Sold2023COMMERCIAL TORTILLA MAKERCOMMERCIAL TORTILLA MAKER Height: 18 in. by Width: 22.5 in. by Depth: 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Mexican, Makers Unknown cuff braceletsModern Mexican, Makers Unknown hinged cuff bracelets with varying stylized foliate decoration, group of three Taxco, Mexico sterling silver and .980 silver stamped marks (two with maker's mark of HL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Mexican, Maker Unknown demi-parureModern Mexican, Maker Unknown demi-parure with inlaid stones: necklace, #TP-121 and bracelet, #TP-120 Mexico .950 silver, sodalite, onyx stamped marks 145.5 dwts necklace: 1 11/16"w x 16 1/4"l; bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Mexican Festival Dance MaskPrimitive Mexican Festival Dance Mask. Oaxacan. Carved wood. Size: 13" x 8" x 12", 33 x 20 x 30 cm (mask). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2018R.C. GORMAN 'TORTILLA MAKER' COLOR LITHOGRAPHRudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1932-2005) color lithograph titled 'Tortilla Maker'. Pencil signed and dated 1978 lower left and numbered 79/80 lower right. Includes certificate of authenticity. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Primitive Mexican Festival Masks3 Primitive Mexican Festival Masks. Consisting of a Hidalgo Viejo and Chantolo, as well as a Oaxacan San Pablo. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 11" x 9" x 7" (28 x 23 x 18 cm). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Primitive Mexican Leather Tecuani Dance Masks2 Primitive Mexican Leather Tecuani Dance Masks. Consisting of a mask of the Rastrero and a mask for El Chintero Viejo. Guerrero State. Largest Size: 10" x 7" x 3", 25 x 18 x 8 cm (mask). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, primitive Mexican scene, by Eleodaro GarciaWatercolor on paper, elaborate Mexican scene with figures, houses, buildings, by Eleodaro Garcia, 30.5" by 23"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Primitive Mexican Marriage Ceremony Masks2 Primitive Mexican Marriage Ceremony Masks. Possibly Michoacan or Oaxaca. Carved wood. Largest Size: 13" x 7" x 4" (33 x 18 x 10 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Mexican Palm Root MaskPrimitive Mexican Palm Root Mask. Michoacan State. Root, shell and wood. Size: 12" x 15" x 9" (30 x 38 x 23 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2019PRIMITIVE MEXICAN GREEN PAINTED WOOD CHAIRRustic painted and distressed wood chair, Mexico, having ball finials flanking the scalloped crest rail, scroll carved handholds, rising on stretcher joined legs, joinery including pegs, mortise and tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Mexican Festival MaskPrimitive Mexican Festival Mask. Oaxaca. Carved wood, leather, hair and straw. Size: 16" x 8" x 7", 41 x 20 x 18 cm (mask). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Mexican Wood Batea Dough BowlPrimitive Mexican Wood Batea Dough Bowl, measures 3''H x 9''W x 15''LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Mexican Folk Art Holy Water HolderCarved wooden cross with numberous applications of stones, pottery figures, silverplated medallion at top and holy water bottle. 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean CHARLOT: "Tortilla Makers" - LithographJean Charlot (French, 1898-1979) color lithograph "Tortilla Makers," dated and signed in the plate lower right, bearing labels verso. [Image: 12" H x 9" W; Frame: 19 1/2" H x 15 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022TANE, Mexico, Sterling and Gold Wash CupBeautiful chased, gold washed sterling cup by Mexican maker, TaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous clip-on earrings, five setsMiscellaneous clip-on earrings, five sets 1) Antonio Pineda (1919-2009), silver and onyx pendant earrings 2) Modern Mexican, Maker Unknown, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver spiral examples, marked T-82See Sold Price
Sold2023Men's Sterling Silver Large Bracelet,Vintage Mexican maker, double links, 1" wide, 8" long, a whooping 187 grams!See Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous jewelry articles, sixMiscellaneous jewelry articles, six 1) Allan Adler (1916-2002), sterling silver disc/mirror pendant 2) Modern Mexican, Maker Unknown, sterling silver bow-form brooch, marked 'TA-78' 3) Artemio NavarreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver & Turquoise Bracelet,cuff style, Navajo style, Mexican maker, 2 1/8" wide, 122 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Brooch Golf BagSterling mark and Mexican maker mark. Gold accents.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Assorted Grouping of Sterling,Continental, Costume Jewelry and Hollowware. Comprised of (120) sterling brooches by various makers; (15) monogrammed sterling vesta cases by English, American and Mexican makers; (7) sterling letterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Napkin Rings, PlusAn assembled group of twenty-two sterling napkin rings, by various American, English and Mexican makers, PLUS a European .800 silver ring, a silver plate ring and three unmarked rings; largest dia. 2See Sold Price
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesPrimitive Antique Universal Bread Maker (13.5in Tall)US$5(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsArmspear Ferrocarriles Nacionales de Mexico Railroad Caboose/Passenger Marker LampUS$50
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTane Shell Mexican Sterling Silver Grape Arbor Bowl 5.75in x 5.25in x 4.25in 6.45oztUS$10
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Luncheon Plates Set of 12 9in Mid-Century ModernUS$10
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyTaxco Mexico Sterling Silver Aventurine inlay screwback dangle Earrings SI NOUS$50