Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Bunell (B. 1930) American, Oil on CanvasPeter Bunell (B. 1930) American, Oil on Canvas. Titled 'San Francisco - Oakland Bay Bridge'. Circa 1960's. Signed near lower left. Overall Size: 33 x 57 in. Sight Size: 23 1/2 x 47 1/2 in. #1102See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.Y.CORSAIR MODEL SHIP556. S.Y.CORSAIR MODEL SHIP | Replica of JP Morgan Steam Yacht, c. 1930 - 1940, model by Wm. E. Hitchcock, built ci. 1960's, San Francisco Ship Model Gallery, NY. | 35" l. model | Cracks in bottom corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francesco Giovanni Gessi (Italian, 1588-1649)After Francesco Giovanni Gessi (Italian, 1588-1649) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas 27 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Anne M. Baker, Peru, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2016ILLEGIBLY SIGNED OIL ON CANVASILLEGIBLY SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1930-1960, H 16", W 12", FEMALE NUDE: Last name of signature in the lower left appears to be 'Manncinni'; framed. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Wiener Sterling Silver Modernist Cuff BraceletEd Wiener Sterling Silver Modernist Cuff Bracelet, ca 1948 95.3g. Signed "Ed Wiener Sterling." Referenced in Modernist Jewelry 1930-1960: The Wearable Art Movement, Schon, pg. 64 Jewelry by Artists InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Painting, Giovanni Francesco, THE CUMAEAN SYBIL17th c. Italian Portrait Painting after Italian Master Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (Italian, 1610-1662) Entitled THE CUMAEAN SYBIL | Oil on Canvas | Housed in a gold gilded gesso wood frame| Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
16 mins LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsGroup of Cleveland Crusaders Hockey Ephemera and MemorabiliaUS$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Terracotta Athenienne Stand Probably Piranesi Factory, France, 18th centuryUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Terracotta Athenienne Stand Probably Piranesi Factory, France, 18th centuryUS$750
2 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Lentine, California (1930-1968), Mission of San Carlos Borromeo, ink and watercolor on paperUS$100
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340(1 bid)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Double Marcel lounge chair for Gavina, San Lazzaro di Savena.€140
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Giovanni De Simone Hand Crafted Ceramic Tray ITALYUS$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Six stackable Tulu chairs for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€200(1 bid)