Sold2022COCA COLA VINTAGE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNCOCA COLA VINTAGE FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISING RESTAURANT SIGN, APPROXIMATELY 26 IN X 10 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Avalon Cigarettes Frames Cardboard SignVintage Avalon Cigarettes framed cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some lifght surface wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 24" across by 33-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bardstown Distilleries Framed Cardboard SignVintage Bardstown Distilleries framed cardboard advertising sign featuring an ariel view 0f the distillery. The sign has some wear and water stains, but looks great. Measures 28.5" across x 21.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schlitz Beer Framed Advertising SignSchlitz Beer Framed Advertising Sign. Cardboard center with plastic frame. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 28 x 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schlitz Beer Fairy Advertising Framed Cardboard24 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches, Crack in top of frameSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER LITHOGRAPH & CLOTH BANNER W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICSUS$100
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY HIRES ROOT BEER CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICUS$200
4 days LeftFlying Pig AuctionsVintage cardboard advertising price sign for Eggs - 18"x12"US$25(1 bid)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyVintage Green River Cardboard Counter Card Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)
May 25Holler and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal SignUS$25