Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sweet loomArtist: Dan Christensen Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: „Sweet Loom“ Beschreibung: Emaille und Acryl auf Leinwand. 1970. Ca. 234 x 89 cm. Verso auf der LeinwandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rein Tammik (Estonian 1949)Poseerimas.1990. aastate lõpp. Õli. Valge lõuend. 130 x 89.5 cm. 1970. Tammik tuli eesti kunsti 1970. aasta paiku Tartu Ülikooli kunstikabinetis Kaljo Põllu ümber tekkinuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tord Boontje, Blossom chandelierTord Boontje Blossom chandelier SwarovskiUnited Kingdom, 2002Swarovski crystal, enameled steel, twinkling LEDs57 w x 35 d x 65 h in (145 x 89 x 165 cm) Provenance: Moss, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃÂnSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano ‘Soriana’ per Cassina -Divano ‘Soriana’ per Cassina 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, rivestimento in velluto. Difetti. 54 x 162 x 89 cm - Soriana' sofa for Cassina 1970 Polyurethane, chromed metal, velvet uphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaljo Põllu (Estonian 1934 - 2010)Maailmatelg. 2003. Õli. Lõuend. 89.3 x 134.5 cm. K.Põllu on alates 1970-ndatest otsinud oma loomingus kujundlikke vasteid eelajalooliste soomeugrilaste maailmapildile. Ühe vaste kuSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia)Fiesta brava, 2003Rotulador negro sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Due poltrone 'Lady' per Arflex - Two 'Lady' armchairs for ArflexMARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Due poltrone 'Lady' per Arflex 1951 Ottone, rivestimento in velluto. 81 x 77 x 76 cm - Two 'Lady' armchairs for Arflex 1951 Brass, velvet upholstery. 31.89 x 30.31 x 29.92 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2017Star KazakStar Kazak Caucasus mid 19th century 204 x 145 cm ( 6ft. 8in. X 4ft. 9in.) Condition: good, brown corroded, pile low, some repairs and reweaves Warp: wool, Weft: wool, Pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeremias "Jerry" Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999)Jeremias "Jerry" Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999) Of Griffins and Gargoyles signed and dated 5-20-93 (lower right) oil on canvas 57" x 45" (145 cm x 114 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vassilakis Takis, 3 SignalsVassilakis Takis 3 Signals 1969lacquer, steel, brass, electrical insulator 36 h x 2.5 dia in (91 x 6 cm) 35 h x 2.5 dia in (89 x 6 cm) 33 h x 4 dia in (84 x 10 cm) Sold with original invSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Style Brass, Onyx and Glass EtagereVictorian Style Brass, Onyx and Glass Etagere. Ornate cast brass frame, central mirror back and multiple tiered onyx and glass shelves. Size: 69'' x 35'' x 11'' (175 x 89 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, CaracasGio Ponti A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, Caracas Giordano ChiesaItaly, 1954Italian walnut, lacquered wood, brass43.25 w x 21 d x 35 h in (110 x 53 x 89 cm) Cabinet features four dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret, Rare lounge chairs, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Rare pair of lounge chairs from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1960teak, suede, linen29 w x 38 d x 35 h in (74 x 97 x 89 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, India | PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon of the Moscow school, 19th century. "Siege of Kazan. Blessed be the host of the King ofRussian icon of the Moscow school, 19th century. "Siege of Kazan. Blessed be the host of the King of Heaven." Tempera on board. Precise cleaning. Measurements: 90 x 89 cm; 93 x 92 cm (frame). WithoutSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg, Surface Series 47 (from the Currents series)US$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
May 23Heritage Auctions67005: Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Mimosa, 1951, US$1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000