Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Calligraphy, Zeng GuofanChinese Calligraphy.Seven Characters couplet in script.Pair of hanging scrolls, ink on the paper. Signed by the artist, with one seal.Size:L 58", W 14 1/2".(each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy Couplet Paper Scrolls, Yu Youren MarkChinese Calligraphy Couplet Paper Scrolls, Yu Youren Mark Width:51cm, Height:235cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ZHAO SHURU, Pair of Chinese Calligraphy Couplet Paper Hanging ScrollZHAO SHURU, Pair of Chinese Calligraphy Couplet Paper Hanging Scroll Length:131cm, Width:32cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lu Runxiang, Chinese Calligraphy Couplets Paper ScrollsLu Runxiang, Chinese Calligraphy Couplets Paper Scrolls Length:135cm; Width:33cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022ZENG GUOFAN, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETS PAPER SCROLLDimension: 52.8 x 12.2 inches, 134 x 31cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WU CHANGSHUO, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETS PAPER SCROLLDimension: 52.4 x 12.6 inches, 133 x 32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHEN DAYU, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETS PAPER SCROLLDimension: 53.1 x 13 inches, 135 x 33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LU RUNXIANG, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETS PAPER SCROLLDimension: 53.1 x 12.6 inches, 135 x 32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIN ZEXU, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETS PAPER SCROLLDimension: 52.4 x 11.8 inches, 133 x 30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG ZHIDONG, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETS PAPER SCROLLDimension: 50 x 11.4 inches, 127 x 29cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HE WEIPU, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETS PAPER SCROLLDimension: 48 x 11 inches, 122 x 28cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LI SHAN, Pair of Chinese Calligraphy Couplet on PaperLI SHAN, Pair of Chinese Calligraphy Couplet on Paper Length:18cm, Width:65cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET ON PAPER SIGNED BY LUOCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET ON PAPER SIGNED BY LUO ZHENYU. Each image only size 50 cm by 9 cm. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our officeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese calligraphy Couplet on paper Scroll.Chinese calligraphy Couplet on paper Scroll. 135 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy Couplets on Paper, Guo Moruo MarkChinese Calligraphy Couplets on Paper, Guo Moruo Mark Width:22.5cm, Height:135cm, Provenance: Acquired from Chinese American Ding Jingwen (1914-2003), provided by hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy Couplets on Paper, Qi Gong MarkChinese Calligraphy Couplets on Paper, Qi Gong Mark Width:34cm, Height:137cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET, AFTER XU JINCHANGChinese calligraphy couplet on paper, inscribed and signed with red seals, attributed to Xu Jinchang. Visible damage. Height 54.5" Width 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETDescription: Chinese Calligraphy couplet on Paper. Signed and Stapled. Size: Each 48 in. by 11 in. or 122 cm by 28 cm. Provenance: From a upstate of NY Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy Couplet, Ink On PaperZeng Guofan Mark, Chinese Calligraphy Couplet, Ink On Paper, Width: 33.5cm Height: 138cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Calligraphy Paper Couplets, Yu Feian MarkA Chinese Calligraphy Paper Couplets, Yu Feian Mark. 1.Width: 15.5cm, Height: 137cm, 2.Width: 15.5cm, Height: 137cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Calligraphy Paper CoupletsA Chinese Calligraphy Paper Couplets, Zhang Boying Mark. 1.Width: 27.5cm, Height: 108cm, 2.Width: 27.5cm, Height: 108cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017LIU YONG, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETLiu Yong (Chinese, 1719-1805), Qing Dynasty, Set of two Chinese ink calligraphy couplet on paper, hanging scrolls. Each with seven characters inscription, normal script, signed by artist, Liu Yong, inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SMALL CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET, AFTER PU XINThe small Chinese calligraphy couplet on red paper, inscribed and signed with red seals, attributed to Pu Xin. Height 25" Width 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017SUN YANXIU, CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETSun Yanxiu, Qing Dynasty, Chinese ink calligraphy couplet on paper. Each with seven characters inscription, normal script, signed by artist, Sun YanXiu, initialed two iron-red signature seals. Black iSee Sold Price
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Fabulous Chinese Ink Calligraphy Couplet By Zheng xiaoxuUS$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET ON PAPER, QI BAISHI.齐白石US$200
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese calligraphy couplet, Wu Junqing's mark, Qing Dynasty, ChinaUS$300
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Fabulous Chinese Ink Calligraphy By Paper Wen zhengming Tao yuanmingUS$300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho on paper Chinese calligraphy Qi Baishi Asian Modern€200
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Antithetical Couplet Painting,Qi Gong MarkUS$300
299 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Calligraphy on Paper ,Wen ZhengmingUS$1,600(5 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Calligraphy on Paper ,Yan ZhenqingUS$2,200(5 bids)