Sold2022JERRY PINKNEY (1939-2021) Ernest "Ernie" Davis.JERRY PINKNEY (1939-2021) Ernest "Ernie" Davis. Watercolor and gouache on Bainbridge Board, circa 1970. 445x400 mm; 17½x15¾ inches. Signed "J. Pinkney" in lower left image. Hinged to matte.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PINKNEY, Jerry (American, 1939-2021). Original watercolor o...PINKNEY, Jerry (American, 1939-2021). Original watercolor of a hippopotamus, crocodile, poodle, spider and duck. 1975. Pen, ink, and watercolor on illustration board. Illustration for the Childcraft DSee Sold Price
Sold20221980's era Cincinnati Reds Signed EphemeraAutographs from Dave Parker, Eric Davis and Marge Schott. The lifelong autograph collection of Jerry Shoemaker, Dayton. OH (1944-2021See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxing Ernie Terrell signed 10x8 black and whiteBoxing Ernie Terrell signed 10x8 black and white vintage photo. Ernest Terrell (April 4, 1939 - December 16, 2014) was a 20th-century American professional boxer who competed from 1957 to 1973. He helSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Pickup woodcutErnest Pickup (1887-1970) "Street Singers / Joy to The World'' (St. John & Webb 83)- woodcut, 1939, signed and titled in pencil. This print was issued in an edition of 40 and then issued in an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernie Horvath (American 1926-2010) watercolorArcosanti watercolor and pencil on paper, signed Ernest Horvath lower right. 26 3/4 x 13 5/8" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Edith Fishman (1939 - 2021) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Signed Rare PaintingUp for sale here is an exciting discovery by Louise Edith Fishman (1939 - 2021)! This piece came to our sale from a Brooklyn consignor with cardboard over the back so no one knew the artist! Really anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Fishman (1939-2021): HeadwatersLouise Fishman (1939-2021): Headwaters Oil on linen, 1987, unsigned, titled on the stretcher, dated on the reverse, with partial label from Cheim & Reid, NY.  32 x 17 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Fishman (American, 1939-2021) Nothing is Preventing Them, 1976Louise Fishman (American, 1939-2021) Nothing is Preventing Them, 1976 oil and wax on paper signed Louise Fishman, titled and dated (verso) 30 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Art CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Karl Wirsum Playboy Rabbit Head LogoKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) original pink and black painted panel cut in the shape of the Playboy Rabbit Head symbol. Together with a separate ".com" piece. 45 x 30 inches PROVENANCE Property FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Edith Fishman, American (1939-2021), Untitled,Louise Edith Fishman American (1939-2021) Untitled, 1989 tempera on paper Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. Provenance; Lennon, Weinberg, Inc. NY, Pamela Auchincloss Gallery, NY, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson 1873-1939 NY, CT/ Canada, France ArtistErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Ernest Lawson was active/lived in New York, Connecticut / Canada, France. Ernest Lawson is known for landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting. Signed Lower Left Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giotto Stoppino & Lodovico Acerbis (1926-2011 | 1939-2021) Cabinet / Sideboard, 1977 Acerbis, ItalyGiotto Stoppino & Lodovico Acerbis (1926-2011 | 1939-2021) Cabinet / Sideboard, 1977 Acerbis, Italy mahogany, stainless steel H 28 3/4 x W 75 x D 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Jello Joel, 1989Karl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Jello Joel, 1989 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 41/50 in pencil 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARL AUGUST WIRSUM (Illinois/California, 1939-2021), Standing bulldog., Pen and ink and watercolorKARL AUGUST WIRSUMIllinois/California, 1939-2021Standing bulldog. Signed lower right "Karl Wirsum". Sandwich matted at right and upper margins edges.Pen and ink and watercolor on buff, smootSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) 'Remind Me To Call Off The Dogs' SerigraphKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) 'Remind Me To Call Off The Dogs' Serigraph 1974, pencil signed, titled and #29/50 lower margin, depicting abstracted figures and dogs against an orange background, unSee Sold Price
Sold20234 7/8" PHENOMENAL DOVETAIL, JERRY DICKEY, TOM DAVIS, & DWAIN ROGERS COAS, FOUND IN ST LOUIS COUNTY M4 7/8" PHENOMENAL DOVETAIL, JERRY DICKEY, TOM DAVIS, & DWAIN ROGERS COAS, FOUND IN ST LOUIS COUNTY MISSOURI, EX DR TITTERINGTON, EX GRAY LADASSOR, EXCEPTIONAL FLAKING AND GREAT FORM, NICE HIGH ENDSee Sold Price
Sold20204 9/16" INCREDIBLE DOVETAIL FOUND IN ST LOUIS COUNTY4 9/16" INCREDIBLE DOVETAIL FOUND IN ST LOUIS COUNTY MISSOURI, EX JERRY GODBEY, BERNER & DAVIS COA'S, NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEAD, INDIAN ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Before Every Body Split (Study for Hello Gypsie Toe Good Bye Sly),US$2,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500
10 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBlais, Marie-Claire - Une saison dans la vie d'Emmanuel, limited edition - 1968CA$60
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionMark Maggiori Chateau Marmont Letterhead DrawingUS$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheetUS$100(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingUS$1,100(6 bids)