Sold2022Tarcisio TosinItaly, 1960s, 52x30x19 cm., table lamp with female sculpture in polychrome ceramic, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarcisio Tosin (Italian, 1904) Ceramic Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: A vintage Tarcisio Tosin (Italian, 1904-1999) ceramic figural sculpture depicting a young mermaid seated figure; and a pair of fishes. Painted in beige, blue, and green colors. Signed T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tarcisio ColzaniChaise longue mod. Periplo Legno tinto, cavallino. Prod. Mobilgirgi, 1970 ca. cm 87x65x150See Sold Price
Sold2023Tosin Oyeniyi: Loyal Friend IIArtist: Tosin Oyeniyi Title: Loyal Friend II Date: 2022 Medium: Offset Ink on Canvas Dimensions: 34H x 26W Inches Description: Tosin Oyeniyi is Inspired by his unquenchable passion to preserve and proSee Sold Price
Sold2022TARCISIO COLZANI Un tavolo per MOBILGIRGI,TARCISIO COLZANI Un tavolo per MOBILGIRGI, anni '70. Legno di noce. Cm 74 (h) x 180 x 90. Letteratura: Abitare 213 (aprile 1983), pubblicità .See Sold Price
Sold2018Tarcisio Colzani * Poltroncina modello "Laser".Tarcisio Colzani * Armchair model "Laser". Produced by Mobilgirgi, Cantu, 1970s. Wooden structure, raw hemp seat and backseat. (70x71x65 cm.)* Poltroncina modello "Laser". Produzione Mobilgirgi, Cant�See Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio, Tarcisio, Umberto, and Emilio Mariani (The Creative Group), Dandy sofaBiagio, Tarcisio, Umberto, and Emilio Mariani (The Creative Group) Dandy sofa i4 MarianiItaly, 1986canvas upholstery, leather, plastic 30 h x 82 w x 35 d in (76 x 208 x 89 cm) Printed maSee Sold Price
Sold2024TARCISIO PACINI Table with chair for TAR-PAC, Italy.Table with chair for TAR-PAC, Italy. Wood.. . 2000s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tarcisio Zani (Italian, b. 1945), Serafino Zani, Italy,Tarcisio Zani (Italian, b. 1945) Serafino Zani, Italy Lucido whistling kettle stainless steel marked to the underside Height 9 x width 11 3/4 inches Estimate $ 80-120 Property from Fairlawn, Lake ForeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tarcisio Zani (Italian, b. 1945), Serafino Zani, Italy,Tarcisio Zani (Italian, b. 1945) Serafino Zani, Italy Geyser whistling kettle stainless steel marked to the underside Height 8 x width 10 3/4 inches Estimate $ 80-120 Property from Fairlawn, Lake ForeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Di TOSIN MARIO & VICENZA ITALY Handmade TeapotDi TOSIN MARIO & VICENZA ITALY Ceramic hand crafted Teapot. Ivory and floral design. Olympia Italy on base. Measures approx. 9W x 6H in. Property of Greenwich Connecticut estate. Owners had relocatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK PANTHER # 3 1ST APP OF TOSIN (MARVEL COMICS)BLACK PANTHER # 3 1ST APP OF TOSIN (MARVEL COMICS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian mid century vase.Attributed Gianni Tosin for Etrucia Arte mid century vase. Circa 1960s. Etrucia Arte label on base. 10" x 3 3/4".Provenance: From The Estate of Marvin Oleshansky.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Literature on Violins Tarisio & Strad MagazineLot of Two Literature on Violins Tarisio & Strad Magazine (1) The Strad Magazine (1) Tarisio CatalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Genoa 1922A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Labelled: N. 31 ORESTE CANDI fece in GENOVA I'anno 1922 and has been certified as such by Tarisio's Resident Expert & Director - Jason Price. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Violin Labelled Jacobus Stainer 1667A Violin Labelled Jacobus Stainer 1667 Labelled on Interior: Jacobus Stainer in Abfam, prope oenipontum 1667 Provenance: Acquired From Tarisio Auction House in June, 2009. (Stickered on lower rib) AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Violin Auction Catalog AssortmentViolin Auction Catalog Assortment Approximately (85) auction catalogs for fine musical instruments from Christies, Sothebys, Bonhams, Skinner and Tarisio, 1990s through 2010 Provenance: the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terisio Pignatti, 1000 Jahre Kunst in Venedig, 1989Terisio Pignatti, 1000 Jahre Kunst in Venedig, 1989, Terisio Pignatti, 1000 Jahre Kunst in Venedig, Munich 1989.,See Sold Price
Sold2023BOOKS AND ALBUMS ON ITALIAN RENAISSANCE PAINTINGFour art books and albums on Italian Renaissance painting. Veronese: Lopera completa, or Complete Works in two volumes by Terisio Pignatti, published by Alfieri Electa, 1976. The Paintings of CorreggiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXHIBITION CATALOGS AND ALBUMS ON ITALIAN ARTA collection of four exhibition catalogs and albums on Italian art history. The Golden Century of Venetian Painting by Terisio Pignatti, catalog in collaboration with Kenneth Donahue, published by LosSee Sold Price
Sold2023TARCISIO TOSIN, Grande Cista in ceramica verdeTARCISIO TOSIN Produzione Vicenza 1935 ca. Grande Cista in ceramica verde, nera e avorio, corpo cilindrico del vaso arrotondato inferiormente per connettersi alla base con tre scalini smussati, due niSee Sold Price
Sold2023TARCISIO TOSIN Aviator for Ceramiche Tosin, La freccia di Vicenza.Aviator for Ceramiche Tosin, La freccia di Vicenza. 1935. Painted ceramics. Cm 19,00 x 30,00 x 10,00. Signature under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cista con nudi femminili., Tarcisio TosinCista a prisma con due nudini femminili applicatiCeramica.Prod. Tosin, 1928Marcato e firmato sotto la base. h cm 44, diam. cm 16 Bibliografia: Valerio Terraroli e Paola Franceschini (a cura di), CeramSee Sold Price
Sold2015TARCISIO TOSIN Una statuina in ceramica, anniTARCISIO TOSIN Una statuina in ceramica, anni '30. Marcata 'TTosin' Altezza cm 13.See Sold Price