Sold2017Silver and Ebony Contemporary Styled Tea SetThree piece tea set having contemporary design. Artist made, unsigned and unmarked. Tested as silver. Teapot measures 4 inches height, 12 inches length, 4.5 inches depth.See Sold Price
Sold2021Correia Art Glass Limited Edition VaseExquisite amber glass in elegant contemporary design. Artist signature on bottom. Good condition. #correiaartglass #amber #vase Issued: 2002 Dimensions: 17.25"H Edition Number: 259 of 500 ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHUZO IKEDA SHUKA (1922-2004) WOODBLOCK SHUUKAShuzo Ikeda "Shuuka: A child carrying a basket of fruit with two small birds. Published by the famous Watanabe Publisher of Tokyo. Watanabe commissioned contemporary artists to create designs which weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kosta Boda signed Olle Brozen Cased Art Glass VaseStudio hand crafted Swedish crystal art glass vase designed by Olle Brozen ( 1963 - ) ~ one of Sweden's distinguished contemporary glass artist. Best known for his design for the Kosta Boda glassworksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda Signed Brozen Swedish Art Glass VaseEtched studio art glass vase by Ole Brozen (Swedish, born 1963 ). One of Sweden's distinguished contemporary glass artist most known for his design for the Kosta Boda glassworks in the 2000's and 2010See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Artist Signed Glazed Pottery Dual Sided Face Design Bud VaseFeaturing lined ridges around piece and carvings to create character with facial features. Artist signature on bottom of piece. Dimensions: 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moorcroft Pottery Vase,raised slip and colorful floral designs, contemporary, 4" tall, artist signed, excellent..........Founder William Moorcroft first began work as a pottery designer in the late 19th century when he joinSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) CONTEMPORARY ARTIST SIGNED STUDIO ART GLASS VASES(lot of 5) Contemporary studio art glass vases, including: (1) Chris Buzzini (Christopher Lee Murphy Buzzini, American, b.1949), Bridgeton Studio, pulled feather design, (1) Jim Norton (Canadian, b.19See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Art & Design BooksLot 33 Collection of Art & Design Books (1992) Provenance: From the Estate of Edward Bazinet lot includes 23 books on Modern and Contemporary Artists and Designers including Andy Warhol, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swarovski Artist Commissioned Sculpturel ChadelierUnique Custom designed Commissioned Sculpture from Contemporary Artist Robert Russell of New York. One of a kind piece of sculpture, light from artists design canopy casts light on sculpture . ContempSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Contemporary, Signed Muller (Igor Muller)Vase, Contemporary, Signed Muller (Igor Muller), 13.25" x 6.5", Art Glass Vase, Iridescent Green With Extensive Silver Iridescent Pulled Loop Design, Igor Muller - A Contemporary Glass Artist In BohemSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Muniz Modernist Purple Lucite Art SculptureA sculpture by contemporary artist David Muniz. Crafted of acrylic lucite in clear with purple accents. Striking Modern design with a series of six lavender purple and clear Lucite spear points surmouSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Muniz Modernist Cracked Ice Art SculptureA sculpture by contemporary artist David Muniz. Crafted of clear lucite acrylic. Striking Modern design with a series of eight clear Lucite spear points. Four points in cracked ice style finishes. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shepard Fairey "Make Art Not War" Signed Offset LithographShepard Fairey is an American contemporary artist, graphic designer, and social activist, born on February 15, 1970, in Charleston, South Carolina. He is best known for his iconic poster design featurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pieces Slip Decoration RedwareContemporary artist , 19 inch tray, yellow and black decorative design by Greg Shooner, 2000, 9 inch ABC plate, 14 inch tray both by C.H. Foltz, dated 1983, 1984 Line Item # 44See Sold Price
Sold2023Shepard Fairey "Make Art Not War" Signed Offset LithographShepard Fairey is an American contemporary artist, graphic designer, and social activist, born on February 15, 1970, in Charleston, South Carolina. He is best known for his iconic poster design featurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shepard Fairey Signed "Dark Wave" Offset LithographShepard Fairey is an American contemporary artist, graphic designer, and social activist, born on February 15, 1970, in Charleston, South Carolina. He is best known for his iconic poster design featurSee Sold Price
Sold2021RLG Initialed Geometric Oil on CanvasRLG Initialed (Contemporary Artist) Oil on canvas RLG Initialed geometric oil on canvas, initials to the lower left section read ‘RLG’, subject a geometric stripe design, piece measures as a 36.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Fujihara Studio Pottery VaseContemporary artist signed Japanese Fujihara studio pottery 8 1/2" (h) x 8" (l) vase green 7 blue crystallized glaze with a slightly raised lotus twig design. [93] CONDITION: Very good with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Cowan Steel Rocket Judaica Candle Holders PRLaura Cowan ~ contemporary Judaica designer and Jewish artist working from her design studio and workshop in Tel Aviv, Israel creating original handcrafted pieces. Candlesticks showcase a space inspirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jay Strongwater Enamel & Crystal Rose Trinket BoxJay Strongwater ~ American contemporary artist and designer, born in 1960. Known for his high fashion home furnishings and jewelry designs. This ruby red rose flower with stem and green leaves embelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collector Reference Books- Stiegel Glass By Frederick William Hunter, Glass From The Corning MuseumCollector Reference Books- Stiegel Glass By Frederick William Hunter, Glass From The Corning Museum Of Glass, Designs In Glass By Twenty-Seven Contemporary Artists Steuben, Steuben Seventy Years Of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blackgoat - Navajo Sterling Silver & TurquoiseArnold Blackgoat - Navajo sterling silver and Carico Lake Turquoise bracelet c1990s. Arnold is a fourth generation Navajo silversmith and one of the more highly regarded contemporary Navajo artists. SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKaws Drawing "Companion" (2016) - Kaws Insignia on VersoUS$80(2 bids)
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVintage Navajo Inlay Ring Sz 6.5 Sterling Turquoise Coral Lapis Elgin HoskieUS$130
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsBecy with the good hair / no.15 BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils, pastels and crayon /£400
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsIndustrial and Urban Landscape BY Naim Jahja Created in 2021/2022 with Acrylic on canvas Original£1,500
Sep 29Chinwe Russell Auctions"Still"/Industrial Landscape BY Naim Created in 2021/2022 with Acrylic on canvas Original£1,000
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsArtist shades & contemporary yellow .. no11 BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils, pastels and£200
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsUntiled no.16 [ black and soft grays plays / patterns] BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with£400
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsUntiled no.22[ An artist ] BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils,pastels and crayon / acrylics£400
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsArtist swirls [ Alike& and new ] untiled no.9 BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils,pastels and£400
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Snake Eye Turquoise Cluster Ring Size 8 Sterling Silver Native AmericanUS$88