Sold2017Marc Chagall "Summer's Night" Signed 2/50 LithoChagall, Russia 1887-1985, signed in pencil lower right, 2/50, 1973. 50 Arches, 12 B & W Imperial Japon Paper. Certificate of Authentication dated 1983. Measures 44" X 36.5" framed; 25" X 18" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Murray (American, b.1948) "Jake and Caleb" OilRichard Murray (American, b.1948) "Jake and Caleb" Oil on Board. 31.37" w x 23.37" h framed, 25.12" w x 17.25" h unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt The Kiss LithographLithograph of Gustav KLMITs The Kiss. Framed in black plastic frame. Approximately 37 x 25 inches window measures 35 x 23 inches. Evident wearing to frame. Gustav Klimt framed litho, framed litho, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klimt The Kiss LithographLithograph of Gustav KLMITs The Kiss. Framed in black plastic frame. Approximately 37 x 25 inches window measures 35 x 23 inches. Evident wearing to frame. Gustav Klimt framed litho, framed litho, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed B. Obukhov- Framed Russian Lacquer PanelSeascape with figures in a dinghy, signed at lower left "Fedoskino/ B. Obukhov 75" in Cyrillic letters. Image: 6" H X 13" W; frame: 12.25" X 19.25". Minor scratches, one tiny loss at upper left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rie Munoz Signed Litho "Russian Church Juneau""Russian Church, Juneau", 1988. Pencil titled, numbered 113/750, and signed below image. Excellent condition. Unframed. Sheet 23.25" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Artwell (1942-2018), Angel and Fire, 1980Oil on hardboard 12 x 24.5 in. Framed Size: 12.87 x 25.37 in. Signed on front lower right. Title on back written in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cat's Paw "Cuban Heels" Counter SignCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided lithographed cardboard. Professionally matted & framed. Marked, "Litho in Canada", bottom right edge (covered by matting). Sight: 20" x 12.25". Overall: 29" x 21.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Mouly (French 1918-2008)Artist Print. Signature: SLR. Medium: Colotr Litho. Framing: Framed. Artist: Marcel Mouly. Size: 12.25 x 9.25". Student of Piccaso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lithos, Sterling Publishing Co, 1955, West Point Cadets (5)Description: Lithos, Sterling Publishing Co, 1955, West Point Cadets (5); Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12 x 9.25 (Framed), 10.5 x 8.25 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Belmore Browne (1880-1954) Marvel Lake (Alberta, Canada) 25 x 30 in. framed 32 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. ...Belmore Browne (1880-1954) Marvel Lake (Alberta, Canada) signed 'Belmore Browne' (lower right) and signed again and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 25 x 30 in. framed 32 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Celos (BELGIAN, b. 1884) Etching on PaperJulien Celos (BELGIAN, b. 1884) Etching on Paper. Etching - 25.25" h x 21.12" w, 1.5" frame. Framed - 28.37" h x 24.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, N. Currier, View of the Park Fountain & City Hall NYDescription: Litho, N. Currier, View of the Park Fountain & City Hall NY; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 16 (Framed), 8.75 x 12.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, Bradfard's, The JuniorDescription: Litho, Bradfard's, The Junior; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 9.5 (Framed), 10 x 7.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, Currier & Ives, My Little White KittiesDescription: Litho, Currier & Ives, My Little White Kitties; Material: Litho Paper; Measurements: No Frame (Framed), 12 x a 16.25 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Litho, N Currier, MazeppaDescription: Litho, N Currier, Mazeppa; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 16.5 (Framed), 9.5 x 13.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, Currier & Ives, The Narrows New York Bay,Description: Litho, Currier & Ives, The Narrows New York Bay,; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 16 (Framed), 9.5 x 13.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, Currier & Ives, Two Little Frail CatsDescription: Litho, Currier & Ives, Two Little Frail Cats; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 16.25 (Framed), 9.5 x 13.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, N Currier, MazeppaDescription: Litho, N Currier, Mazeppa; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 16.5 (Framed), 9.5 x 13.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Print by Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Red and Black Figures, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 23/150, image: 22.5"h x 12.75"w, overall (framed): 37.5"h x 28.25"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Scottish Oil Painting Figures in Dramatic Highlands LandscapeUS$550
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEastern Orthodox Russian Hand Painted Icon on a thick curved wood boardUS$1,500
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, ItalyUS$15(3 bids)
Oct 01BonhamsElizabeth Keith (1887-1956); Moonlight, Soochow; Outside Chang Man Gate, Soochow;US$2,000
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.R.A.Olson 84 Sgd Seattle Opera Advert Litho 3ftUS$3(2 bids)