Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO SEASCAPE PHOTO-LITHOHiroshi Sugimoto offset lithograph depicting a seascape. Sheet measures 47" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Sugimoto - Tasman Sea Ngarupupu from TimeLot 33 Hiroshi Sugimoto Japanese (b. 1948) Tasman Sea Ngarupupu from Time Exposed Portfolio (1990) offset lithograph tipped in on card numbered 330/500 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Offset Lithograph - Hand SignedHIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Offset Lithograph Hand Signed towards the bottom right 9 1/2" x 37 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto Signed "Theatre" Offset LithographHiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948) is a Japanese photographer and architect known for his minimalist and conceptual photographic works. He was born and raised in Tokyo, Japan, and later moved to the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Hiroshi Sugimoto, Kegon FallsAfter Hiroshi Sugimoto Kegon Falls 1977offset lithograph 21 h × 26.25 w in (53 × 67 cm) This work is from the open edition published by Gallery Koyanagi, Tokyo, Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO 'PROSPECT PARK THEATER' LITHOHiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948) offset lithograph. Titled 'Prospect Park Theater, New York, 1977'. Sheet measures 10" x 7 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI SUGIMOTO 'MEDITERRANEAN SEA' LITHOGRAPHHiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese, b. 1948) offset lithograph. Titled 'Mediterranean Sea, Costa del Sol, 1995'. Sheet measures 8 7/8" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sea of Okhotsk, HokkaidoHiroshi Sugimoto Sea of Okhotsk, Hokkaido (from the Time Exposed portfolio) 1989 / printed 1991offset lithograph on Mitsubishi Real Art Both Sides and mounted to Peach Kent image: 9.375 h x 12.125 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Misrach & Hiroshi Sugimoto Signed PostersRichard Misrach (American, 1949) offset lithograph exhibition poster, January / February, 2009, Fraenkel Gallery, signed in ink lower left, 15" x 20"; Hiroshi Sugimotot offset lithograph exhibition poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Sugimoto - Arctic Ocean, Nord Kapp from TimeLot 35 Hiroshi Sugimoto Japanese (b. 1948) Arctic Ocean, Nord Kapp from Time Exposed Portfolio (1990) photo lithograph tipped in on card numbered 333/500 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990, Limited edition lithographPhotographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343LithographieHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm à vue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto Lithograph on Woven Paper Marker Signed 37.25x9.75"Hiroshi Sugimoto Lithograph on Woven Paper Marker Signed 37.25x9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto lithograph canton palace 17x13Hiroshi Sugimoto lithograph canton palace 17x13See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto Lithograph "Riko Kenmore, NJ 1976" 16x20Hiroshi Sugimoto Lithograph "Riko Kenmore, NJ 1976" 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto lithograph "Beacon theater new york 1979" 15x15Hiroshi Sugimoto lithograph "Beacon theater new york 1979" 15x15See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed LithographSeascape, offset lithograph - Roy Lichtenstein Hand signed lower left Measures: 16 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Rand IBM Quality Poster, Signed by RandPaul Rand IBM Quality offset lithograph 1990, pencil signed by Rand in lower right. In frame, not inspected out of frame. 20 by 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter "Seascape, 1998" Offset LithographGerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Dresden, Germany, is a highly influential and internationally renowned contemporary artist known for his diverse and experimental approach to painting. He is considereSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Blues Brothers, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Citizen Kane, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Amityville Horror, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Friday The 13Th, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Shining, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Dressed To Kill, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Mr. Billion, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Boys In Company C, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200