Sold2022THE BIG CIRCUS FILM POSTERONE SHEET. BIGGEST SHOW IN THE WORLD FEATURING A HOST OF ALLIED ARTISTS, 1959. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. TWO-SIDED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022THE BIG CIRCUS FILM POSTER1959 HOLLYWOOD FILM POSTER. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency Big ClownRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency Big Clown An original Kodak Ektachrome Duplicating Film Transparency of a Ringling Brothers And Barnum Circus Poster shows a grinning clown with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency Big ClownAn original Kodak Ektachrome Duplicating Film Transparency of a Ringling Brothers And Barnum Circus Poster that shows a grinning clown with a clear opening near the bottom of the poster. When making pSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEE WEE Herman prop posterA fictional prop circus poster used and seen in Pee Wees Big Top Adventure film with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1930. STRIKING IMAGE OF CLOWN ACTS. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dailey Brothers Big Railroad Circus Poster.Dailey Brothers Big Railroad Circus Poster. Circa 1940s. Color lithograph featuring tiger in moonlight. 27 x 19 1/2". Folds, margins trimmed. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAILEY BROTHERS BIG RAILROAD CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL LITHO, 1947, FEATURING LARGE OSTRICH. HALF SHEET (20"X28.25") DATE STAMP IN UL. CENTER FOLD, TWO HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. BIG RAILROAD CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approximately 22"x28"). U.S. Litho Co, 1949. GRAND ENTRY. A gorgeous colorized image of the entire perfoming cast posed under the big top. Cond A-. Unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIG APPLE CIRCUS POSTERTHREE SHEET FEATURING GRANDMA MEETS MUMMENSCHANZ. SIGNED BY GRANDMA IN FIELD. UNMOUNTED. 42"X84"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. BIG RAILROAD CIRCUS POSTERGRAND ENTRY. PANEL, U.S. POSTER, WEAR AT MARGINS, TAPE ON VERSO. 16"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2015Cole Bros. Big Railroad Circus PosterOriginal 1930's - 1940 paper poster with "Grand Entry." 16" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2022THE BIG SHOW FILM POSTERONE SHEET. STARRING ESTHER WILLIAMS AND CLIFF ROBERTSON, 1961. UNMOUNTED FOLDS, FOXING. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2016A 1936 SOVIET FILM POSTER FOR TSIRK BY B. ROGATKIN ANDA 1936 SOVIET FILM POSTER FOR TSIRK BY B. ROGATKIN AND G. SHAPIRO TSIRK [Circus], Soviet film poster based on Ilya Ilf and Evgeny Petrov`s Under the Circus Tents, signed in plate, 1936, published forSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Large Size Circus Posters3 Larger Size Circus Posters, 1 is for the Hollywood International Circus and the other 2 are just big circus themed posters. Largest 2 are 56" x 42" other is 22" x 28". Great graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023BIG JOHN ROBINSON'S CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. TITLE WITH OWNER AND CLOWN PORTRAIT. UNMOUNTED. TEARS AT EDGES, FOLDS, STAINING. 20.5"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2021DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3-RING CIRCUS PANEL POSTERFEATURING GEORGE HANNEFORD. PANEL WITH DATE TAIL. 14"X28"See Sold Price
May 30PropstoreBIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA (1986) - James Hong, Peter Kwong, Donald Li, Jim Lau and Others Autograp£300
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencySee Sold Price
226 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$5
JG AutographsNicholas Pileggi - Iconic Author & Screenwriter - Autographed "Casino" Film Poster 11 x 17 PhotoUS$25
May 25Eagles Corps International LLC1916 Film Poster Showing Scenes in France. Very popular with Viewing Audiances.US$5
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRussian Equestrian Troupe Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. Color...US$200
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978US$170
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979US$170
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionCORBIN BERNSEN SIGNED MAJOR LEAGUE 11"x17" PROMO MOVIE FILM POSTER INDIANS DORNUS$140