Sold2018Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose ChargerA large Chinese porcelain famille rose charger decorated with farmers and calligraphy. Double ring marked back. 16 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of fine large Chinese famille rose peacockA pair of fine large Chinese famille rose peacock vases, Republic, 20th C. H.: 60,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Peacock VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Peacock Vase H: 41.5cm; W: 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose Peacock Figures, 19th C.A pair of large Chinese famille rose peacock figures, dating from the 19th century. Both are naturalistically rendered atop a gnarled tree stump, painted and gilt in polychrome enamels. As a pair, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese famille rose charger, Yongzheng markChinese famille rose porcelain charger, the shallow rim and central reserve decorated with an auspicious grouping of five fu bats and nine ripe peaches, with the design continuing on the exterior rim,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large black background famille rose chargerLarge black background famille rose charger, 2.85"Hx15.6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose ChargerQing dynasty. Chinese famille rose charger painted with flower on branch and mark on bottom. 14 1/2"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CHARGER, QING DYNASTYChinese famille rose charger, outer border of blooming peony and chrysanthemum, outlining center reserve showing two horses in a landscape, Qing dynasty; 15.5" diameter; Condition: Only observed condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose ChargerDepicting flowers in basket, 18th Century, 40 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose ChargerChina, 19th C., Famille Rose charger painted to show bright orange chrysanthemum flowers and green vines attached to pink cherry blossom branches, Jiaqin mark. Diameter 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose ChargerChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Charger, Dayazhai, Guangxu period D 28.3cm Provenance: Property from a Private Toronto CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Famille Rose ChargerDepicting flowers in vase, 18th Century, 40 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
2021Guangxu Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose ChargerLarge Guangxu Chinese porcelain famille rose dragon charger. 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Famille Rose ChargerDecorated in Famille Rose enamels with flowers and tobacco leaf, the rim also decorated with floral patterns, Yongzheng Period, 32 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese turquoise ground famille rose charger withA Chinese turquoise ground famille rose charger with animals, 19th C. Dia.: 37,5 cm - H.: 5,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose ChargerDecorated with Chinese figures in garden, 18th Century, 39 cm. in diameter, restored.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose ChargerDecorated with flowers, Qianlong mark, 31 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Chinese famille rose chargerBeautiful Chinese famille rose charger, 2.5"Hx17.95"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose ChargerChina, 19th C., Famille Rose charger, shallow dish with circular design of orange dragons, Yongzheng mark on base. Diameter 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A massive famille rose charger with figures in aA massive famille rose charger with figures in a garden, Samson, Paris, 19th C. Dia.: 53 cm - H.: 9,5 cm See also: Christie's Online, "Collected in America: Chinese Ceramics from The Metropolitan MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Peacock Zun VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Peacock Zun Vase H: 25cm; W: 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Famille rose chargerLarge chinese porcelain famille rose charger with flowers Qianlong period 1736-1795 Diameter: 41,3 cm.Good condition. No chips hairline or restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose ChargerA Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Charger 19th century, very light celadon ground glaze hand painted in polychrome enamels with four blooming trees and various large flowers surrounding a circle medallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Famille Rose ChargerDecorated with flowers, 18th Century, 37 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"US$125(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA small famille rose waterpot, Qing Dynasty (Sotheby's London)£1,500(1 bid)