Sold2015Artist Unknown (Israeli, 20th Century) Landscape withArtist Unknown (Israeli, 20th Century) Landscape with Palm Trees. Oil on board, signed in Hebrew LL Board: 12" x 15" Frame: 16.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist, Israeli School paintingUnknown Artist, Israeli School painting, Israeli School (20th c.), Abstract figure, watercolor on paper, signed in Hebrew lower left and inscribed verso, 5.5"h x 3.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazilian Ceremonial Tin Double Bell, Candomble Dancing BellCone shaped double bells with horizontal bands of incised designs extending from a central baluster, used for Candomble ceremonial dancing. Artist: Unknown, Brazilian Issued: c. 1980 Dimensions: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th Century) Dancing Cranes, Ink andArtist Unknown (20th Century)Dancing Cranes,Ink and gouache on paper,Framed dimensions: H: 63 3/4 x W: 99 1/4 in.H: 59 5/8 W: 95 7/8 in.Purchased at the Art Lore Gallery in Chicago, Illinois, ca. 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (Haitian, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Haitian, 20th Century) Merpeople Dancing, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. H: 38 1/8 W: 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Dancer" Modernist TapestryArtist Unknown Modern tapestry of figure dancing Wool Signature stitched (illegibly), lower right Dimensions: 29 H x 21 W in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of the Dorian Gray YouthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large French Vintage Poster GRAMAPHONE FramedLarge Colorful Vintage French Poster Art Nouveau Art Deco style couple dancing with large gramaphone in background. Artist unknown GRAFOFONI COLUMBIA. Color photo reproduction poster. Image size 50 bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Israeli Abstract Expressionist Painting, Unknown ArtistOil and collage on canvas 20 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Israeli Modernist City Scene Signed Illegibly, Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 30 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reuven Gafni Judaica Bronze Sculpture, SignedReuven Gafni (Canadian / Israeli, born 1945), patinated bronze Judaica sculpture of Hasidic men dancing, on a black base, artist signed "Reuven Gafni 2/12" on reverses of sculpture. 14" H x 13.75" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN - MGM Studios, Gene Kelly dancing with JerryArtist: UNKNOWN Print Title: MGM Studios, Gene Kelly dancing with Jerry Mouse Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image Size: 10 x 8.5” Reserve: $25.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Sharir (Israeli b.1938) Signed SerigraphTitle: Orchard of Lovers. Unframed. Signed in pencil on lower left. E/A, Artist's proof hand written in lower middle. Fine art print of couples dancing in pink and blue coloration orchard. #DavidShariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Israeli School Work (Contemporary)Paint stick on paper mounted on thin wooden board. Signed. Artist unknown or signature illegible. Verso contains extensive notations/dedications presumably to the recipient. Dated on the verso 2001, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Israeli Signed Bronze Goose SculptureItem/Description: Signed statue of a goose. Unknown Artist, illegible signature. Possibly signed in Hebrew. (geese, duck, bird, water fowl) Material: Bronze. Dimensions: Length: 3 3/8"; Width: 1 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST(20th C. European) Israeli village, framed etching, signed lower right, approximate image size 7 1/4" x 9 3/4", frame size 14" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021European School Drawing (Israeli, Mid Century)Pen and ink on paper. Artist unknown. Signed lower left. 11 3/4 x 9 inches. Framed. 22 1/2 x 17 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown artist 20th CenturyCubist portrait in landscape, oil on canvas, laid down on board; described on the reverse, framed, Provenance Vienna private estate. Dimensions: 70x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (20th Century): Abstractcopper; signed illegibly and dated "82" 34 1/2 x 24 x 10 in. (87.6 x 61 x 25.4 cm.) Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles store for the HollywoSee Sold Price
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.US$280
14 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique Oil on Canvas Painting of St Paul - Unknown ArtistUS$100(1 bid)