Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORELEI BEER FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Labeled "LORELEI BEER KESSLER BREWING HELENA. MONT."" and stamped in the bottom right hand corner "THE LORELEI." Depicts an iconic image of pretty girl sitting on cliff watching over sailor's below. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drewrys Beer Framed Advertising Signframe measures 22 1/4 X 26 1/4 inches, sign measures 18 1/4 X 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schlitz Beer Framed Advertising SignSchlitz Beer Framed Advertising Sign. Cardboard center with plastic frame. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 28 x 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Grolsch Lager Beer Framed Advertising SignGrolsch Lager Beer Framed Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021STROH'S BOHEMIAN BEER FRAMED SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUESTROH'S BOHEMIAN BEER FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements andSee Sold Price
Sold2021USA, BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS PABST BLUE RIBBONUSA, BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS PABST BLUE RIBBON 1844-1969, 17" CINCI LAGER BEER 1960-69 (2) Bakelite Celluloid 'American Beer Advertising Signs' PABST BLUE RIBBON Winner 1844 -1969 Diam 17". {B.} CanadiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FALSTAFF BEER SELF FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNFalstaff Beer "Campfire Sports" Self Framed Advertising Sign. Made of cardboard. Great image and colors. Has some wear on edges. 36"x28" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kego Beer Framed Cardboard Advertising SignCirca 1930's, 13 1/2"x16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUHSTALLER'S BEER SELF FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.Painted sign that is extremely graphic showing two farmer gentlemen at the cock fight advertising "RUHSTALLER'S GILT EDGE BEER SACRAMENTO CAL. THE BEST BEER BREWED." It is labeled "THE COCK FIGHT." ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: FRAMED CARD STOCK ADVERTISING SIGNS.Lot Consists Of: Item one is a Pearl Lager Beer Framed Card Stock Advertising Display Sign. Card Stock is in excellent condition, showing an excellent and colorful graphic. The display shows minimal sSee Sold Price
Sold20231962 SHMIDT'S NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ADVERTISING BEER SIGN1962 SHMIDT'S NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ADVERTISING BEER SIGN - "SCHMIDT"S OF PHILADELPHIA / BEST BEER BUY IN SIGHT" - VERY GOOD CONDITION - 26 3/4" HIGH, 10" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising American Beer Sign- Tin 18 1/4" x 36"Advertising American Beer Sign- Tin 18 1/4" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Falls City Beer World Series Score Sheet Framed Advertising SignBaseball, X-11-68, frame measures 26 X 38 inches, sign measures 23 3/4 X 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Breumeister Advertising Framed Beer SignPool side Bathing Beauty, Sign Measures 14 x 18 inches, Milwaukee Wis.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Bock Beer Cardboard Sign FramedOriginal vintage single sided cardboard Pabst Bock Beer advertising sign framed behind glass. appears to be in good condition with some mounting holes, paint splatter, discoloration, scuffs, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUDEPOHL BEER AT CROSLEY FIELD SIGN ON WOOD BOARDAn American Hudepohl Beer at Crosley Field advertising sign printed on wooden board. Inscribed, Hudepohl Pure Grain Beer at Tonights Game on Sale at Crosley Field. The print depicts players. Marked inSee Sold Price
Sold2017COOK'S BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, FRAMED22 1/2" by 14 1/2, wonderful colors and graphics, light wear and minor scratches. Hasoriginal wood frame and cardboard backing. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heilemann's Old Style Beer Sign Framed Glass AdvertisingHeilemann's Old Style Beer Sign Framed Glass Advertising - roughly 11.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fitzgerald Beer Double Sided Light UpAdvertising Beer Sign, Working Condition, American Sign Co. Cincinnati Ohio. 24 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, Troy New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Triple AAA Root Beer Advertising SignThis is an original Triple AAA Root Beer advertising sign. The sign is embossed tin and shows great graphics and color. It reads "Just Say Triple 'AAA' Root Beer" with the soda bottle. The sign is alsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Over Cardboard Cooks Beer Advertising Sign.This 1938 sign features an illustration by Irene Patten and was made by the American Art Works. The colors are strong and the sign does display well. There are some moderate repaint, most noticeable tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyAntique Custers Last Fight Budweiser Beer Advertisement Framed Huge SignUS$80
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNSUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RARE MAXFIELD PARRISH HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENTSUS$1,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSUS$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$600(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDELICIOUSLY YOURS DAD'S ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ADDED CURB STANDUS$350(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUST SAY TRIPLE "AAA" ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.US$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$200(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHICUS$700(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDR. SWETT'S ROOT BEER EARLY AMERICAN ROOT BEER PAINTED METAL BOTTLE SIGNUS$500
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$200(1 bid)