Sold2022CIRCUS POSTER RESTORATION LOTA GROUP OF POSTERS WITH DAMAGE SUCH AS TEARS OR STAINING. SOLD AS IS. INCLUDES, KING, COLE, KELLY-MORTON, ROLLER BROS., DATE SHEETS AND OTHERS.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc. Circus Poster Lot 36 1/2" x 24" /2pc. Circus Poster Lot 36 1/2" x 24" / 39 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MOIRA ORFEI CIRCUS POSTER LOTSomething unusual, from Italy: three posters from the famous ORFEI family of circuses. Two different one-sheet pictorials featuring female wild animal trainer/presenter MOIRA ORFEI, and a larger, almoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARSON & BARNES CIRCUS POSTER LOTORIGINAL PRINTER OVER RUN OF 50+ POSTERS, C.2000. UNMOUNTED, HALF SHEETS PLUS, APPROXIMATELY 23"X35"See Sold Price
Sold2024KELLY MILLER CIRCUS POSTER LOTORIGINAL PRINTER OVER RUN OF 50+ POSTERS, C.2000. SOME WITH STAINING. UNMOUNTED, HALF SHEETS, APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Poster LotCircus Poster Lot (3) early Circus posters including "WASHBURN AND ARLINGTON'S" (21" x 14 1/2"), "HOXIE BROS." (17 1/2" x 11 1/2"), "KING BROS." (28" x 10 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lion's Club (Bailey Bros) Circus Poster LotNice vintage lot of circus posters for the Lion's Club Circus in Gunnison, CO. This particular show was produced by the Bailey Brothers. Five posters measure 22" x 14", one measures 22" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024MISCELLANEOUS MUD SHOW HALF-SHEET CIRCUS POSTER LOTA nice variety of Half-Sheet bills (each approx. 22”x28”), spanning a thirty year frame: mid-1960’s - early 1980’s. Six different titles represented, including BIRNAM BROS. - CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sparks Circus Posters ~ Lot of 3Beautiful banner with lions. Kosciusko, Wednesday Oct 10, Flint Friday May 11. Banner is 41" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF THREERINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF THREE,lithograph on paper,including one with a clown. Unframed.Dated 1945.Clown 20 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH eSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS (LOT 4 PCS)Half Sheets (all approx. 22"x28"). 1966. Licensed by RBB&B and offered as a premium item by the Johnson & Johnson Co, this colorful set of four different posters all classic images Ð are branded withSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOREIGN CIRCUS POSTERS LOT FEATURING CLOWNSSend in the clowns from all over the globe with this colorful assortment of ten different international circus bills. KNIE -KRONE - FOSSETT’s BOSWELL& WILKE, and more. From smaller format to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS (LOT Ð 2 PCS)Half Sheets (both approx. 22"x28"). 1949. FRANCIS BRUNN, GREATEST JUGGLER THE WORLD HAS EVER KNOWN, and RBB&B TITLE SHEET, 1945. Both are attractive posters with vibrant color. The BRUNN bill has ripsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF FIVEVINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF FIVE,lithograph on cardboard, including examples for Peru/Dwight Brothers, Clyde Beatty-Cole Bro. Circus, one depicting "BIG OTTO". Together with a Cole Bro. Circus prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Vintage Circus PosterAmerican, 20th century. A group of four vintage circus posters, lot includes, a Hagan-Wallace Sells & Gray, Hagon Bros. Circus Muskegon, a Sole Bros. Circus "Real Circus is Back" and a Carson &See Sold Price
Sold20189 Big John Strong Circus Posters9 Big John Strong vintage circus poster lot. Lot has 2 cardboard billboards, 22"x 14". 1 poster, 22"x 28". 1 poster 28"x 48". 5 posters 28"x 14". All printed by Enquirer Printing Co.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Christiani Bros. Circus PostersVintage Circus Poster Lot 29" x 28" and 21" x 28" beautiful images of chariot riders with dates and timesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Circus Posters.Group of Four Circus Posters. Lot includes (2) Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. featuring a lion tamer and the other a clown; a Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey depicts a painted white and red clown; and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage King Bros Circus 6pc Poster LotLot of 5 posters featuring different acts in the circus. 2 three ring Circus tent, horse rider, horse and chariot, clowns and clown with woman. Approx size 21" x 28"Clowns has printing by Globe PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage King Bros Circus 6pc Poster LotLot of 6. Clown, woman on horse, polar bear, woman and clown, aerial acts. All are 28" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Clyde Beatty Cole bros Circus. Poster Pair, Lot of 2Clyde Beatty Cole bros Circus. One poster with the image of Clyde Beatty , poster by Roland Butler. The other with a lady animal trainer, dated 1960 across the top. Both posters have remains of anotheSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAMOUS COLE CIRCUS HALF-SHEET POSTER LOTAn attractive pair of Half Sheet bills, (each approx. 22”x28”, plus added date tag) by Central Show Print, dated 1963. This was a small tent show that originated from Hugo, OK. Cond B/B-.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE BENTLEY BROS CARNIVAL CIRCUS POSTER Baltimoe Orioles Park Camden YardsUS$40
5 days LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LBUS$240
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!US$260
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on EarthUS$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] Vintage 1960s Color Lithograph Circus Poster 21.5 inches x 28 inchesUS$20(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding PosterUS$1