Sold2020Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004) The Last Supper.Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004) The Last Supper. Serigraph, pencil numbered and signed "13-20 M. Tamir" lower right Sight: 18.5" x 23" Frame: 26.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Card Players, Oil on Canvas.Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Card Players, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 45x61cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Couple, Oil on Canvas.Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Couple, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 45.5x28.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshé TAMIR (1924-2004) Composition abstraite,1982Moshé TAMIR (1924-2004) Composition abstraite,1982 Dessin original et collage, signée et datée en bas à droite 76 x 56,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004)Head, Oil on canvas, 45 x 40 cm, Signed on recto, Titled in French on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nena Saguil (1924 - 2004) UntitledNena Saguil (1924 - 2004)Untitledsigned and dated 1972 (lower right)oil on canvas6 1/2” x 13 1/2” (17 cm x 34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural AbstractionZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural Abstraction, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, having a Safari Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on the reverse, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2019MOSHE TAMIR (ISRAEL, 1924-2004)"Refugee", 1958, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, with Minnesota Museum of Art label verso, in black metal box frame, matted under Plexiglas, OS: 32 1/2" x 24 1/2", SS: 25" x 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017MOSHE TAMIR "FLOATING FIGURES" FOLIO OF TEN PRINTSDimensions: H 24.5" x W 18" Condition: Some water staining to cover. Some tearing to spine. Sticker stuck to front cover. Water damage to some pages inside.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Blaustein (1924 - 2004) EtchingAlfred Blaustein (1924 - 2004) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil "Al Blaustein" lower right. Titled and numbered in pencil "City Storm 37/100" lower left. Measures 6.25" x 14.75" (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Submarine Voyage.McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Submarine Voyage. Disneyland, 1959. Two mermaids stare up at a submarine passing overhead in this colorful, eye-catching silkscreen poster advertising Disneyland̵See Sold Price
Sold2021McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Visit the WonderfulMcKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Visit the Wonderful World of Alice in Wonderland. Disneyland, 1958. Alice throws up in her hands in wonder and delight as the denizens of Wonderland dance around herSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Raphaeli - Judaica Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original oil painting features religious scene depicting a rabbis in traditional Jewish religious garb. Signed lower left. Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005) painter and rabbi, educaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRANDO MARLON: (1924-2004)BRANDO MARLON: (1924-2004) American actor, Academy Award winner. A good signed and inscribed 8 x 10 photograph of Brando in a close-up head and shoulders pose in costume as Jor-El, the biological fathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Oil, Mea ShearimZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924-2005) Mea Shearim, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 20 in. canvas size, 22.25 x 26.5 in. as framed. Provenance: Safrai Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Oil Painting YESHIVA STUDENTS Zvi RaphaeliFramed Israeli modernist oil painting, signed by the artist Zvi Raphaeli. Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005). View of a study hall at a Yeshiva. Oil on canvas board. Circa 1960s. Dimensions: Gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005)ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005) Return from the Synagogue,1966 oil on canvas 51 x 61 cm (20 1/8 x 24 in.) signed lower left [English] and lower right [Hebrew]; signed, dated and titled on verso in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) "Mea She'arim Street Scene, Jerusalem" oil and mixed media on canvas faintly signed lower left and right. Framed. 24" x 24", framed 29" x 28-1/2" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), Sunset, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower left, canvas: 12.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.75"'wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005)ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005) Be'er Sheva Market Day,1962 oil on canvas 61 x 82 cm (24 x 32 1/4 in.) signed lower left [English] and lower right [Hebrew] PROVENANCE Safrai Fine Art, Jerusalem (oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jehudith Sobel (Polish / Israeli, 1924-2012) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas.Jehudith Sobel (Polish / Israeli, 1924-2012) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 61x76cm. Restoration.See Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 5pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of four (4) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper. Lot includes: (1) Abstract In Blue by Roger Edgar Gillet (French, 1924- 2004), (1) Abstract etching print by WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli "Jerusalem," oil on board(Egyptian-Israeli, 1924-2005) Also known as S. Raphaely, 1970, signed "Raphaely" ll and inscribed illegibyly lr, 24 1/2 x 35 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli. Synogogue Interior, oil on canvas(Israeli, 1924-2005). Oil on canvas board, signed "S. Raphaely" ll, signed in Hebrew lr, 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE SIGNED PRINT BY MOSHE CASTELL. Israeli (1909 - 1991).Scripture and Hebrew artifacts.US$74
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - JudaicaUS$50
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Lady Gresley, 1924 38 1/2 x 28 1...US$8,000
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...US$8,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCDavid Najar was in his 30s when he realized that he wanted to create art for a living. He signed upUS$150
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed PrintUS$120(3 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$325(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...US$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$650
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery7/8thC Korean bronze of a Bodhisattva. Near identical example in Sotheby's Sept 2004US$14,000
Featured4 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, InfinityUS$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...US$300(2 bids)