Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. SignedFrancis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A Scottish highland landscape with a lake. Signed lower right. Approx. 19 1/2" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Owen, pseudonym of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A rural landscape with figuresJ. Owen, pseudonym of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950), Oil on canvas, A rural landscape with figures on a country path. Signed lower right. Approx. 11 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS E JAMIESON - A. RAMOS WATERCOLORFramed Francis E. Jamieson Original Watercolor on Artist Board Country Village. Signed A. Ramos lower right. A. Ramoss was an alias of Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950) who was active/lived in United KiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950), "Scottish Highlands Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19-7/8" x 29-7/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON OIL ON CANVAS, SEAPORT SCENEFRANCIS E. JAMIESON (BRITISH, 1895-1950), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 20", SEAPORT SCENE An oil on canvas by Francis E. Jamieson. Depicting boats in the distance and two women in the foreground. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING,FRANCIS E. JAMIESON (British 1895-1950) A PAINTING, "Highlands," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (British, 1895-1950) River Landscape with Mountains oil on canvas signed F. Jamieson (lower left) 16 x 24 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis E Jamieson 16x24 O/C Loch KatrineFrancis E Jamieson (UK, 1895-1950) 16x24 , O/C , signed lower left , Loch Katrine , Depicting: Scottish LochSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM WILLIAMS LANDSCAPE PAINTING IN FINE FRAMEFrancis E. Jamieson (UK/Scotland 1895-1950). A good Scottish landscape, likely of the Highland lakes region. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, "Graham Williams" a well known pseudonym for JamiesonSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS JAMIESON LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED FRAMEDFrancis E. Jamieson (UK/Scotland 1895-1950). A good Scottish landscape, likely of the Highland lakes region. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, "Graham Williams" a well known pseudonym for JamiesonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis E. Jamieson (1895-1950)Francis E. Jamieson (United Kingdom, 1895-1950, also known as W. Richards), landscape, "On The Coe Glencoe", oil on canvas, signed LLC "W. Richards". Work 12" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Williams Landscape PaintingFrancis E. Jamieson, alias Graham Williams (British, 1895-1950). Oil painting on canvas depicting a highland landscape with cattle grazing along a riverbank. Signed along the lower left.Unframed; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Francis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. RichardsFrancis E. Jamieson a.k.a. W. Richards (British, 1895-1950), Scottish Cottage, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Watercolor Paintings by Aubrey Ramus.Francis E. Jamieson a.k.a. Aubrey Ramus (UK, 1895-1950). This lot contains two landscape paintings, both signed "A. Ramus", lower right. They depict similar scenes of thatched cottages with figures stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis E. Jameson (British, 1895-1950) Lake SorellFrancis E. Jameson (British, 1895-1950) Lake Sorell from Dog's Head Point oil on canvas signed with pseudonym W. Richards 11 x 23 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Scottish Oil Painting Sunset Pitlochry c.1930'sPitlochry by F. E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) signed, lower corner with pseudonym "W. Richards" titled verso to canvas oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 16 x 24 inches Fine quality antique oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Antique Scottish Highlands Oil Painting River Landscape c.1930'sThe Highland River by F. E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) signed lower corner oil painting on canvas, framed canvas: 12 x 20 inches frame: 15.5 x 23.5 inches Fine quality antique oil painting by the muSee Sold Price
Sold2024River Cottage Scotland Lowlands at Sunset Signed Antique British Oil PaintingArtist/ School: F. E. Jamieson British 1895-1950, signed Title: river landscape, Ayr, Scotland Medium: signed oil on canvas, framed Size: framed: 15 x 23 inches canvas : 12 x 20 inches Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS E. JAMISON/GRAHM WILLIAMS 1895-1950Francis E. Jamison/ Graham Williams (1895-1950), THIS ARTIST painted under many pseudos, to sell more paintings , this one is in original frame, signed lower right, measures 19" X 11" plus frame, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Williams/Francis E. Jamison Oil LandscapeFrancis E. Jamison/Graham Williams (1895-1950) panoramic oil on landscape of British countryside with farmhouse, river, and buildings with figure at sunset on 36" W x 24" H canvas signed "Graham WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Jamieson (W. Richards) Genre SceneFrancis Jamieson (William Richards), British, 1895-1950. Oil on canvas genre scene. Depicts two fishermen and a fishwife emptying nets with stone pier stair and fishing boats in the background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Jamieson (W. Richards) Oil on CanvasFrancis Jamieson (Signed W. Richards) (Scotland, 1895-1950) Oil on Canvas, Victorian Coastal Fishing Scene in ornate gilt frame. 12 x 16 inches RelinedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52River Cottage Scotland Lowlands at Sunset Signed Antique British Oil PaintingUS$650
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highland Loch Katrine in the Trossachs Summer Landscape c.1930'sUS$1,100
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Oil Painting Goatfell, Isle of Arran, Highlands River GlenUS$1,200
4 days LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch SceneUS$1,400
4 days LeftForum Auctions[Austin (Henry)] Thoughts on the Abuses of the Present System of Competition in Architecture...,£350
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 2012 E $10 1950-B Federal Reserve Richmond E-B Block Superb PMG CU67 EPQ TopUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsTimothy E. Engelland (1950-2012) Vintage American Modern Still Life Egyptian Ruins Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrancis H. Rowley and Federick E. Weatherly Signed ManuscriptsUS$200
17 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCSeven Antique E. Jackson Stodart Engravings, after Francis Wheatley RA., 1920'sUS$150
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House BUCCIARDELLI E ARTIG. ITALIANO, Portaombrelli e appendiabiti€100
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi spilla in oro giallo 18 kt e smalto, cartier - 18K yellow gold and enamel brooch, cartier€3,000