Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fran Larsen (b.1937, IL), SeascapeFran Larsen (b.1937, IL), Dunes, watercolor on paper, signed, sight: 9.5 x 30" , frame: 21 x 41" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen, A Sanctuary for IsabelFran Larsen(b. 1937)A Sanctuary for Isabelwatercolor on board in hand-carved and painted polychrome framesigned lower right: LARSEN19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (49.53 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 32 x 42 x 2 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990 watercolor on paper signed Larsen (lower right) 20 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, titled "Pool With Ocean View" verso. Housed in original paint-decorated polychrome frame. Dated 1993. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen (American, b.1937) "Winter Edge"Fran Larsen (Chicago, born 1937) watercolor signed and titled "Winter Edge". Framed, under glass. Excellent condition Art Measures 9.5"d Frame Measures 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenOriginal watercolor painting on board by Fran Larsen titled On The High Road Between, the frame is also carved and paintedArt sized at 7.5 x 9.5 inches, Framed sized at 20 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN MASKEY (TEXAS B. 1937) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor on paper, Fountain, signed lower right J. Maskey (John Maskey, Texas b.1937), sight: 21.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 32.25"h, 25.25"w, 9 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChristiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larsen, Fran (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscapeFran Larsen (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscape, signed lower left, good condition, size: 26 x 36.25 inches.Born in Chicago, Illinois in 1937, Fran Larsen grew up in the resort community of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor on Paper "Lady Profile", 1998Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor painting on paper titled "Lady Profile", 1998. Abstract profile of woman with geometric head covering. Artist signed top left and additionally signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor on Paper "Beauty with Planet"Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor painting on paper titled "Beauty with Planet", circa early 1990's. Abstract profile of woman against a starry sky with ringed planet. Artist signed bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2016AL BARNES (American/Texas b. 1937) A PAINTING,AL BARNES (American/Texas b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Floundering," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 22" x 28" Provenance: Merideth Long Gallery, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "River Police"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "River Police" Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. The history of the BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES REID (American b. 1937) A PAINTING, "PortraitCHARLES REID (American b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Portrait in Watercolor," watercolor in paper, signed L/R. 10" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020John Swatsley (B. 1937) "Scenes of Morocco"John Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "Scenes of Morocco" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce L. Marsh Landscape Watercolor PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Bruce L. Marsh (b. 1937) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1978 Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor Dimensions (H, W, D): 22.5"h, 30"w; 27.25"h, 35"w frame AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) "Greater Scaup"Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) "Greater Scaup - 1991 USSR Duck Stamp Shoveler Duck - First Day Cover" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) "Red-Crested Pochard"Ivan Kozlov (Russian, B. 1937) "Red-Crested Pochard" Signed and dated ('90) lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicovSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Swatsley (B. 1937) "Brother Jonathan Loco"John Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "Brother Jonathan Locomotive" Original watercolor painting on illustration board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) "Garganey" W/CIvan Kozlov (Russian, B. 1937) "Garganey" Signed and dated ('92) lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Police Transportation" WCBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Collage of Police Transportation" Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsGiovanni B Gallo 1949 Italian Watercolor Painting Roman Arch RuinsUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murph the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting 1981 Two Canoes in anUS$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting Sailboat in HarborUS$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsMurph the Surf Jack Roland Murphy Large Original Watercolor Painting Fishing by the Seaside CabinUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting Boca Grande SeasideUS$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Shrimp Boats inUS$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting for Kitten Kite inUS$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Hillsboro LighthouseUS$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Signed Watercolor Painting 1980 Mangrove IslandUS$80(4 bids)