Sold2019Push Down Advertising 2Hole Cast Iron Cigar CutterPush Down Advertising 2 Hole Cast Iron Cigar Cutter. The Hoffman House Cigar Bouquet. Re: Antique Cigar Cutters & Lighters. pg.142. Dimensions-4.5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare Chimo Cigars Cigar Lighter and CutterVery Rare Chimo Cigars Cigar Lighter and Cutter, patent 1897. Original stencil and decals, good condition.7 1/4 X 9 X 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE W. CHILDS CIGAR LIGHTER.This is an all original figural cigar lighter for George W. Childs Cigars. It shows George sitting at the seat at his desk with the original lighter to his right. There are two original dip wicks forSee Sold Price
Sold2020SWING ARE CIGAR LIGHTER WITH CUTTER FOR CHIMO CIGARS.This is a very unusual and rare swing arm cigar lighter with cutter advertising Chimo Cigars. Wood construction with attached metal fluid reservoir and spark mechanism in a beautifully stenciled cabinSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST BRONZE FIGURAL GAS CIGAR LIGHTER FOR "PUNCH" CIGARSA wonderful example of an early bronze casting full figure of the Punch Clown, which was used to advertise Punch Cigars at the turn of the century. This particular example would hook up to a gas lineSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 11: SMALL LAMP AND CIGAR LIGHTER GLOBES.This is a lot of 11 small glass shades for cigar cutters and small lamps. One is labeled for Smoke Cuban Bell Cigars. All in various colors and configurations. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Pirate Cigar LighterCirca 1900, having a bearded man with trifold hat carrying an umbrella and holding a pair of scissors, artist signed Mignon, stands on a hinged box with grooves around each side for cigars, wear commeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hawkeye Automatic Cigar LighterAntique Hawkeye Model H no.2 Automatic Cigar Lighter. It features a metal housing and glass frame front with Bittner's Special cigars paper advertisement. Has an older repaint with paint loss, some deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall The wedding "Bouquet" limited editionMarc Chagall The wedding "Bouquet" limited edition plate signed 31x24See Sold Price
Sold2016French Dried Flower Wedding Bouquet, 19th c., presentedFrench Dried Flower Wedding Bouquet, 19th c., presented in a gilt and gesso shadow box frame, H.- 26 in., W.- 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROYAL DOULTON RACK PLATE, ROYAL WEDDING BOUQUETHand decorated and signed by artist. Issued: 1981 Dimensions: 9" D Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spectacular Winged Devil & Dragon Cigar LighterCirca 1880, an important and rare bronze cigar lighter modeled as a kneeling winged devil, the fallen angel attacking a dragon whose mouthpiece opens to emit a flame, having receptacles for matches, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter by Black, Starr & FrostUnusual Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter Ram's Horn by Black, Starr & Frost. Provenance from a New Jersey Collector. Dimensions- W-11.5" x H-8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Uncle Sam Figural Cigar LighterUncle Sam Figural Cigar Lighter. White metal with pewter finish, complete with reservoir and ruby glass globe. 20 3/4 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Silver Desk, Enamel Love Letter Cigar LighterLate 19th C, English sterling silver cigar lighter modeled as a desk with enameled love letter which says "Bolt the Door Dear" along with a chamberstick, tophat and umbrella, the scroll pulls out as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eagle Claw Gas Cigar LighterIt is in very good condition, mounted on wood, very unusual, 9"x8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Barnes Smith & Co. Cigar Lighter & CutterBar top saloon lighter with oil lamp and amber globe. Lighter has marquee with an image of lion. Base reads “Barnes Smith and Co. Cigar Manufactures Binghamton, NY.” Includes a key. Circa 1890’sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CIGAR LIGHTERS.This is a lot of three cigar lighters. The first one is a Midland Jumpspark, missing the cap and the internal lighting mechanism, as well as the wick. The second is a walnut Midland Spark lighter, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Silver Cigar LighterA Continental solid silver cigar lighter, realistically cast sculpture of an owl perched on a tree branch, A toadstool blossoming to the foreground with oil well and wick, and a frog nearby seeking reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Important Bronze Devil Cigar LighterImportant Bronze Devil Cigar Lighter Approximately 11 1/8 inches tall x 6 3/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Victorian Silver Plate Dragon Cigar LighterCirca 1890, signed "Walker & Hall England" and marked "Dragon of Wantley",an important silver plate cigar lighter modeled as a fire breathing dragon, with antelope horn body and tail, this style of liSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAGNIFICENT >>> STERLING SILVER CIGAR LIGHTER --- LAMPMAGNIFICENT <<<>>> STERLING SILVER CIGAR LIGHTER --- LAMP (About 6 in. (15.3 cm) wide and 3 5/16 in. (8.5 cm) high Silver weight is about 4.5 troy oz. (141 grams))See Sold Price
Sold2021G.W. Specialty Co. "Hello" Countertop Cigar LighterAmerican. 1930s. Oak case with handpainted paper under glass front. Features period handpainted advertising front. Tagged, "Hello" Cigar Lighter M'n'f'd by G. W. Specialty Company Portland Ore". 10 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1958 Pablo Picasso Photography - Bouquet Of Peace 1958 Flowers Bouquet With HandsUS$250
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter with Marble Base 5.25 inches x 2.25 inchesUS$48(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Flowering Bouquet" ChandelierUS$120,000