Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Orang-Utan. 1895. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23 x 29,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Orang-Utan. 1895. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23 x 29,5 cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Orangutan. Graphite on chamois coloured paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm (Antilope). Ost-Afrika, 21.7.1905. Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße 24 x 33,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm (Antilope). Ost-Afrika, 21.7.1905. Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße 24 x 33,5 cm. Signiert, datiert und lokalisiert. (Antelope). East Africa, 21.7.1905. GraphiteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yoichi Ohira, vaseYoichi Ohira vase Japan, 1999internally decorated glass with polichrome bands9.5 dia x 8.25 h in (24 x 21 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena. Incised to underside: [YoichSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT PALEY CandelabrumALBERT PALEY (b. 1944) Candelabrum, edition of 17, Rochester, NY, 1999 Forged and fabricated steel with a blackened finish, bronze Stamped ALBERT PALEY 1999, numbered S-64-18 9 1/4" x 21" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret, pair of Easy armchairs from ChandiarhPierre Jeanneret pair of Easy armchairs from Chandiarh France/India, c. 1955stained teak, cane, upholstery21 w x 29 d x 27.5 h in (53 x 74 x 70 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, chair & ottomanCarlo Mollino chair and ottoman from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959Resinflex, enameled steel, beech, brass21.25 w x 23 d x 29.5 h in (54 x 58 x 75 cm) Ottoman measures: 16.5 w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Mollino, pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, TurinCarlo Mollino pair of chairs from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, Italian walnut, vinyl, brass21.75 w x 23.5 d x 29.5 h in (55 x 60 x 75 cm) Signed with partial decal maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walk On - Yoshitomo Nara: AS NEW CONDITIONName: Walk On Author: Yoshitomo Nara Year: 2010 Medium: Woodcut on Japon paper EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series)Roy Lichtenstein Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series) 1972screenprint in colors image: 32 h x 21.75 w in (81 x 55 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29.75 w in (103 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artisti Barovier, A Murrine Floreali vaseArtisti Barovier A Murrine Floreali vase Italy, c. 1920internally decorated glass with rose and leaf murrine and polychrome threads11.5 h x 6.5 dia in (29 x 17 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Brothers Pottery, Vase with snakesMartin Brothers Pottery Vase with snakes England, 1900salt-glazed stoneware 11.25 h x 7.5 dia in (29 x 19 cm) This work originated in the collection of Sir William van Horne (1843-1915), presiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vasesdecorated with figures and calligraphy 21 5/8 x 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (54.9 x 26.7 x 21.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA, the residence designed by architect Bud Ashton, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery, Rare and Early Lady of the Lily vase, 1902Artus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery Rare and Early Lady of the Lily vase, 1902 USA, 1902glazed earthenware 11 h x 11.5 w x 8.5 d in (28 x 29 x 22 cm) Incised signature, date and number tSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHThierry Noir (1958 Lyon - lives and works in Berlin), 'les cousins', 1988€1,300
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$10(1 bid)
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$10