Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) charcoal painting on paper, A Coachman. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to the Jewish Art MovemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) charcoal painting on paper, Cards. Signed lower to the center. Stamped lower left. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Issachar Ber Ryback. Bronze, FiddlerIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian / American, 1897-1937). A cast bronze sculpture of a fiddler. Signed on base and numbered 7/12. 11-1/2 in tall x 6 in wide x 4 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Issachar Ber Ryback. Bronze, Goose SellerIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian/American, 1897-1935). A cast bronze sculpture depicting a man carrying a basket of geese going to market. Signed on base and numbered 8/12. 11-1/4 in tall x 5-1/2 in wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Issachar Ber Ryback Judaica Etchings c.1930sOriginal etching by famous Russian/Ukranian Jewish artist, Issachar Ber Ryback (1897-1935), known for depictions of traditional Jewish life. Born in Ukraine, he studied at the Kiev Academy from 1911 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Issachar Ber Ryback Charcoal DrawingsRyback, Issachar Ber (Ukrainian/French, 1897-1935), Pair of Character Portrait Drawings, charcoal on paper, apparently unsigned and undated, uniformly 14 x 10.5 inches, matted and framed 22 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Issachar Ber Ryback(attributed to); 20thC. Russian OilOil on paper. Russian Woman. Signed l.r.; 29in. X 18.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Issachar ber Ryback On the Jewish Fields of the UkrainaHeading: Author: Ryback, Issachar Ber Title: On the Jewish Fields of Ukraina Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1926 Description: 16, [1] pp. 21 plates, fronSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ISSACHAR BER RYBACK (1897-1935) BRONZE20th C. Bronze of violin player. A heavy green patina, signed to lower back edge of base. Dimensions: H 10" x W 5" x D 6" Condition: Surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French) LotIssachar Ber Ryback1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French)Lot including 2 lithographs from Mon villagelithograph68X52 cmsigned and numbered 'XVII/XXV'Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Issachar Ber Ryback His Life and Work 1937Issachar Ber Ryback: His Life and Work, 1937, number 111 of 450 copies, softcover, original wraps, respined, illustrated, including 32 plates in the rear, and a frontis portrait of the artist, YiddishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French)Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French) Jewish couple in the village from the Suite 'Mon Village'. Condition- Good. Minor bleaching. lithograph in colors 50 x 65 cm (20 x 25 in.) signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithographic Print Assortment(8) reproduction prints after Issachar Ber Ryback pulled from 'Shtetl, My Destroyed Home: A Remembrance', 1922; together with 'The Bible in Pictures' by Abel Pann, 1926, having (24) plates in color, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY YURI PIMENOVYuri Ivanovich (Georgy) Pimenov (Russian, 1903-1977) ink wash on paper, 1928, depicting two male workers figurine. Signed and dated lower left. Signed in pencil, on verso. Dimensions: Image size: 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING INK PAPER NIKOLAI OBOLENSKIIA Nikolai Obolenskii (Russian, 1838 - 1899) ink on paper "Praying at the Holy Oak." Signed in Cyrillic "N. Obolenskii" lower right. Dimensions: 9 x 12 3/4 in., (23 x 32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated in the middle below: "'66 A.Zverev". Dimensions: 16 x 11 1/4 in., (40.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait in a turban with red beads by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1982. Anatoly Zverev,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait with a cigarette by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1982. Anatoly Zverev, a NonconfSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated in the middle right: "AZ '66". Dimensions: 16 1/4 x 11 3/4 in., (41 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "AZ '66". Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 8 in., (29 x 20.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "AZ '66". Dimensions: 16 x 11 1/4 in., (40.5 x 29 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PAPER BY VETROGONSKYVladimir Vetrogonsky (Russian, 1923-2002) watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Leaving the Railroad Depot, 1956. Signed Initials and dated lower left. Framed. Detailed information about the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ryback (Issachar Ber) - Shtetl. Mayn Chorover Heym, apictorial half-title & title, 29 tinted and black & white lithographed plates, contents card inserted at end, original pictorial cloth-backed velveteen boards, some mostly light rubbing and marking, oSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsIssachar Ber Ryback, Antique Offset Lithograph from the book: “Shetl??, signed in pencil onUS$50
1 day LeftPasarelIssachar Ber Ryback (Ukrainian / French 1897-1935) - Woman with a Headkerchief, Color Etching.US$100
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexandra Exter after Russian Constructivist tempera on paper abstraction painting€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Expressionist Russian landscape€500