Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Landscape Painting After Egbert Van Der PoelContinental landscape with figures and buildings. Plaque on frame reads "Egbert Vander Poel, 1634-1690" Sight size: 16" x 21", gilt frame 25.5" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Van der Poel, Oil on Canvas, "Indigo Bunting"(d. 1975) signed l.r.c., verso with label from Jackson House Antiques and Palm Beach Galleries; together with an oil on canvas of a trout signed "Youanme" and dated '05 l.r.c; and an unsigned oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEO VAN DER POEL OIL ON CANVASTHEO VAN DER POEL (BELGIAN, B. 1942), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 40", LANDSCAPE WITH DOCKED BOATS & WINDMILL:Signed lower right; unframed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Early 19th C Letters to Aaron Vanderpoel, Kinderhook10 Early 19th C Letters to Aaron Vanderpoel, Kinderhook. Ten letters, written around the 1820s, to Aaron Vanderpoel(Van der Poel) and his brother James Vanderpoelin Kinderhook and Hudson, New York. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Of Thomas Payne Attr. Gerard Van Der Puyl English School 18Th C.Portrait of Thomas Payne attr. Gerard Van Der Puyl English school 18th C. Nice early frame, museum marks. Gifted by F. S. Ellis 1883. Very nicely done with super original gilt frame. Nice condition, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona Glass Chrome Coffee TableAttr. Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll. Very good overall, with minor age-appropriate wear, and single bite shown in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to M. Van Der Rohe Armchair and OttomanLow armchair and ottoman with simulated black leather upholstered and polished aluminum supports. Dimensions: chair - 26.5" W x 32" D x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to Mies Van Der Rohe Armchair and OttomanLow armchair and ottoman with simulated black leather upholstered and polished aluminum supports. Dimensions: chair - 26.5" W x 32" D x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023LUDWID MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona Style LoveseatAttr LUDWID MIES VAN DER ROHE style Black Naughahyde. Loveseat has frame which appears to be chrome with wishbone shape. Piece has black toned tufted seat & backrest cushions. Piece has cushion supporSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUDWID MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona Style LoveseatAttr LUDWID MIES VAN DER ROHE style Black Naughahyde. Appears to be leather style material. Loveseat has frame which appears to be chrome with wishbone shape. Piece has black toned tufted seat & backrSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies Van Der Rohe (Attr.) - BRNO ChairsA set of six 'BRNO' chairs with vintage red mohair upholstery, attributed to Mies Van Der Rohe. Apparently unmarked. 30.5 x 22.5 x 22.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mies Van Der Rohe (Attr.) - MR10 ChairsA set of four chrome and wicker chairs attributed to Mies Van Der Rohe. Apparently unmarked. 30.5 x 19 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Mies Van Der Rohe (Attr.) - BRNO ChairsA set of four tubular chrome chairs, attributed to Mies Van Der Rohe. Apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ELEGANTER GESELLSCHAFT UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - Ca. 1651 Antwerp INTERIOR WITH ELEGANT COMPANY AND DANCING COUPLE Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49,5 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2017HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam -HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam - 1953 Blaricum (attr.) ZWEI GEMÄLDE MIT INNENANSICHTEN EINES SCHLOSSES Öl auf Karton. 47 x 56 cm; 54 x 61,5 cm. Verso: In alter Schrift 'H V d BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'MR 140' coffee table, 1927Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'MR 140' coffee table, 1927, H. 52.5 cm, Ø 71.5 cm. Made by Cassina, Milan (attr.). Smoke gray glass, chrome-plated tubular metal., Exh. cat. Mies van der Rohe, Vitra-MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969), Barcelona Chair and Matching Ottoman,US$400
24 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29US$2,100
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early LabelUS$10,000
22 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MIES VAN DER ROHE, Quattro poltrone mod. “Brno Tubolar Model”€900
BonhamsAfter Pieter Brueghel the Elder (Flemish, c. 1525-1569), by Pieter van der Heyden (Flemish, 153...£3,000
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Brant Point, Nantucket., Oil on board, 15" x 18". FramedUS$750(1 bid)
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Mies Van Der Rohe (1886-1969), Two chairs in the manner of "Barcelona" Chairs, late 20th/earlyUS$300
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Original Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona Chair Custom UpholsteredUS$5,500
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Beach scene, probably Nantucket., Oil on board, 6" x 8".US$400(1 bid)