Sold2020EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): "PARIS BOULEVARD"oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 13 x 18 inches canvas; 19 1/2 x 25 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Odiot French Silver CandelabraParis, mid to late 19th century, three arm, four cup, accanthus, swag, wreath and bead decoration, marks for Maison Odiot, "5797", .950 fine, 163.88 oz. T., 19-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 11-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Blue and White Brush PotThe cylindrical body decorated with a continuous scene of magnolia and peony blossoms around group of scholar rocks, Kangxi period. D:19 CM, 7 1/2 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Large Peking Carpet, North China, Mid 19th C.Fine large Peking carpet, North China, mid-19th century, having gold medallions on a blue ground. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, May 24, 2017, lot 102. [19' 5" x 13' 2"]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Don Drumm sculptureDon Drumm (American 1935- ) Untitled aluminum and resin sculpture with multiple pieces, 1969, signed Don Drumm 1969 verso, very good condition. Approximate size installed 21 x 11'', size can vary depeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cortes, Edouard (French, 1882-1969) Oil PaintingCortes, Edouard (French, 1882-1969) Oil Painting. In the Manner of Cortes, Edouard (French, 1882-1969) “Street Scene”. Bears the signature lower right Edouard Cortes. In good condition. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Acoma Polychrome Pottery Olla.Very Fine Acoma Polychrome Pottery Olla. Circa 1900 attributed to Mary Histia. 11-3/4"h. Condition: Very good with wear and one fire ring pop on shoulder.See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Five Color Rainbow Spatter Water Pitcher.Very Fine Five Color Rainbow Spatter China Water Pitcher. Alternating bands of yellow, black, blue red and green. Melon body with double C-scroll handle. 11-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Nicolas Mignard d'Avignon (TroysAttributed to Nicolas Mignard d'Avignon (Troys 1606-1668 Paris) The Mystic Marriage of Saint Catherine oil on canvas 66.2 x 49.1cm (26 1/16 x 19 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Bonhams,See Sold Price
Sold202321.86ct NATURAL FINE VIVID RED RUBY DIAMONDS TENNIS BRACELET CLASSIC+Classic Oval Tennis Bracelet 19.80ct. Natural Ruby Tennis Bracelet Red, Transparent & oval cut. Mozambique origin 6.8 X 5.3mm - 5.5 X 4.5mm Clean Clarity and very good cut. 2.05ct. diamonds: Rounds, GSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C FINE FRENCH GILT BRONZE & MARBLE MANTLE CLOCKRed marble base with ormolu accents surrounding a white enamel dial, movement by Raingo Freres, Paris. A large bronze figural group on top, signed Clodion. H. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiolene Motor Oil w/Logo Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 19.5"x12.25", the metal flange sign has very good color and shine, has light wear and a few fine scratches, marked St. Louis Tin & Sheet Metal. This is the nicest example that I have seen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three 19th century wine/spirits bottles including: Two iridescent sea bottles with pushed-up bottomsThree 19th century wine/spirits bottles including: Two iridescent sea bottles with pushed-up bottoms and applied lips, the largest measuring 10 1/2"H x 3 1/2"W - both in very good condition; and an olSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Rare Donald Claflin Pearl Coral EmeraldTiffany & Co. Donald Claflin Pearl Coral Emerald Diamond Gold Bracelet Tiffany & Co. Donald Claflin Pearl Coral Emerald Diamond Gold Bracelet Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k Yellow GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier 18K Gold Diamond Heavy Link NecklaceMetal: 18k Yellow Gold Measurements: Chain: Length 16.5" Width 12mm Stones: 48x round brilliant cut diamonds VVS1 clarity, E color total weight approx. 1.50ctw Weight: 102.6 grams Hallmarks: Cartier 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Authentic! Chanel Secret Camélia 18k White Gold DiamondMetal: 18k white gold Case:34mm Movement: Swiss Quartz function hours/minutes Weight: 65.9 grams Dial: Silver Case: 18k White Gold with 178 brilliant cut diamonds totaling 4.15 carats, with a centralSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52French Modernist Gouache Minimalistic Painting Figure Playing Violin c. 1980US$180
4 days LeftJasper52French Biro Drawning Colorful Portrait Of Short-Haired Lady "Michelle" 20th Century (1987)US$280
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979US$7
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Le Chateau d'Ermenonville," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,900(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "View from a Window with Geraniums and SmallUS$2,000
5 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupUnited States Presidential Golden $1 Album(Pt. 1) & Franklin Mint Bronze President CoinsUS$20