Sold2016DINO GAVINA Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristiâ€GAVINA DINO Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristi†omaggio a Giacomo Balla, Centro Duchamp anni 80. -. Cm 18,00 x 29,00 x 18,00. Data e firma incise alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968, H. 45 cm, Ø 20.7 cm. Made by Dino Gavina, Milan. Chrome-plated sheet metal. Marked: Manufacturer's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giacomo Balla - DRAWING ON PAPER - In the style ofGiacomo Balla was an Italian painter and sculptor, one of the founders of the futurist movement. Measures: 21.59 x 30.48 cm.Note: All the pieces in this catalog are sold in the style of the artist, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FuturisticGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. size: 16 x 20, outside of frame 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacomo Balla Italian Futurist pochoir "CantoMedium: original pochoir. Printed in 1950 and published in Paris by Christian Zervos for the front cover of his revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 6 x 8 inches (153 x 200mm). Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Balla - drawing on paperGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO DEVITY (Italy, 1901-1993) VeniceOil on canvas 20 x 16 in., 25 x 21 in. (framed).He was born in Reggio-Calbria in southern Italy. He lived in Naples and later moved to Rome where he was taught by Giacomo Balla, creator of futurism. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Lynn Chase 1989 - Parrots of Paradise - Dish Set (45 Pcs)US$110(3 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesNippon (Japanese) Coralene Porcelain Vases & Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 6.5" W 4.5" L 5" 8 pcsUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 17Material CultureUnusual Navajo Weaving, Possibly a Double Saddle,Ca. 1900/20, 2'11'' x 4'5''US$250(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 Auction45" Journey's End - Golden Edition Majestic Eagle Bronze by S. Koop with COAUS$350(6 bids)