Sold2023KATZUIDE TAKAHAMATre poltrone modulari della serie Marcel. Metallo cromato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Gavina, anni '70. ogni modulo cm 66x80x86 THREE ARMCHAIRS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale UltSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATZUIDE TAKAHAMARara lampada da tavolo a doppia altezza mod. Sanka. Materiale plastico metallo cromato, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah anni '70. chiusa cm 22x87x87; aperta 72x22x86 A TABLE LAMP BY KATZUIDE TAKAHAMA BuoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010) Screen with five panels - Artist's proofAllen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010)Screen with five panels - Artist's proof 1Silkscreened and lacquered wood and rubberEdited by Paradisoterrestre, limited edition of 30 + 2 A.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama for Gavina Marcel modular sofacm W 85 D 153 H 66 Marcel modular sofa with ottoman. Polyurethane and polished aluminum frame, velvet upholstery. Designer Kazuhide Takahama. Gavina production. The Marcel collection, a seating systemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama Set of 10 Chairs Green Mod. Montebello Production Gavina 1980sSet of 10 chairs model Montebello production Gavina green velvet, 1980Lot consisting of ten armchairs designed by Kazuhide Takahama on wheels model "Montebello". Production Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide TakahamaMobile contenitore mod. Athena con struttura in legno laccato e dettagli in metallo. Creato per la serie Ultramobile., Prod. Studio Gavina, Italia, 1997, W. 235 - D. 45 - H. 131 Cm, Bibliografia, CataSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Due lampade da tavoloKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Due lampade da tavolo "Nefer 3" per SIRRAH, 1986. Marmo di Carrara, ottone nichelato spazzolato, paralumi in tessuto. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 68. A pair of "Nefer2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Divano mod. MantillaDivano mod. MantillaPoliuretano espanso stampato a freddo, multistrato, rivestimento intercambiabile.Prod. Simon International, 1974 ca.cm 60x205x80Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'Avventura del design: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Knoll 'Suzanne' Sofa, Kazuhide Takahama8-Foot Mid-Century Modern Upholstered Knoll 'Suzanne' Sofa. This long armless couch is upholstered in a tan and maroon fabric with ornate chainlink design on a metal frame. No makers mark, we believeSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE,KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1969. Due poltroncine 'Kazuki'. Multistrato laccato. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 107, larghezza 46, profondità47. A pair of 'Kazuki' chairs. LacquSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAKAHAMA KAZUIDE_x000D_ Coppia di lampade mod. Nefer 2Ottone con base in marmo, paralume in tessuto.Prod. Shirrah 1986h cm 180See Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da tavolo modello Nefer. Marmo, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah, 1986 circa cm 50x30x13 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA. VV. Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Dino GavinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da terra mod. TotemPietra serena, lamierino di acciaio verniciato.Prod. Sirrah, anni '70cm 182x26x19Bibl.: Accademia delle Belle Arti di Brera, Dino Gavina UltraraziSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella"KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella" per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato. Difetti. Misure in configurazione console: cm 72 (h) x 169 x 60. misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 72 (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhide Takahama - Suzanne SofaA newly upholstered 'Suzanne' sofa by Kazuhide Takahama for Knoll, in Knoll ' Puff' upholstery fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampadari mod. NaekoMetallo verniciato, ottone, lycra.Pord. Sirrah anni '70cm 115x50x50See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Quattro sedie 'Kazuki' perQuattro sedie 'Kazuki' per Simon 1969 Legno laccato. Etichetta della manifattura. 108 x 46 x 46 cm - Four 'Kazuki' chairs for Simon 1969 Laquered wood. Manufacturer's label. 42.52 x 18.11 x 18.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. UnKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Un tavolo-console 'Antella'. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione console:See Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di poltrone della serie SuzanneMetallo cromato, tessuto imbottito. Prod. Gavina, anni '60.cm 67x79x85Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, Milano, 1985,See Sold Price
Sold2024Kazuhide Takahama - Suzanne Lounge ChairsA pair of newly upholstered 'Suzanne' lounge chairs by Kazuhide Takahama for Knoll. In wool boucle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama Due comodini mod. GeaStruttura in legno laccato. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1963 Bibliografia Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA (Attr.le), Tre lampade da pareteKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA (Attr.le) Produzione Giappone 1970 ca. Tre lampade da parete, corpo circolare, struttura in metallo con rivestimento in tessuto bianco. cm Ø 36 Alt.13. Bibliografia: Cataloghi aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Kazuhide Takahama GEA NightstandsCreme lacquer, for Gavina, distributed by Knoll Appx. 20-1/2"h x 21"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Double Marcel lounge chair for Gavina, San Lazzaro di Savena.€140
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Six stackable Tulu chairs for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama ANTELLA TABLE-CONSOLLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé and Tokuzo (Hokkai) Takashima , Small chest, c. 1889€3,000
BonhamsAFTER TAKAGAWA JOSHIN (1858-1940) A Pair of Silvered-Brass Okimono (Table Ornaments) of Swimming...£900