Sold2022Old curved leaded glass window in white crusted paint frame, from Hudson Valley barn, measures 27"Old curved leaded glass window in white crusted paint frame, from Hudson Valley barn, measures 27" across x 49" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leaded Glass Transom WindowMulti-color, lattice design with beetle-like center, in wood frame with old white paint. 27 3/3 x 43 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) OLD STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, NO FRAMES, NICE OVERALL(2) OLD STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, NO FRAMES, NICE OVERALL ESTATE CONDITION, FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, THEY MEASURE 19" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Old stained glass church window in iron frame, found inOld stained glass church window in iron frame, found in Hudson Valley garage, one crack in bottom border panel, measures 12,5" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2019Leaded window, purple & pink panes in old green paintLeaded window, purple & pink panes in old green painted frame, total size is 21" by 44", few panels are crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old church stained glass window ( Mary ? ), in nice overall condition, leaded frame measures 18" xOld church stained glass window ( Mary ? ), in nice overall condition, leaded frame measures 18" x 16". ( Reads- My heart rejoices in the Lord ). From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c o/c Hudson Valley landscape with river in forground, boats on the water, mountains in19th c o/c Hudson Valley landscape with river in forground, boats on the water, mountains in background, unsigned, old patch on back as pictured. In walnut frame of the period, painting measures 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Architectural DoorRustic architectural door with colored glass window, iron hardware, and off-white paint remnants height 74 in. with 36 in. x depth 6 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; plSee Sold Price
Sold2024An unusual hanging wire drying basket with canted front, in traces of old white paint, 19thAn unusual hanging wire drying basket with canted front, in traces of old white paint, 19th century, very good structural condition. Measures 12 1/2"W x 8 3/8"D x 16"H. Provenance: From the Cornwell eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheet iron weathervane of trotting horse 19th century, traces of old paint, 20" x 36"Sheet iron weathervane of trotting horse 19th century, traces of old paint, 20" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass WindowsTiffany StudiosPair of Gothic Revival Windowscirca 1910plated and leaded glass, oak framesunmarked73 x 30 inches (each)Each window of arched-form and decorated with leaves, grape clusters and Gothic RSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of devotional leaded glass windowsA set of devotional leaded glass windowsLate 19th centuryDepicting various religious themes of Jesus and disciples, each arched window with after market matching arched frames8 piecesSight of each: 77See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast iron Key trade sign in old red paint, length is 26"Cast iron Key trade sign in old red paint, length is 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 20TH C. TIFFANY LEADED & STAINED GLASS WINDOW.Tiffany & Co. NY, leaded and stained glass window displaying four grape clusters among leaves and geometric panels, in a custom fabricated display frame with back lighting. Window 33” x 18.5&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" xTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign hat maker cast iron with white and red paint lettering 7" x 10"Trade sign hat maker cast iron with white and red paint lettering 7" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign barber pole red, white ,and blue paint pole 85" including angled iron bracketTrade sign barber pole red, white ,and blue paint pole 85" including angled iron bracketSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Champs- Elysees" 1 Tier Chandelier. HexagonalLalique "Champs- Elysees" 1 Tier Chandelier. Hexagonal gilt bronze frame, 6 glass leaf form mounts etched and frosted. All pieces signed. Excellent condition. Measures 27" H x 18 1/4" dia. Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circaThe Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circa 1880, in period gilt frame, sight is 17.5" by 23.5", canvas has craquelure, frame chipped, ex Old HopeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a young gentleman in black coat & white shirt, in burl frame with gilt liner, sight isPortrait of a young gentleman in black coat & white shirt, in burl frame with gilt liner, sight is 18.5" by 14.5", craquelure, water stains on reverse of canvas, ex Sotheby, lot 224 1995See Sold Price
Sold2020LEADED STAINED AND PAINTED GLASS WINDOW PANES CIRCALEADED STAINED AND PAINTED GLASS WINDOW PANES CIRCA 1900 H 70" W 56" Double hinged doors, hand painted rose motif throughout, encased in an iron frame. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan SenatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window,Painting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window, oil on wood panel in gilt frame, ex Keith Russel, 1993, various labels on reverse including KennedySee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Painting Of Virgin Mary18th C. Painting Of Virgin Mary Oil on canvas Sight: 21 1/4"h x 16 1/2"w Condition: Old repairs to frame, some paint discoloration in backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fencedPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fenced in meadow, in painted wood frame, 8" by 13.5" sight, ex Sotheby, 1994See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ledoux Sgd Old Field Point Light House EngravingUS$10(3 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Monumental American Leaded Glass Window with Winged GlobeUS$2,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$2,200