Sold2022MANUEL VIOLA Zaragoza (1916) / Madrid (1987) "Untitled"Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. 93 x 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL VIOLA Saragossa (1916) / Madrid (1987) "Composition", 1957Oil on panelSigned and dated in the lower right corner. Dedicated and signed on the back. 48 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMERSON EVERETT GLASS (1916-1987) OIL ON PANELEmerson Everett Glass (1916-1987) Untitled Mountain Vista Mid 20th Century The striking view of lake, rock formations and boulders below the type of windswept pine most often associated with high altiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMERSON GLASS (1916-1987) OIL ON BOARDEmerson Everett Glass (1916-1987) Untitled Mountain Landscape Sunset Mid 20th Century. The work in electric color palette is signed sgraffito style lower left. Board measures 8 x 10 with a framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola, Oil on Board. "Galerna".Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on board, abstract, paper label with title "Galerna". Signed lower right, Viola. Framed. (Approx. 26" x 19 1/4", overall: 41" x 34 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola, Oil on Canvas.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on canvas, abstract. Signed lower right, M. Viola 58. Framed. (Approx. 36" x 28 1/2", overall: 51 1/2" x 43 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola, Oil on Board.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on board, abstract. Signed lower right, Viola. Framed. (Approx. 23" x 18 1/2", overall: 39" x 34").See Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Viola, Oil on Canvas.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on canvas, abstract. Signed lower right, Viola. Framed. (Approx. 25" x 20 1/2", overall: 40" x 36").See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola, Oil on Canvas.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on canvas, abstract. Signed lower right, Viola. Framed. (Approx. 31" x 23", overall: 47" x 39 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola Oil on Board, Anlequin Con Gallos.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on board, Woman with a rooster, signed lower right. Paper label titled "Anlequin Con Gallos". Framed. (Approx. 15 1/4" x 11 1/4", overall: 28 1/2" x 24 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN MANUEL CASTRILLÓN Madrid (1929) / (2015) "Untitled", 1974Patinated bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed and dated. With foundry stamp "E. Capa cast Madrid".. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO BORES Madrid (1898) / Paris (1972) "Untitled", 1953Oil on canvas Signed and dated in the lower right corner Provenance:- Artcurial, Paris-Sotheby's Madrid, 1987-Private collectionBibliography:Bibliography:Bores, C., "Francisco Bores. Catalog raisonnÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring 1987 Untitled Lithograph Signed AP 8/10Haring, Keith (American, 1958-1990), Untitled (Red Man), 1987, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 8/10 and inscribed with artist’s plus sign symbol lower right, chop marSee Sold Price
SoldNEGYEM ADONOO (Ghanaian, born 1987) Untitled (unframed)NEGYEM ADONOO (Ghanaian, born 1987) Untitled signed and dated 'Negyem / 21' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and dated 'Negyem Adonoo....' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas (unstretched) 61.0 x 61.0See Sold Price
Sold2015ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Untitled (Bali)ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Painting, Untitled (Bali) oil on canvas 28 x 47.5 cm PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist, c.1960 Private Collection, Queensland 阿里斯密See Sold Price
Sold2016Aleksandra Kowalczyk (b. 1987) Untitled, 2016, acrylicAleksandra Kowalczyk (b. 1987) Untitled, 2016, acrylic on canvas, 120 x 170 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'Aleksandra Kowalczyk 2016'See Sold Price
Sold2022Myron STOUT (1908-1987) AmericanMyron STOUT (1908-1987) ; Untitled ; 1955 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 91 x 61 cm (36 x 24 in.) ; frame size 99 x 69 cm (39 x 27 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320See Sold Price
Sold2021Minnie Evans. Construction Faces & Fauna.Minnie Evans (1892-1987). Untitled Construction Faces and Fauna Over Coastal Horizon. Signed. Not dated. Crayon, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Image is in excellent condition and been cut outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans, Untitled, 1961Minnie Evans (American, 1892-1987) Untitled (Head, Eyes and Foliage), 1961 crayon, marker and ballpoint pen on paper signed and dated lower right 11 5/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Warhol Watercolor - Ferns & Flowers, ca. 1958Andy Warhol (American, 1930-1987). Untitled (flowers and ferns) ink and watercolor, ca. 1958. Signed by the artist in black ink below the artwork. A blotted-line drawing in black ink embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Evans (1892-1987), Untitled or Dreamscape PortraitMinnie Evans (1892-1987), Untitled or Dreamscape Portrait Signed, “Minnie Evans,” l.r., mixed media on paper, mounted and framed. 11 7/8 in. x 9 in. Provenance From a South CarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Rahon, oil on canvas, 1962Alice Rahon, oil on canvas, 1962, Alice Rahon (French/Mexican, 1904-1987), Untitled, signed and dated lower right, partial label visible verso, aluminum slat framed, 12"h x 14"w (canvas) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcrayon, pencil and metallic paint on paper, signed and dated 1977 at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 10 3/4 x 13 3/8 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with oil, crayon and ink on paper, signed at lower right, with number "10" at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet size 12 x 8 7/8 in.; FrameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJames Cox GalleryAlice (American, 1918 - 2018) & Martin (American, 1916 - 1987) ProvensenUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftJames Cox GalleryAlice (American, 1918 - 2018) & Martin (American, 1916 - 1987) ProvensenUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftJames Cox GalleryAlice (American, 1918 - 2018) & Martin (American, 1916 - 1987) ProvensenUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Untitled- 1987' Limited Edition LithographUS$300