Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina daScuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina da Alessandria" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 101x126See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Ritratto di Cardinale"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Ritratto di Cardinale" olio di forma ovale, cornice coeva ridorata cm. 85x112See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese sec.XVII "L'allegoria dellaScuola genovese sec.XVII "L'allegoria della speranza" olio cm. 132x93See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Paesaggi con figure edScuola genovese sec.XVII "Paesaggi con figure ed armenti" coppia di olii cm. 90x64See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,quiolio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,qui rappresentato con la spada..Scuola italiana sec XVII cm. 76x57See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure"Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure" coppia di olii cm. 97x70See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Convivio in giardino"Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Convivio in giardino" olio, cornice antica cm. 45x68See Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SAN GIOVANNI (1904-1996)Description Français: EDWARD SAN GIOVANNI (1904-1996) Deux carafes en argent sterling signées "Rovanni". Les poignées sont en bois foncé, ainsi que la poignée en bouton de laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Puerto Rico ( labeled San Giovanni).Title/Content of Map: Puerto Rico ( labeled San Giovanni). Date 1576-1590. Cartographer: Porchelli. Size: 8x12”. Provenance: Republic of Venice Using a mostly forgotten name, the island is decoratedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and AngelsUS$5,000
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with Immortals, Liu Hai£80(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with figures in a courtyard£70(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, KANGXI PERIOD. Decorated with scene from the 'Romance of£260(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionEIGHT CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE NANKING CARGO PORCELAIN TEA BOWLS, 18TH CENTURY, WITH SIGNED COPY OF£260(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£240(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionTWO CHINESE JADE CARVINGS, QING DYNASTY. To include a white jade carving of a boy holding a£420(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE ENAMEL ON METAL ITEMS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. To include a kingfisher feather£60(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VIETNAMESE SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE CENSER ON STAND, 19/20TH£1,600(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DAMO, 20TH CENTURY. Dressed in robes with hands£120
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA FINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with identical scenes to£240
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE PEACH BLOOM GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. Rounded body with a gently everted rim£320
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionSIX CHINESE PORCELAIN SPOONS, QING DYNASTY. Decorated with red, green and yellow enamels. Two£100(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionTWO CHINESE EMBROIDERED BLUE-GROUND SILK ROBES, CIRCA 1900 AND LATER. The first, earlier example, of£260(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE COINS, QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD. To include a Chinese silver dollar, Pei£130(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN SHALLOW BOWL, MARK AND PERIOD OF JIAJING (1522-1566).£1,200(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18-20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of famille rose shallow bowls£60
17 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE YIXING POTTERY, 20TH CENTURY. To include four teapots of varying forms each£120(1 bid)