Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) ButterfliesMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Butterflies signed and dated 'Fedden 1987' (lower left) gouache and collage on paper 14.5 x 15.5cm (5 11/16 x 6 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Melon and PearsMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Melon and Pears signed and dated 'Fedden 10' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 51cm (24 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Lemon and AuriculasMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Lemon and Auriculas signed and dated 'Fedden 1995' (lower left) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 26.5 x 21.5cm (10 7/16 x 8 7/16in). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) House by the SeaMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) House by the Sea signed and dated 'Fedden 1989' (lower left) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 18.5 x 21.5cm (7 5/16 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) "Straw Plate" 1972Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) "Straw Plate" 1972 Lithograph in colors, signed and numbered edition 30/70. 30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in. Property of The Everson Museum, sold to benefit the museum's colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fedden, Mary (RA, 1915 - 2012), 'The Black Lemon'Fedden, Mary (RA, 1915 - 2012) 'The Black Lemon' Gouache on paper Signed and dated, 1977 Provenance: New Grafton GalleryCollection of Lady Verney Dimensions: (Paper) 26.5 in (H) x 18.6 in (W)See Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FEDDEN WATERCOLORMary Fedden (1915-2012, UK) framed and matted watercolor and ink titled "Loctudy, Brittany 1954" with Piccadilly Gallery, London label. 8.5" x 10.5" ss / 16" x 17.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FEDDEN WATERCOLORMary Fedden (1915-2012, UK) framed and matted watercolor and ink titled "Etel, Brittany 1954" with Piccadilly Gallery, London label. 8.5" x 10.5" ss / 16" x 17.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Mary Fedden (1915-2012) Lamplightδ Mary Fedden (1915-2012)LamplightLithograph printed in colours, 1973, signed and titled in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, printed by Curwen Studio, Chilford, published by Curwen Press,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Mary Fedden (1915-2012) (after) Oppede Le Vieuxδ Mary Fedden (1915-2012) (after)Oppede Le VieuxOffset lithograph printed in colours, 2006, signed and numbered from the edition of 150, printed by Curwen Studio, Cambridge, with their blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ MARY FEDDEN O.B.E., R.A., R.W.A. (BRITISH 1915-2012) CAT ON A CORNISH BEACH - 1991Lithograph, 434/500, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, published by Bow Art, with their blindstamp(the sheet 35cm x 49.5cm (15.25in x 19.5in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Blue and Green Verticals Screenprint in colours, 2002,...Sir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Blue and Green Verticals (Kemp 225) Screenprint in colours, 2002, on wove, signed and numbered 120/150 in pencil, printed by Coriander Studio, London, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ MICHAEL ROTHENSTEIN R.A. (BRITISH 1908-1993) BUTTERFLY BIRDWoodcut, 2/5, signed and numbered in pencil, with further numbering in pencil to lower margin, 6/50(the sheet 58.5cm x 62.5cm (23in x 24.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Mary, Mary Quite Contrary I, from 'Nursery Rhymes' Etc...Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Mary, Mary Quite Contrary I, from 'Nursery Rhymes' (Rosenthal 43) Etching and aquatint printed in tone, 1989, signed and numbered 11/50 in pencil, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Original in the Manner of Mary FeddenFun, colorful, and thought provoking original painting in in the manner of the famous British Artist Mary Fedden. We base this attribution on the same medium, style, complexity, and signature as usedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embroidered Floral Still Life in style of Mary LinwoodLinwood, Circle of Miss Mary (British, 1755-1846), Floral Still Life with Butterflies, embroidery, 19 x 22 inches oval, in a gilded oval shaped frame 22.5 x 25 inches. In 1809 embroiderer Mary LinwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Vernon (British, 1820-1885) Still Life withMary Vernon (British, 1820-1885) Still Life with Flowers and Butterfly, 1871 oil on panel signed Mary Vernon and dated (lower right) 9 1/4 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterR G Brundrit RA (1883-1960) The Cathedrals of Britain , York Minster , original poster printed for British Travel Assoc by Chromoworks circa 1915 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I 26.7 cm. (10 1/2 in.) high (C...Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I stamped with monogram and numbered '787S 2/9' (on the underside of the female figure's cloak); further stamped with monogram and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2021§ LYNN CHADWICK C.B.E. R.A. (BRITISH 1914-2003)5/9, signed with initial, numbered and inscribed '789S', bronze with black patina and polished (Dimensions: 43cm high, 36cm wide, 53.3cm deep (16.9in high, 14.2in wide, 21in deep))(43cm high, 36cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ LYNN CHADWICK C.B.E. R.A. (BRITISH 1914-2003)E/2, 3/8, stamped 'CHADWICK', numbered and dated, bronze (Dimensions: 21cm high, 36.5cm wide, 26.5cm deep (8.25in high, 14.35in wide, 10.35in deep))(21cm high, 36.5cm wide, 26.5cm deep (8.25in high, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon 1...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon signed with initials and dated 'VP./1954' (verso) painted wood construction 122 x 122 cm. (48 x 48 in.) (See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Suspended Red, Yellow and Black Screenprint in colours...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Three for Two Screenprint in colours, 2001, on wove pa...£650(2 bids)
347 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGeorgian-Style Inlaid Satinwood and Mahogany Drop-Leaf Sofa Table, 19th c.US$200
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) River Thames Regatta, from London Suite S...£800(1 bid)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)US$550(4 bids)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) The Duomo, Florence 16 x 12in (40.6 x 30.5cm)US$320(4 bids)
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact No.35 Screenprint in colours, 1981, o...£160(9 bids)
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact - Transformations Screenprint in colo...£120(13 bids)
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£120(12 bids)
BonhamsSir Samuel Luke Fildes, RA (British, 1843-1927) A Spanish beauty 33 3/4 x 22 1/4in (85.5 x 56.5cm)US$1,500
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Contraption Offset lithograph in colours, 1...£3,000