Sold2022Pr. French Bronze Figural 4-Light CandelabrasLarge Pair of French Bronze Figural 4-Light Candelabras, Made into Lamps. Fitted on White Marble Bases. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Bronze & Marble Total H: 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Figural Candelabra first quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the bronze patine figure of "Victory" supporting gilt-bronze flower-molded wreaths set with leSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA LAMPS FRENCHA pair of bronze figural candelabra lamps in the French manner, each having six arms and winged putti decoration. Dimensions: Ht: 29.5" Width: 13.5" Depth: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze & Marble Figural CandelabraPair of French Empire-Style Bronze & Marble Figural Candelabracirca 1840each with winged female figures holding aloft a pair of candleholders in the form of oil lamps, the figures perched on a sphereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Classical Figural Candelabra LampsPair of French style classical bronze figural candelabra depicting Artemis and Apollo. Artemis depicted with a crescent moon diadem and Apollo depicted with a laurel wreath, both clad in classical attSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. French Bronze Cherub Figural LampsPair of French gilt bronze cherub figural candelabra, modeled as a standing cherub holding three floral-festooned candle arms (now electrified). Both mounted on round stepped marble bases with bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA19th c., four-light, each a winged woman standing on a gilt orb holding a gilt oil lamp in each hand, mounted on square black and gray marble plinth with ormolu mount of classical woman, ball feet, 30See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 40" FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASMale and female figures and cherubs. Finest quality gilt and patinated bronze. Impressed TA. Mounted as lamps. Very fine casting. 40 1/2"h. to top of bronze candelabra. 48"h. to top of candle fixtureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jaques Pradier, French (1792-1852) Pr Figural Bronze LampJean Jaques Pradier, French (1792-1852) pair of figural bronze candelabras as lamps on black marble bases. Signed Pradier to base, with foundry mark. Overall good condition. 35.5 in to top of finial,See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR 35" ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASAntique candelabras mounted as lamps.Patinated and gilt bronze. External wiring. Candelabras measure 35 1/2" high, lamps measure 43" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jaques Pradier, French (1792-1852) CandelabraJean Jaques Pradier, French (1792-1852) Pair figural bronze 10 light candelabra as lamps on green marble bases. Signed Pradier to base. Good condition. Each measures 31-1/4" to top of candelabra, 41-1See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th c. ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASPatinated and gilt bronze. Antique candelabras mounted as lamps. Marble bases. Candelabra measures 32 1/2"h. Lamp measures 44"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRAS w/ CLASSICAL FIGURESAntique candelabras mounted as lamps. Finely cast. 43"h. Figural candelabra 23"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Rococo Gilt Bronze Ormolu CandelabrasPair French Rococo Style Figural Gilt Bronze Ormolu Candelabras. Pair Of Cherub Candlestick Lamps, gilt bronze ormolu, featuring seven individual lights per lamp, wired and working, 32 x 12 x 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURAL CANDELABRA LAMPSFinely cast. Gilt and patinated bronze. 29 1/2"h. Top of candelabra 20"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE PUTTI FIGURAL CANDELABRA LAMPSPair of bronze & marble cherub candelabra lamps. Possibly French or Italian and late 19th to early 20th century. Each measures 35" (88.9cm) height by 8" (20.32cm) width. Total weight approx 25kg.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, French Neoclassical Bronze Candelabrum LampsContinental, likely French, late 19th/early 20th century. A pair of figural bronze candelabrum, each depicting a Neoclassical female figure standing on a orb with a foliated base, holding an urn, toppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Extremely Fine Antique French CandelabraPair of extremely fine antique French bronze & marble figural 7 light Figural candelabra, circa 1875, 30” height. They were previously wired as lamps, but wiring has been removed, one on/off switchSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRAGILT BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY, PAIR, H 17" - 30":A pair converted to lamps, French Empire style with caryatid central figures. Height of candelabra is 17 1/2", overall heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19th Century Bronze Candelabra As LampsFrench Gilt Bronze Figural 10-light Candelabra Of Hermes And Fairy. On Marble Bases With Gilt Bronze Mounts. Each 45h X 16w X 14d. Partially Wired But Working Condition Unknown. Missing 2 Light SocketSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 19TH C. REGENCE STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRA LAMPSPair of French, Napoleon III, five light gilt bronze candelabra in the Regence taste, 19th century, now mounted as lamps, each having a figural stem, with four scrolled arms centering on a single nozzSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Large 19th C. Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps W/ Marble PedestalsA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps On Separated Marble Pedestals. Candelabras (Torchieres): H 39" x D 23", Pedestals: H 32.5" x D 26.5"; Total Size: H 71.5" x D 26See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Large 19th C. Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps W/ Marble PedestalsA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps On Separated Marble Pedestals. Candelabras (Torchieres): H 39" x D 23", Pedestals: H 32.5" x D 26.5"; Total Size: H 71.5" x D 26See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Gilt Bronze Candelabra/LampsA pair of 19th century French two light candelabra with figural shafts and paw feet, later converted for use as electric lamps. Dimensions: Each is 13" x 7", the overall height is 27".See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Figural Bronze Mounted Candelabras / LampsUS$1,700
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural CandelabraUS$1,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural CandelabraUS$6,000
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light CandelabraUS$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.US$100
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Three-Light CandelabraUS$1,000
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light CandelabraUS$1,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19th C. French Bronze Mounted Rouge Marble Candelabra/ LampsUS$8,000
3 days LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, HorsesUS$13,000