Sold2022Continental Renaissance-Style Walnut ArmchairsPair of Antique Continental Renaissance-Style Carved Walnut and Parcel Gilt Armchairs, scrolled anthemion crest, acorn finials, padded back and seat, turned foliate uprights, heavily scrolled arms, foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Walnut Sofa & Armchairin the Renaissance revival style. Triple chair back sofa with robustly carved foliate openwork frame with corresponding armchair upholstered in pale blue striped damask. Sofa: 32" high, 80" wide, 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Renaissance-Style Walnut VarguenoContinental Walnut Vargueno in the Renaissance Style, ca. 1900, the desk carved with dragons, and mounted with iron strap hinges and carrying handles, sitting on a carved trestle base, h. 54", w. 38",See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Italian Renaissance style walnut armchairs,A pair of Italian Renaissance style walnut armchairs, largely 17th/18th century with restorations. The backrests upholstered in Italian silver embroidered crimson silk velvet taken from a 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Spanish Renaissance Style Walnut Armchair Height 51 xA Spanish Renaissance Style Walnut Armchair Height 51 x width 29 x depth 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Continental Renaissance style arm chairs(lot of 2) Continental Renaissance style arm chairs, the seat and back having needlepoint floral upholstery, continuing to barley twist arms, above polychrome figural supports, and rising on barley twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late Italian Renaissance Style Walnut Armchair together with a Renaissance Style Side ChairLate Italian Renaissance Style Walnut Armchair together with a Renaissance Style Side Chair 35 x 24 x 17 in., height of seat 19 in. (armchair). 35 x 21 x 17 in., height of seat 19 in. (side chair). SoSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Italian Renaissance Style Walnut Armchair19th Century Italian Renaissance Style Walnut Armchair with Carved and Giltwood Finials. Unsigned. Good antique condition. Measures 52" H x 27" W x 23' D. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger,See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Renaissance Style Walnut ArmchairItalian Renaissance Style Walnut Armchair 44 1/4 x 25 x 24 in., height of seat 18 1/4 in. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair (2) of Renaissance Style Carved Walnut ArmchairsMagnificent Pair (2) of European Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Armchairs. Completely and Professionally Restored. Beautiful Fabric. Each measures 52-1/2" tall x 25" wide x 28" deep. Overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Continental Renaissance or Style Walnut Side Chairslikely 17th/18th century, possibly earlier, Italy or Spain, both with studded leather back and seat, turned and stretchered bases, one chair with figural cavorting putto finials and floral carved legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renaissance-Style Walnut Savonarola Armchair19th century and later Italian Renaissance-style walnut Savonarola armchair, the articulating back splat with carved shield cartouche above the arms, with repeating floral details over folding seat anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Colonial Style Walnut ArmchairContinental, likely Spanish, 18th century. A Colonial style walnut armchair with volute and foliate scrolled stiles over a rectangular burgundy velvet upholstered back and seat above a pierce carved fSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Renaissance Style Walnut & Leather Arm Chairs2 Renaissance Style Walnut & Leather Arm Chairs - 30 inches tall x 21 x 24, seat height is 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baroque Style Carved Upholstered ArmchairContinental Baroque Style Walnut armchair.Early to mid 20th Century. The rectangular back and seat upholstered in an allover floral faux tapestry, the arms terminating in reclining lions, on turned leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Italian Renaissance Style Parcel Gilt WalnutPair of Impressive Italian Renaissance Style Parcel Gilt Walnut Armchairs. Each deeply carved pierced back depicting putti centering a flower filled urn above a gilt shell and leaf scrolls flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Renaissance Revival Carved WalnutA Continental Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Armchair Second Half 19th Century Height 34 1/4 x width 25 1/2 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Renaissance Style ArmchairAntique German Renaissance style armchair, walnut, circa mid 1800's. Grand armchair with standout wood carved florette finials. Upholstered in rich blue, silver and cream velvet damask.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL-STYLE CARVED WALNUT WINGBACK ARMCHAIRCONTINENTAL-STYLE CARVED WALNUT WINGBACK ARMCHAIR H 42" W 31 1/2" L 35":Carved frame of leaves and flowers, raised on cabriole legs with carved roses to knees. Upholstered.See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-Style Carved Hardwood ArmchairAntique Continental Renaissance-Style Carved Hardwood Armchair, foliate and shield-carved seat back, figural uprights, tapered legs, H-stretcher, block feet, h. 38 in., w. 23 3/4 in., d. 18 1/4 in ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Baroque style walnut wing armchairsA pair of Continental Baroque style upholstered walnut wing armchairs post 1950 height 49in (124.5cm); width 27in (68.5cm); depth of seat 20in (50.5cm) Provenance: Property from a curated Montecito ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021A continental Renaissance style ottomanA continental Renaissance style ottoman, executed in walnut, having X form supports with turned stretchers supporting the needlepoint seat, 13"h x 21"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Renaissance style armchair in walnutFrench Renaissance style armchair in walnut. Early 20th century. 44 1/2"h x 24 3/8"w x 21 7/8"d, seat hieght 19 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRenaissance Style Carved Walnut Satyr Mask and Lion Figural Corner ChairUS$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesItalian Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Savonarola Chair, Ca. 18th C., H 49" W 29" Depth 22"US$450
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Two Section Pedestal Campaign ChestUS$800
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MAISON KRIEGER RENAISSANCE REVIVAL UPHOLSTERED WALNUT ARMCHAIRSUS$250
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE SILK DAMASK UPHOLSTERED BERGERE ARMCHAIRSUS$400