Sold2023Large Japanese antique imari jar with stand, datedLarge very fine Japanese antique imari jar with stand, dated 10th year of Meiji (1877), 25"x13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN GINGER JAR W STANDVintage 20th c. Japanese Imari Porcelain Ginger Jar on wood stand. Square shaped Ginger jar measures 12x4.50x4.50. Stand measures 5x5x1. Good condition. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain LampsA large pair of late 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain ginger jars converted to table lamps with matching pleated fabric shades (minor staining). Height to sockets 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Imari Ginger JarsEach with gilt foo dog on lid, vertical band decoration, unmarked. Overall 22" h. x 12.5". Condition: One lid with large chip, wear to decoration. From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New RochelSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE GINGER JAR WITH STANDDECORATIVE JAR DIMENSIONS:7x 9" TERMS:Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lots of glassware, Furniture, oSee Sold Price
Sold20212PCS JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN GINGER JAR & VASEJapanese. Two piece Imari palette porcelain group comprising: a baluster vase and ginger jar or tea canister, both having gilt floral decoration on wooden stands. Both unmarked. Approx. h. 14.5", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI CHARGER together with a Japanese ginger jar & coverA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI CHARGER together with a Japanese ginger jar & cover. Largest 35 cm diameter. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Japanese Porcelain Ginger JarsPair of Imari-style ginger jars with lids, on stands. Marked "Japan". [Approx. 7" H x 6" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shelf #6 - (4) Pcs Asian PorcelainShelf #6 - (4) Pcs Asian porcelain, c/o (2) hat stands (one drilled for lamp), ginger jar (missing lid), Japanese Imari charger, 3-pc blue & white rice pattern cup, saucer & lidSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pcs Imari incl Large Bowl and Ginger JarsBowl includes wood stand. Bowl (without stand): 13" diameter x 5-3/4" high. Ginger Jars: 12" to 13-1/4" high. One jar marked "Gold Imari".See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF IMARI PORCELAIN GINGER JARS WITH LIDSA PAIR OF IMARI PORCELAIN GINGER JARS WITH LIDS Imari porcelain Japan, 1900s, Meiji period (1868-1912) Painted in the traditional imari color palette of blue and iron red with gold, with two large resSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Imari Bowl in Ormolu Mounts, MeijiJapanese Imari bowl, Meiji period, encased in a heavy bronze ormolu rim, stand and large decorative handles, approx. 16.75"h x 15"dia (excluding handles)See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PORCELAIN GINGER JARVintage 20th c. Japanese Porcelain Ginger Jar on Wood Stand. The Jar is signed on the base and is hand painted in Imari fashion. Measures 4.50"x4.50"x7.50" on base. Weight is 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Asian Style PorcelainAsian style porcelain including small ginger jar with lid, large jardinere with chop seal, Imari vase (approx 10" H), hand painted porcelain panel in wood stand and Blue Willow cups (2) and saucers (4See Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE IMARI GINGER JARof bulbous form, polychrome and parcel gilt with a domed lid 18 cm. high; 17 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE IMARI GINGER JARMeiji Period Imari Lidded Ginger Jar, domed lid with finial in the form of a seated foo dog, decorated with floral and tree motifs in cobalt blue and iron red with gilded highlights, 11 3/4" high, 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari Ginger Jar Form Table LampJapanese Imari Ginger Jar Form Table Lamp On Wood Base. To finial measures 26 inches x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE IMARI GINGER JARJAPANESE IMARI GINGER JAR Classic Imari Ware ginger jar marked Japan. Decorated in blooming flowers and leaves. 4 1/2" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. LARGE JAPANESE IMARI LIDDED JARBeautifully painted on the body with panels of bird and floral motif around the body. Flanked by a foo lion atop as finial. H: 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016large Japanese imari porcelain jar (19th/20thc.)25in(H); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgeable opinions and are not meant to be wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar, having foo dogLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar, having foo dog finial on dome shaped cover on baluster form vase, painted with garden scenes, height 23 inches, Provenance: From a private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARITA IMARI GINGER JAR ON STANDMid Century Arita Imari Ginger Jar and stand. Very good condition. On Stand Measures 13" tall. Weight 4 pds 8 oz. The Gold Imari logo is a trademark of the Yazaemon family kiln founded in 1804. The WoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Cloisonne Ginger Jar, Owl, Iris +A large Japanese cloisonne enamel ginger jar with lid. The jar decorated with three panels, depicting an owl, iris, and a bird perched on a flowering branch. The panels alternate with flowers, leavesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ StandsUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Chinese Fine Porcelain Large Ginger Jar Decorated with Cover 16.5 in. heightUS$15(2 bids)