Sold2022A GROUP OF SCOTTISH POTTERY CARPET BOWLS 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURYA GROUP OF SCOTTISH POTTERY CARPET BOWLS 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising sponged, plaid and concentric line decoration, including a jack; together with TWO MARBLE EXAMPLESSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF SCOTTISH POTTERY CARPET BOWLS 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYA GROUP OF SCOTTISH POTTERY CARPET BOWLS 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising sponged and plaid examples, including a jackSee Sold Price
Sold2017(17) EARTHENWARE BOWLSGroup of (17) French Glazed Earthenware Pottery Folk Art Bowls, late 19th - early 20th c., with colorful floral decoration, 5" to 9" diameter. Glaze flakes and edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Scottish Carpet Balls in Turned BowlEarly 20th and late 19th century combination of porcelain decorated Scottish carpet balls, 18 in total, several in plaid design. All housed in a turned wood bowl. Balls diameter mostly approximate toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique American Stoneware / Pottery BowlsFour Antique American Stoneware / Pottery Bowls. 19th and early 20th century. Largest measures 7 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Chinese Bowls, 19th-Early 20th CenturyA group of 8 famille rose porcelain bowls dating from the 19th to the early 20th century. Included are: a pair of tiny peach cups, pair of incised yellow ground flower bowls, a dragon and phoenix bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of micaceous pottery bowlsA group of micaceous pottery bowlsLate 19th/20th centuryOne incised: Felipe / Jicarilla Apache / La Madera NM; one with maker's cipher to undersideThe cookware group comprising one Felipe Ortega (1952See Sold Price
Sold2021A Teplitz Pottery Figural GroupA Teplitz Pottery Figural Group Late 19th/Early 20th Century stamped Turn-Teplitz Bohemia RStK/ Made in Austria, further impressed 1105 and 3 to the underside. Height 23 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2015New Mexico Pottery Bowl(New Mexico, late 19th/early 20th century) stylized stepped banding in black and red on beige ground at inside rim, interior rainbird decoration, exterior with wide stylized band, 6 x 14-1/2 in. extenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Pottery BowlLate 19th/early 20th century, likely Western United States. The bowl is profusely decorated at the interior with birds and fauna. The bottom bears an early possible artisan label. Some surface wear thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 3 Native American Tesuque Pottery Rain GodsGroup of 3 native American Tesuque pottery rain gods 19th - early 20th century. Measures: 8 H tallest. Provenance: From a lifetime Greenwich Village, NY, Collection, formed in the 1950's-1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Satsuma Pottery Fish BowlLate 19th/early 20th c. artisan signed Satsuma Japanese pottery 10" (h) x 15 3/4" (l) fish bowl, interior decorated with hand painted floral designs, exterior decorated with hand painted panels depictSee Sold Price
Sold20213PC Rookwood Zettel & Meyer Pottery Group,Ohio,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Includes a yellow, orange, and brown jug by Josephine Ella Zettel, a creamer decorated with yellow flowers by Emma D. Foertmeyer, and a covered jar decorated with ySee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Persian Glazed Pottery Bowls (pr)Back at auction due to non-payinig bidder? Near East, Persia (modern Iran), ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A gathering of 2 hand-built pottery bowls, each adorned with vibrant floral decorations bSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Acoma Pueblo Black on White Pottery JarNative American, Southwest, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A lovely pottery bowl, intricately adorned with hand-painted black and white decoration of numerous interlockinSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Shipibo Polychrome Bowl w/ Linear Motifs**Originally Listed At $250** South America, Upper/Western Amazon Basin, Ucayali River, Peru, Shipibo peoples, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A lovely hand-built pottery bowl of a squat formSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Roseville potteryLate 19th/Early 20th Century; Roseville, Ohio Each marked for Roseville and variously numbered Comprising six variously shaped, polychrome vases with "Freesia," "Lily," "Bushberry," "Pinecone," andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Roseville potteryLate 19th/Early 20th Century; Roseville, Ohio Each marked for Roseville and variously numbered Comprising seven variously shaped, polychrome vases with "Bushberry," "White rose," "Water Lily," "PineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Roseville potteryLate 19th/Early 20th Century; Roseville, Ohio Each marked for Roseville and variously numbered Comprising six variously shaped, polychrome vases with "Freesia," "Lily," "Apple Blossom," and "DahlrosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Redware and Yellowware Bundt MoldsAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. A group of ten pottery bundt molds, including redware and yellowware; largest ht. 3.5, dia. 8.75 in. Provenance: Property from the Hermann Gleeson Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold201819/20thC Japanese Imari Porcelain GroupLate 19th/early 20th century Japanese Imari porcelain group of thirteen bowls, plates, and one ginger jar, largest plate 11" diameter. One plate has hairlines. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts estatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. Moroccan Fassi Ceramic Bowl, ex-MuseumNorth Africa, Morocco, Fez (Fes) region, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A large Fassi style pottery serving bowl hand glazed with a stunning blue-on-white patterns. The vessel rests on a ring footSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Moroccan Blue-on-White Bowl, ex-Museum**Originally Listed At $500** North Africa, Morocco, Fez (Fes) region, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. This is a large and exceptional blue and white pottery Fassi bowl, hand painted with geomSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Amphora art potteryLate 19th/early 20th Century Two marked for Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel Turn-Teplitz [RStK] / Made in Austria; One marked for Ernst Wahliss Turn-Teplitz / Made in Austria Each with polychrome floSee Sold Price
3 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2US$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$30(3 bids)