Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph - Earth Day, 1970Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Earth Day, April 22, 1970. Published by the Museum of Modern Art, New York. Offset lithograph on glossy stock. A large but limited edition of 10,000. The artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph - Earth Day, 1970Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Earth Day, April 22, 1970. Published by the Museum of Modern Art, New York. Offset lithograph on glossy stock. A large but limited edition of 10,000. The artSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Donati "Silence Stone" Oil & Sand PaintingEnrico Donati (Italy/New York: 1909 - 2008) abstract expressionist oil and sand painting on canvas titled "Silence Stone". Hand signed, titled and dated to verso. Dated: 1986. Measures: 40" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of twelve American sterling silver dinner plates, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and CoA set of twelve American sterling silver dinner plates, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and Co of octagonal form with a bamboo pattern edge (est. 1961). (12) Length – 27 cm / 10.6 inches Weight – 9See Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY ROBERT BOXER (American 1926-2000) A COLLAGE, "Summer Cocoa," NEW YORK, JUNE 1970STANLEY ROBERT BOXER (American 1926-2000) A COLLAGE, "Summer Cocoa," NEW YORK, JUNE 1970, oil and material on linen, with an old paper gallery label and library stamp on the reverse; 70 1/2" x 71", frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terraplane "Johnny" GuitarThis truly one-of-a-kind guitar was made by luthier Mark Simon (founder of Terraplane Resonator Guitars) for Johnny Winter; presented to Johnny at B.B. King's Blues Club in New York City in 2008. SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EXTREMELY RARE AND IMPORTANT WEDDING BEAKER BY MOSHE ZABARI. New York, c.1970. Hand crafted.AN EXTREMELY RARE AND IMPORTANT WEDDING BEAKER BY MOSHE ZABARI. New York, c.1970. Hand crafted. Decorated with applied indentations and applied beading. Inscribed with excerpts from the Jewish weddingSee Sold Price
Sold20246 - 1970s Topps Football HOF Cards with Rookie1972 Terry Bradshaw EX, 2 - 1972 Joe Namath NM, EX, 1973 Jack Ham Rookie EXMT, 1977 Terry Bradshaw EX - EXMT, 1970 Bob Griese EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Ivanovich Vasilieff(Massachusetts/New York/Russian Federation, 1892-1970) Red Table, signed lower right "N. Vasilieff", oil on canvas, 33 x 41 in.; white gold leaf frame, 38-1/2 x 46-1/4 in. Note: Exhibited: The WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Ivanovich Vasilieff(Massachusetts/New York/Russian Federation, 1892-1970) Olympia, reclining on a black recamier, signed lower right "N. Vasilieff", oil on canvas, 28-1/4 x 42 in.; black painted and parcel gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Modernist Mixed Media Signed WhankiMixed media on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Whanki" in the bottom left corner. Label on verso reads "TERRY DINTENFASS GALLERY / Kim Whanki / Untitled, 1970 / oil on canvas / 16 x `1See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Paysage Aixois (D450), 1998 Signed Muhl (lc); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 43 5/16 (100.3 x 110 cm) Provenance: David Findlay, New York Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barnett Newman (1905-1970)Barnett Newman (1905-1970) THE MOMENT (SCHWARZ 1966.01B) Color screenprint on Plexiglas, 1966, backed with paperboard mounted on wood stretcher (as issued), with the artist's incised signature and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Maisons VaroisesRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Maisons Varoises Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 24 x 25 1/2 inches (61 x 64.8 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate ShepherdAmerican, b. 19614-color Stretched Hamper, 2008Signed and dated Shepherd 2008 on the reverseEnamel and oil on panel68 x 42 1/2 inches (172.7 x 108 cm)Unframed PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬US$1,500