Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'WHAAM!' DIPTYCH SIGNEDDiptych consisting of two color offset lithographs depicting comic book renditions of military jets after Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Titled 'Whaam!'. Pencil signed to second panel, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Print of Eloise, Signed by Hilary KnightLarge Framed Print of Eloise, Signed by Hilary Knightoffset lithograph, pencil signed by book illustrator, Hilary Knight, lower right, numbered 68/200 lower left, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Liberman Pencil Signed Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: A Sandu Liberman lithograph depicts a man and woman embracing each other, pencil signed along the bottom right "Sandu Liberman". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H: 29.5" W: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Steadman (Ralph) Michelangelo and LeonardoSteadman (Ralph) Michelangelo and Leonardo, Limited Edition, signed in pencil, offset lithograph, from the book ‘I, Leonardo’, considerable mount staining, 380 x 570mm, framed & glazed, 1See Sold Price
2024CY TWOMBLY SHADES OF ACHILLES, PATROCLUS & HECTORCy Twombly "Shades of Achilles, Patroclus, and Hector' offset lithograph depicting flowers. Pencil signed lower right. Full sheet measures 16 1/2" x 11 1/2". Note: Folded to center.See Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA 'ROBIN' SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEd Ruscha offset lithograph titled 'Robin'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 34 1/4" x 25 1/4". Note: scuffs to blue ground.See Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED ANDY WARHOL OFFSET LITHOGRAPHFRAMED PENCIL SIGNED ANDY WARHOL OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ANGEL WITH FLOWERS. 6 & 8.5"h x18 & 11.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024JIM DINE 'CROW' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHJim Dine offset lithograph depicting a crow. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 12 1/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ELLSWORTH KELLY 'SHAPES' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) offset lithograph depicting seven shapes. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 39" x 7 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022SHEPARD FAIREY 'WELCOME VISITOR' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDShepard (Sheppard) Fairey (American, b. 1970) offset lithograph titled 'Welcome Visitors'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT 'HOLLYWOOD 1986' OFFSET LITHOJean-Michel Basquiat offset lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Pencil numbered 71/300 lower left. Sheet measures 27 1/2" x 19 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ED RUSCHA SUDS (TURQUOISE) OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEd Ruscha (American, b. 1937) offset lithograph titled Suds (Turquoise). Pencil signed lower right margin. Signed, dated 1971 and numbered 40/100 lower left image. Measures 22" x 17 1/4" + 4" mat & frSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY 'EK GREEN' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEllsworth Kelly (French/American, 1923-2015) offset lithograph titled 'EK Green'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 12" x 10 3/4". Mounted to cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHEPARD FAIREY 'DARK WAVE' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDShepard (Sheppard) Fairey (American, b. 1970) offset lithograph titled 'Dark Wave'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 34 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY 'POOL AND STEPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDDavid Hockney (British/American, b. 1937) offset lithograph. Titled 'Pool and Steps'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 21 1/4" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HOCKNEY 'POOL AND STEPS' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHDavid Hockney (British/American, b. 1937) offset lithograph. Titled 'Pool and Steps'. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 21 1/4" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY 'BLACK V' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEllsworth Kelly (French/American, 1923-2015) offset lithograph titled 'Black Variation V'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 11 5/8" x 10 1/8". Mounted to cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'FINGER POINTING' SIGNED LITHORoy Lichtenstein offset lithograph titled 'Finger Pointing, 1973'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 23 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Jun 29RbfineartsORIGINAL Willem de Kooning, Offset Lithograph, Paris Review Signed In Pencil "Proof NOT For Sale"US$300
Jun 23Charleston Estate Services Ltd.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SIGNED 1980 EDISON EXHIBITION POSTERUS$25(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsNorman Rockwell Signed John F. Kennedy Portrait, 1976US$150(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsNorman Rockwell Signed John F. Kennedy Portrait, 1976US$150
4 days LeftLoon EstatesR.C. Gorman, Women from Ranchos Original Signed Limited LithographUS$95(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$130
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$130
4 days LeftLoon EstatesR.C. Gorman, Lightning Blanket Original Signed Limited LithographUS$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftLoon EstatesR.C. Gorman, Striped Blanket State II Original Signed Limited LithographUS$95(2 bids)
1 day LeftCutler Bay AuctionsPeggy Bacon (1895-1987) " The Priceless Find (Antique Shop)"US$100(1 bid)