Sold2022CARMEN ALDUNATE Chile (1940) "Untitled", 1977Graphite and pastel on paperSigned and dated on the right side. 52 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen Aldunate (b.1940, Chilean)Untitled, 1985 Oil pastel on paper under glass Unsigned Sheet: 27.25" H x 20.75" W Provenance: Galeria Epoca, Santiago, Chile The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CA, acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Ritter (American, b. 1940) Untitled Vessel,Richard Ritter (American, b. 1940) Untitled Vessel, 1977 blown glass etched Richard Ritter 1977 to underside H 5 1/2 x Diameter 4 inches Property From the Estate of Jean and Hilbert Sosin, BloomfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM GROPPER (1897-1977) Untitled (Dancer).WILLIAM GROPPER (1897-1977) Untitled (Dancer). Gouache, brush and ink on tan wove paper. 457x356 mm; 18x14 inches. Signed in ink, lower right. Circa 1940.Provenance: Purchased Swann Galleries, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with oil, crayon and pencil on paper mounted to thin card, signed at lower right, appears to be dated twice - 1940 and 1977, framed under glass. Image 12See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) UNTITLED (TWO HEADS)Monotype, signed in pencil(the sheet 76cm x 56cm (30in x 22.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1977Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1977 bronze with brown patina signed, dated, and numbered Oded Halahmy 1977 2/5 (on base) 30 x 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Edith S. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Summers (1940-) Untitled (Rest Stop)Robert Summers (1940-) Untitled (Rest Stop), 1974 oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: Robert Summers © 1974 Provenance: From a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ HERNÃNDEZ Tangier (1944) / Malaga (2013) "Untitled", 1977Pair of drawingsSigned and dated in the lower right corner. On the back label of the Ynguanzo Gallery. One with broken glass. 54 x 35 cm c/uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kurt Larisch, (Austrian, 1913-2009), Untitled, 1977,Kurt Larisch, (Austrian, 1913-2009), Untitled, 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 39.5" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2020David Sharpe (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1977David Sharpe (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1977 oil on canvas 66 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nes'e Erdok, Figurative Oil PaintingNes'e Erdok a.k.a. Neşe Erdok, Nes'E Erdok, Nese Erdok Turkey (1940- ) Untitled - bound feet, figurative abstract oil painting by well known female Turkish artist 1973 Oil on canvas MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Waugh - UntitledLot 43 Frederick Waugh American (1861-1940) Untitled oil on canvas signed lower right 25 x 30 inches Provenance: A private Manhasset, NY Collection Acquired in 1998 from Glenbrook Antiques-D. KomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Burroughs, UntitledMargaret Burroughs (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1977 mixed media signed and dated lower right 18" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Scott, Untitled (Triptych), 1984SAM SCOTT (b. 1940) Untitled (Triptych), 1984 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right: Scott -84 Dimensions: Each canvas: 48 x 60 inches Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), UntitledHarry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), Untitled1977, arranged geometric wood elements with applied black paint, signed and dated "Abend 77" to verso, wired for wall display. 19 x 14 1/4 x 2 in. BSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRashid JOHNSON (Né en 1977) Untitled Anxious Print, 2023€1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901–1983) Window Reflections, Fifth Avenue, NYC, 1940;US$1,000
BonhamsJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) Untitled sight size 19 x 28, frame size 25 1/2 x ...US$1,500
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)US$1,000
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsPeter McClellan, Laurence Herber Scott, Untitled (Painted Kite)US$100(1 bid)