Sold2020E.W. Wyon Parian Portrait Bust of Richard CobdenEdward William Wyon (British, 1811 - 1885) Parian ware portrait bust of Richard Cobden, the reverse inscribed "Richard Cobden / E.W. Wyon, F." 16.5" H x 11.5" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adams & Co. Bust of GladstoneA 19th century Adams & Co. Parian ware bust of William Gladstone after the original by Edward William Wyon (British, 1811-1885). Impressed "E.W.W. Wyon F., Gladstone, Adams & Co." with "Registered AprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique E. W. Wyon Carved Marble Relief PlaqueAntique Edward William Wyon (BRITISH 1811-1885) Carved Marble Relief Plaque, Marked on bottom E.W Wyon Des'r and Sculpt'r, 1st Jan 1848, mounted in ornate gilt frame; used condition, wear/worn, chips,See Sold Price
Sold20232 Wedgwood Parian Busts of Walter Scott, Lord Byron2 signed Wedgwood 19th c. white bisque porcelain parian sculpture busts, one depicting Sir Walter Scott, one depicting Lord Byron after Edward William Wyon (English 1811-1885) overall good condition 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A Wedgewood Parian bust of Byron with the impressed mark of E.W. Wyon (Edward William Wyon, EnglishA Wedgewood Parian bust of Byron with the impressed mark of E.W. Wyon (Edward William Wyon, English 1811 - 1885). Very good condition. Measures 10 1/2"W x 15"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Cooke, o/c painting, Villa Borghese, 1849Edward Cooke, o/c painting, Villa Borghese, 1849, Edward William Cooke, R.A (British, 1811-1880), "No. 2 Villa Borghese from the Walls of Rome", no signature observed, information card verso with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward William Wyon Silvered Metal PlaqueEdward William Wyon (United Kingdom artist, 1811-1855) silvered metal relief plaque, depicts The Children of Calmady by Sir Thomas Lawrence Tondo, circa mid 19th c., signed along edge rim "E. W. Wyon"See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward William Cooke (1811-1880) British. 'LuxorEdward William Cooke (1811-1880) British. 'Luxor Looking North', Pencil, Inscribed and Dated '19 Feb 74', taken from a sketchbook kept by Cooke on his Egyptian journey of 1874, 2.5" x 4". Provenance;See Sold Price
Sold2023William Page Portrait of Dr. Edward LudlowWilliam Page (NY, 1811-1885) Portrait of Dr. Edward Ludlow. Edward Hunter Ludlow (1810-1884) was an American physician and real estate broker. He was a grandfather of Anna Hall Roosevelt, the wife ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES EDWARD FRITZ (BRITISH 1885-), OIL ON PANEL, THECHARLES EDWARD FRITZ (BRITISH 1885-), OIL ON PANEL, THE BLACKSMITH, SIGNED. 9 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED 13 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward William Cooke (UK,1811-1880) oil paintingARTIST: Edward William Cooke (United Kingdom, 1811 - 1880) NAME: Delto il Lagunello, Venezia YEAR: 1851 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. 2 long cracks. Restretched. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED OIL PAINTING, WINDMILL AT BLACKHEATHFramed oil on canvas board painting, Windmill at Blackheath, unsigned, in the manner of Edward William Cooke (United Kingdom, 1811-1880), stamps verso for Paul Metcalf Art Galleries in South Pasadena,See Sold Price
Sold2022William Edward Frost, RA (British, 1810-1877) AndromedaWilliam Edward Frost, RA (British, 1810-1877) Andromeda signed and dated 'W.E.FROST ARA.1854' (lower right) oil on canvas 48 x 30cm (18 7/8 x 11 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance AnonSee Sold Price
Sold2023RECLINING WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY HENRY MOOREA bronze fugurine by Henry Moore, 1898-1986, a prominent British Modernist artist. An abstract sculpture representing a reclining female figure. Signed by the artist and numbered 6 out of 6 on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Simpson (British, 1811-after 1871): An oval enamelled copper self portrait miniature togeth...John Simpson (British, 1811-after 1871): An oval enamelled copper self portrait miniature together with a rectangular enamelled copper portrait miniature of Mrs Simpson (probably Mrs William Page SimpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Thomas William Earl(British, 1815-1885) Portrait of a White Terrier with a Leather Collar, unsigned, oil on canvas, 16 x 14 in.; 19th century gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined, restretched on old stretcher, some retoucSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM EDWARD WEBB, "ON THE TYNE", OIL, 1896Likely William Walter Webb (British 1862-1903), "On The Tyne", oil on canvas laid to board, urban riverscene painting, signed "Webb" lower left and dated "1896", the frame reading "On The Tyne/WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward, Edward Jr., John, & William Barnard SterlingBritish, first half of 19th century. A four-piece sterling coffee and tea set by Edward, Edward Jr., John, & William Barnard of London, with a ribbed design and the coffeepot and teapot having pumpkinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold202219c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze19c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze figural mantle clock of a beautiful young girl reclining absorbed in the pages of a book, the clock signeSee Sold Price
Sold202219c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze19c FRENCH BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK RECLINING FEMALE A stunning massive 19th century French bronze figural mantle clock of a beautiful young girl reclining absorbed in the pages of a book, the clock signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEELA RECLINING FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE WITH GLASSLEELA RECLINING FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURE BASE WITH GLASS TOP. SIGNED LEELA. FROM THE ROY HOFHEINZ ESTATE. Height: 29.75 in. by Width: 66 in. by Depth: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon DS Re: Return of British Female & ChildBonaparte Napoleon Napoleon DS Regrading Return of British Female & Child Prisoners of War! A document in French inscribed and signed by Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) as "Accordé [Granted] /See Sold Price
Sold2020Kyffin Williams (British, 1918-2006) - Harbor,Kyffin Williams (British, 1918-2006) - Harbor, Watercolor and Ink on Paper. Singed. 46x31cm. Sir John Kyffin Williams, OBE, RA was a Welsh landscape painter who lived at Pwllfanogl, Llanfairpwll, on tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Edward William Wyon "Stepping Stones" White Carrara Marble Sculpture - (15lbs)US$590
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHenry William Bunbury and Henry William Bunbury, Album of Original CaricaturesUS$1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Joseph Shayer (British, 1811-1892) 'Travelers Resting at a Country Inn' Oil on CanvasUS$1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWyatt (Sir Matthew Digby,).- Signed requisition by 18 leading British architects, inviting Wyatt to£300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Morris, British (1834 - 1896), page from The Kelmscott Chaucer, 1896, engraving, 15 1/4"H xUS$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) The Forbidding Angel (Painted c...£14,000
1 day LeftFellowsWilliam Simson R.S.A - oil on panel 'The death of Edward V and his brother Richard,Preview Only