Sold2022An Enameled Gilded 'Dragon& Phoenix' ZunAn Enameled Gilded 'Dragon& Phoenix' Zun. Painted in red with a scaly dragon. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Yongzheng Four-Character Mark. Size:37.2cmx21.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Imperial Enameled Gilded 'Flower, Phoenix, Poem' ZunAn Imperial Enameled Gilded 'Flower, Phoenix, Poem' Zun. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Yongzheng Four-Character Mark. Size:43.6cmx34.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENAMELED BOWL W/ SIX-CHARACTER IRON-RED GUANGXU MARKGuangxu (1875-1908) or early Republic period. The center of bowl with an iron-red five-claw dragon holding a pearl. The exterior of bowl with enameled dragon and phoenix motif, the exterior rim with 'See Sold Price
Sold2022An Enameled Blue-Ground Gilded 'Peach' ZunAn Enameled Blue-Ground Gilded 'Peach' Zun. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:42.5cmx33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Enameled Gilded 'Scrolling Flower' ZunAn Enameled Gilded 'Scrolling Flower' Zun. Supported on a subtly splayed foot. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:29cmx23.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ruyi Scepter 4''x19.5''.Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ruyi Scepter 4''x19.5''. Polychrome enameled with dragon and phoenix motif amongst blossoming flowers. Gilt pierced relief panels. Six character blue enameled Qianlong mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE VASE PHOENIXTHE ELEGANT, ELONGATED BOTTLE VASE IS 19 INCHES TALL. IT IS SO DELICATELY ENAMELED AND GILDED WITH A PHOENIX AND FLORAL DESIGN. ESTIMATED AGE 18TH-19TH C. IN VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Miniature Blue & White EnameledAntique Chinese miniature blue and white porcelain vase; of ovoid form; showing enameled designs of dragon and phoenix contesting flaming pearl; Wanli mark to base, but later; 19th Century; H: 2 1/4&#See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Wanli, Colorful dragon and phoenix decoration, Double ear ZUNH. 48.5 cm.W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Dragon & Phoenix Food Warming Dish 6''x6''. AChinese Dragon & Phoenix Food Warming Dish 6''x6''. A three part porcelain dish with famille rose polychrome enameled five-clawed imperial dragon and phoenix bird motifs. Original metal ring handles wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE POLYCHROME ENAMELEDA PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASES, DRAGON AND PHOENIX, 20TH CENTURY, flared mouths with geometric motif in relief over a scrolling lotus band and petaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Chinese Porcelain Lamp VaseThe flattened baluster body carved and enameled with a dragon and a phoenix among clouds to either side, above a band of lappets and below bands of dragons and upright leaves, applied with glazes in gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qianlong Enamel and Gilt Elephant Ear Zun with Dragon and Phoenix Presenting Auspicious PatternQianlong Enamel and Gilt Elephant Ear Zun with Dragon and Phoenix Presenting Auspicious Pattern. High 35CM wide 31cm Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Chinese Cloisonne enameled wall art depicting a dragon and phoenix bird with flamingContemporary Chinese Cloisonne enameled wall art depicting a dragon and phoenix bird with flaming pearl. Cloisonne is laid on wood with lacquer overlay. Measures approx. 15 1/4" height x 15 1/4" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023FANTASTIC CHINESE ENAMEL GILDED SNUFF BOTTLE YELLOW GLASS PHOENIXTHE RARE BOTTLE OF IMPERIAL YELLOW GLASS WITH TWO CARVED GILDED PHOENIX ON ITS SIDE. ENAMELED WITH A FLORAL PATTERN IN PASTELS AND DATE MARKED. SIZE 3 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonné Dragon & Phoenix Snuff BottleChinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonné Dragon & Phoenix Snuff Bottle. Domed cover over conforming tapering square bottle, well enameled with panels enclosing a dragon and phoenix. Provenance: Freeman's,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wucai Miniature Porcelain Censer 4''x3''.Chinese Wucai Miniature Porcelain Censer 4''x3''. Polychrome enameled covered censer with opposing dragon and phoenix chasing the flaming pearl. Six character blue underglaze Wanli mark around rim. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL DRAGON 5 CLAWS PHOENIX QIANLONG MARKTHE RED GLASS BOTTLE IS SO EXQUISITELY ENAMELED WITH AN IMPERIAL DRAGON AND A PHOENIX. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Enameled Porcelains: Dragons & FlowersThree Chinese enameled porcelains, including: Jiaqing-style dragon and phoenix plate; Yongzheng-style red ground bowl with floral panels; and Qianlong-style dragon bottle vase; seal marks to all; H: 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Dishes, Dragon/Phoenix(lot of 10) Chinese enameled porcelain dishes: the interior having dragon and phoenix roundels accented by bats clasping a string of coins, base with Guangxu mark, 5.6"w; Provenance: Estate of ReynoldSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROUND 1000 FLOWERS & FIGURAL MOTIF CHARGERChinese. Large "1000 Flowers" polychrome enameled porcelain charger decorated with a dragon and phoenix. Mark to the underside. Approx. h. 2.5", dia. 16".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Japanese Vases & Covered UrnTwo Japanese vases and a covered urn. Includes a cloisonne vase with dragon and phoenix decoration, an enameled porcelain covered urn with Foo Dog design on paw feet, and a porcelain baluster vase witSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Inlaid White Pearl Blue Enameled Phoenix and Dragon Pattern CrownUS$1,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) GILDED & ENAMELED GLASS SALAMANDER PITCHERUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS BIRDS FLORA QIANLONG MARKUS$70
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE CARVED ENAMELED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DUCKS PEONIES QIANLONGUS$90(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Soliflor 'Flore de Souvenirs', c. 1895€1,000
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsThe Tropical Egg 1992, A Theo Faberge Limited Edition Decorative Egg, BoxedUS$6,500
Jun 11Karl's Collections Inc.Bright Blue Glazed Gold Drawing Cloud and Phoenix Pattern Porcelain ZunUS$10
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED ENAMELED SALAMANDERUS$100
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Antique 19th Cent. Bohemian Hand Cut & Enameled Glass Hookah for Ottoman MarketUS$50(1 bid)