signed lower left, signed on verso, 14 x 20”, frame 19 ½ x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amos Yaskil (b.1935) - Cactus on Kinnereth Landscape,Amos Yaskil (b.1935) - Cactus on Kinnereth Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1996. Signed and dated. 55.5x55.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amos Yaskil (*1935), Israeli paAmos Yaskil (*1935), Israeli painter and graphic artist, colorful landscape color silkscreen on paper, signed lower right, numbered lower left 43/250, 40 x 40 cm, framed behind glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amos Yaskil: LithographPrint Artist: Amos Yaskil Medium: Lithograph Size: 25 x 25 inches Limited Edition 11/15 and hand signed by the artist lower right Comes with a certificate of authenticity Amos Yaskil (b. 1935) is a seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amos Yaskil (born 1935), Israeli. Color lithographJerusalem, Circa 1975. Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered from the edition of 225 in pencil. Size is 10.5"x13.75" on 13,25"x16.25" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amos Yaskil (born 1935), Israeli. Color lithographJerusalem, Circa 1975. Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered from the edition of 225 in pencil. Size is 10.5"x13.75" on 13,25"x16.25" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMOS YASKIL JERUSALEM MARKETPLACE OIL ON CANVASAmos Yaskil (Israelian, B.1935) Jerusalem marketplace, oil on canvas, signed lower right and en verso. Image size: 25" x 31" Ht: 31.5" Wd: 37.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Gat (b1935) Israeli, Ink on PaperMoshe Gat (B 1935) Israeli, Ink on Paper. Signed in lower right. Ink wash of a female figure adorned with flowers, wearing a dress. Moshe Gat (Born 1935) is active/lives in Israel. Moshe Gat is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amos Yaskil (Israel,b 1935) oil paintingARTIST: Amos Yaskil (Jewish, born 1935) NAME: Flowers over the Lake (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 11 inches / 20 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Amos Yaskil Framed Lithograph "Cafe by the River"Amos Yaskil (Israel 1935-) Framed, Pencil Signed and Numbered Lithograph Entitled "Cafe by the River", 1980. Numbered 200/375. Frame measures 27 inches x 34 inches, art measures 21.5 inches x 29 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amos Yaskil Framed Lithograph "Bottles"Amos Yaskil (Israel 1935-) Framed, Pencil Signed and Numbered Lithograph Entitled "Bottles", 1980. Numbered 192/325 in Roman Numerals. Frame measures 27 inches x 34 inches, art measures 21.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSHE GAT (ISRAELI, b. 1935).Ink and wash. Two figures. 1959. Signed and dated lower right. In a Heydenryk frame. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 39.5" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019MOSHE ZABARI (ISRAELI B. 1935)Apparently unsigned. Purim Mask, 1992. Silver, cold enamel, fabricated, pierced and formed. Includes exhibition catalog from Skirball Cultural Center. Dimensions: H 17" x W 8" x D 7.5" Condition: No iSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOSHE GAT (Israeli, b. 1935)Portfolio of thirteen lithographs in color (in original case); "People in Israel," ca. 1970 (unframed); All signed and numbered 11/200; Published by William Haber; 25 3/4" x 19 1/2" (sheet, each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Gat (Israeli, b. 1935)Woman in a market, Woodcut, 94 x 65 cm, Hand-signed and approved "E.A."See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, B. 1935) View of the Harbor.Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, B. 1935) View of the Harbor. Color serigraph dated to 2001, pencil signed lower right and numbered 311/350. Provenance: Park West Gallery, Southfield, MI 7.25" x 11" Frame: 19See Sold Price
Sold2016MOSHE GAT (Israeli, b. 1935)Portfolio of thirteen lithographs in color (in original case); "People in Israel," ca. 1970 (unframed); All signed and numbered 36/200; Published by William Haber; 25 3/4" x 19 1/2" (sheet, each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Gat (Israeli, B.1935-) "Brothers" 1965Moshe Gat (Israeli, B.1935-) "Brothers" 1965. Signed by the artist in paint in Hebrew in lower center and in pencil in English in Lower right. Watercolor on paper. 19.5 inches high x 13.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lipa Natanson (Israeli, b. 1935)Clenched fist, Screen print, 33 x 45 cm, Hand-signed, titled and numbered "20/30", Plate signed as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Gat (Israeli, b. 1935)Moshe Gat (Israeli, b. 1935) Print signed (lr) Sight 36"h x 15 /12"w Condition, broken glass, print has slipped in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITZCHAK TARKAY ISRAELI B.1935Women at the Table, hand embellished serigraph on woven paper, 30 1/4 x 26 1/4 in (76.8 x 66.6 cm), signed lower right , EDITION: AP 27/60 Condition:All condition information is available by contactinSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITZCHAK TARKAY ISRAELI B.1935Women Gossiping at Lunch, serigraph, 45 1/2 x 25 1/4 in (115.5 x 64.7 cm, signed lower right , EDITION: xxxvii/xxxxxx, Condition:All condition information is available by contacting Trinity at 860-677See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSHE GAT (ISRAELI B.1935) (2) LITHOGRAPHSMOSHE GAT LITHOGRAPH OF MOTHER WITH CHILD , HAND SIGNED MOSHE GAT , NUMBERED 115/150 / MOSHE GAT LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT OF BOY - LARGEST IS 22" x 29" ; 29" x 37 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Village Brunch', Original Watercolor On Franch Arches Paper, 22"x15"US$2,400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Cafe Daniel,' Original Watercolor On Franch Arches Paper, 22"x15"US$2,400
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions HECTOR MOLNE (b. 1935, Cuban) Stormy Day, Painted In Costa RicaUS$220(4 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsBeaded Top Hat with Eagle Button. Hat made by Amos B. Chase of Lynn Mass. Est. 1830.US$14(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )US$80,000
5 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...US$8,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1935) A SCULPTURE, "The Renegade," 20TH CENTURYUS$50