Sold2022Voltaire.- Lopez (J.) et al., Cartas de algunos judíos portugueses, alemanes y polacos aVoltaire.- Lopez (J.) et al., Cartas de algunos judíos portugueses, alemanes y polacos a Voltaire... [Letters from some Portugese, German and Polish Jews to Voltaire...], 3 vol., first edition inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bukowski appearance 1951Heading: (Bukowski, Charles) Author: Moray, J., et al, editors Title: Matrix No. 32 Place Published: Pleasanton, CA Publisher:Matrix Date Published: [1951] Description: 60 mimeogSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.Pourrat et Fils, Genève. Montre de gousset à clapet en or jaune 18K (750) chronograp...J.Pourrat et Fils, Genève. Montre de gousset à clapet en or jaune 18K (750) chronographe répétition minute remontoir au pendant J. Pourrat et Fils, Genève. An 18K gold keylessSee Sold Price
Sold2022(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional.(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional. Engraved title, portrait, and 38 engraved maps and plans. 12mo, 5x3½ inches, contemporary mottled calfSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023[African-Americana] Douglass, Frederick, et al. Heroes of The Colored Race[African-Americana] Douglass, Frederick, et al. Heroes of The Colored Race Phila(delphia): J(oseph). Hoover, 1881. Chromolithographic print, 21 7/8 x 29 7/8 in. (556 x 759 mm). Laid down on heavy papeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Douglas KIRKLAND (Né en 1934)Marilyn Monroe ,1961Douglas KIRKLAND (Né en 1934)Marilyn Monroe ,1961.Tirage jet d'encre contrecollé sur aluminium.Signé, titré, daté et numéroté sous l'image.Signé, daté, numéroté au versoEdition de 25 exemplSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZEJ. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN FOUNTAIN, 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. H 50", W 30", MAIDEN WITH CORNUCOPIA Cast signed "J.J. DUCEL Me de FORGES, PARIS" at base. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022[COOKING] MARTINEZ MONTINO, FRANCISCO. Arte de Cocina, Pasteleria, Vizcocheria, y Conserveria.[COOKING] MARTINEZ MONTINO, FRANCISCO. Arte de Cocina, Pasteleria, Vizcocheria, y Conserveria. Madrid: Joseph Fernandez de Buendia for Manuel Lopez, 1662. Later edition (first printed 1611). ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007)HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise modèle "FH1936" dit "Venus chair", structure en hêtre, large dossier ovale incurvé et assise en contreplaqué de teck thermoforSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Rare lit de reposCirca 1960Edition GetamaEstampille de l'éditeur...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Rare lit de repos Circa 1960 Edition Getama Estampille de l'éditeur Chêne, cannage et verre teinté H: 75cm.(29 1/2in.); L: 205cm.(80 11/16in.); P: 147cm.(57 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Rackham's Piter Pan one of 20 copies on Japan VellumHeading: (Rackham, Arthur, illustrator) Author: Barrie, J.M. Title: Piter Pan dans les Jardins de Kensington Author: Barrie, J.M. Place: Paris Publisher: Hachette et CieSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
3 days LeftJasper521801 BRAZIL Commerce & Products of Portuguese Colonies in South America antiqueUS$440
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanACKERMAN, Forrest J., et al. (eds.). Imagination! Vol. 1, no. 9. June 1939. TWO EARLY STORIES BY RAYUS$250
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPALMER, Raymond A. and BENNIS, Walter, et al. (eds.). The Comet/Cosmology. 1930-1933. FIRST SCIENCEUS$500
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,US$7,500
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[BINDINGS]. A group of 4 literary sets in 40 volumes, comprising:US$250(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.SAMUEL BANGS (1798-1854) A MEXICAN TEXAS NEWSPRINT, "GAZETA CONSTITUCIONAL DE COAHUILATEJAS,"US$400
3 days LeftBonhamsHUBERT LE GALL (1961) Rare commode 1,2,3 mouton2000Edition à huit exemplairesBois verni, r&...€32,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000